Aug 16, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones A 8 - - 4 - - 185.70 55.27 185.70 1.13 Silver Scores
3 Mary Hubbard Dorothy Nuttall A - - - - - - 162.57 48.38 162.57 Scores
8 Cheryl Landers Sandra O Bannon B - - - - - - 155.32 46.23 155.32 Scores
9 Carolyn Chapman Gay Roach A - - - - - - 155.00 46.13 155.00 Scores
2 Penelope Brenner Gertrude Lynes C - - - - - - 151.20 45.00 151.20 Scores
1 Earlene Boddie Sybil Ricketson B - - - - - - 149.50 44.49 149.50 Scores
5 Ann Marshall Jenny Kennon C - - - - - - 146.57 43.62 146.57 Scores
4 Marilyn Gallagher Bettie King B - - - - - - 135.19 40.24 135.19 Scores
7 Anne Bateman Billy Jean Reasor B - - - - - - 121.50 36.16 121.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jeff Brown Julia Mobley C 1 1 1 1 1 1 241.81 71.97 241.81 8.48 Silver Scores
4 Mike Davis Lyn Davis B 3 2 - 2 2 - 213.32 63.49 213.32 4.77 Silver Scores
6 Judy Steinfeld Tamara Courtney A 6 - - 3 - - 192.45 57.28 192.45 2.01 Silver Scores
3 Jason Mook Tommy Mook C 7 5 3 4 3 2 190.82 56.79 190.82 1.51 Silver Scores
7 Wesley Crawford Robert Tully B - - - 5 4 - 177.20 52.74 177.20 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Jimmy Hubbard Shirley Matthews A - - - 6 - - 174.01 51.79 174.01 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Bettye McGee Kay Paine B - - - 7 5 - 173.95 51.77 173.95 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Brookie Walker Donna Ahlquist C - - - - - - 149.50 44.49 149.50 Scores
5 Kathy Young Millie Ortego C - - - - - - 148.51 44.20 148.51 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jonathan Ernest Stewart Angel A 2 - - 1 - - 218.50 65.03 218.50 6.36 Silver Scores
4 William Young III Mary Bolin B 4 3 - 2 1 - 205.00 61.01 205.00 3.58 Silver Scores
5 Rodney Barnette Susan Barnette C 5 4 2 3 2 1 203.50 60.57 203.50 2.68 Silver Scores
6 Mike Graham Shirley Shelton A - - - 5 - - 183.00 54.46 183.00 0.62 Silver Scores
2 David Rubenstein Floy Saucier C - 6 4 6 3 2 180.00 53.57 180.00 0.81 Silver Scores
1 Eddie Cheatham Pat Berry B - - - 7 4 - 176.00 52.38 176.00 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Troy Lankford Jimmy Parker B - - - - - - 159.50 47.47 159.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bobbye Goodman Susan Young A - - - - - - 171.43 51.02 171.43 Scores
8 Judith Kelley Renate Brown C - - - - 6 3 166.29 49.49 166.29 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Dean Phillips Bill Phillips B - - - - - - 164.00 48.81 164.00 Scores
7 Sammie Borum Fred Borum B - - - - - - 153.71 45.75 153.71 Scores
4 Fran Hewitt Vicki Angel B - - - - - - 145.71 43.37 145.71 Scores
2 Linda Johnson Mary Beth Walker C - - - - - - 142.29 42.35 142.29 Scores
1 Peter Hancock Beryl Hancock B - - - - - - 120.00 35.71 120.00 Scores
5 Brenda Williams Gail Cogbill C - - - - - - 109.71 32.65 109.71 Scores