Aug 10, 2019 - Saturday 6:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ernie Tradewell Brian Fraser A 2 - - 1 - - 819.95 68.56 703.00 1522.95 14.96 Silver Scores
10 Wayne Borman Doris Rumsby B 11 2 - - 10 - 603.75 50.48 754.00 1357.75 6.19 Silver Scores
20 Dave Francis Paul Kempling B 17 4 - - 9 - 614.68 51.39 666.50 1281.18 3.48 Silver Scores
14 Arlene Petersen Lorraine Spik A 20 - - - - - 598.00 50.00 673.83 1271.83 1.90 Silver Scores
12 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A 21 - - 6 - - 664.13 55.53 604.00 1268.13 1.81 Silver Scores
17 Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser A 22 - - - - - 598.58 50.05 669.50 1268.08 1.73 Silver Scores
9 Alden Edwards Jennifer Edwards A 24 - - 5 - - 666.43 55.72 592.50 1258.93 1.60 Silver Scores
8 John Albertson George Woodley C - 9 1 16/17 7/8 2 619.28 51.78 630.00 1249.28 3.40 Silver Scores
7 Sandi Link Gordon Link B - 11 - 16/17 7/8 - 619.28 51.78 592.50 1211.78 1.38 Silver Scores
1 William Bentley Marcey Spilsbury B - 13 - 10 2 - 632.50 52.88 567.00 1199.50 1.69 Silver Scores
4 Shirley Charters Marcia Taylor B - 15 - 14 6 - 621.00 51.92 573.00 1194.00 1.03 Silver Scores
11 Alexandre Ribeyre Barrie Turnham B - - - - - - 576.73 48.22 611.54 1188.27 0.47 Silver Scores
18 Marion Stoodley Santokh Sian A - - - 7 - - 654.35 54.71 490.00 1144.35 1.12 Silver Scores
16 Michael Dickie Ted Heck A - - - - - - 560.63 46.88 564.96 1125.59 Scores
2 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund B - - - 11 3 - 628.48 52.55 470.17 1098.65 1.21 Silver Scores
13 Diane Wheatcroft Ann Malfair B - - - - - - 442.18 36.97 640.79 1082.97 0.65 Silver Scores
15 Lorraine Bell Pat Brown C - - - - - - 521.53 43.61 555.21 1076.74 0.57 Silver Scores
19 Joan Meiklejohn John Schuller B - - - - - - 547.40 45.77 516.00 1063.40 Scores
3 Neill Goltz Helen Butler C - - - - - - 422.05 35.29 623.50 1045.55 0.79 Silver Scores
6 Gail Simpson Christine Simpson C - - - - - - 508.30 42.50 414.00 922.30 Scores
21 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B - - - - - - 587.65 49.13 587.65 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Michael Roche Michael Hargreaves A 3 - - 3 - - 729.68 61.01 790.50 1520.18 11.22 Silver Scores
9 Warren Burd Tim Kennelly A 6 - - 4 - - 715.30 59.81 720.00 1435.30 5.70 Silver Scores
12 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 13 - - - - - 576.15 48.17 726.50 1302.65 2.85 Silver Scores
3 Gail Fennell David Harper A 15 - - 7 - - 675.05 56.44 610.50 1285.55 2.49 Silver Scores
18 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A 16 - - 11 - - 644.00 53.85 638.00 1282.00 2.35 Silver Scores
13 Chris Cookson Beth Cookson B 18 5 - - 9 - 599.73 50.14 680.50 1280.23 2.75 Silver Scores
4 Grace Schmidt Bonnie Christopherson B 23 6 - 8 2 - 671.03 56.11 597.00 1268.03 2.36 Silver Scores
1 Dianna Rickson Howard Cohen B - 8 - - - - 579.60 48.46 675.00 1254.60 1.83 Silver Scores
16 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A - - - 9 - - 657.80 55.00 563.00 1220.80 0.92 Silver Scores
10 Stephanie Williams Ron Williams B - 12 - 5 1 - 697.48 58.32 503.00 1200.48 2.27 Silver Scores
20 Margaret Krucik Fiamma Davidson B - - - - 8 - 602.60 50.38 577.42 1180.02 0.28 Silver Scores
2 Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins B - - - - - - 572.70 47.88 593.00 1165.70 0.37 Silver Scores
6 Dolf Daam David Mosher B - - - 13 5 - 625.60 52.31 537.00 1162.60 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Darlene Carolsfeld Mary Dewar B - - - - - - 529.00 44.23 633.00 1162.00 0.91 Silver Scores
5 Bruce Busby Brian Busby A - - - - - - 564.65 47.21 587.00 1151.65 Scores
11 Chris Penner Frank Shedden A - - - - - - 565.80 47.31 583.50 1149.30 Scores
19 Lana Chow Bonnie Ellerbeck C - - 3 - - - 567.53 47.45 551.50 1119.03 1.91 Silver Scores
15 Joel Kositsky W Allen Hopwood C - - 5 - - - 560.63 46.88 552.00 1112.63 1.13 Silver Scores
14 Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville A - - - - - - 513.48 42.93 570.50 1083.98 Scores
8 Lorna Ruthman Lavonna Holmes C - - - - - 1 587.65 49.13 467.50 1055.15 0.83 Silver Scores
21 Judith Dieno Rob Gannon B - - - - - - 373.75 31.25 373.75 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Brenda Tuele Duncan Smith A 1 - - 2 - - 763.60 63.85 785.00 1548.60 19.94 Silver Scores
11 William Voth Vince King A 8 - - 4 - - 675.63 56.49 741.00 1416.63 4.97 Silver Scores
17 Karen Cumpstone Peter Herold A 9 - - 3 - - 742.90 62.12 652.50 1395.40 3.99 Silver Scores
19 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B 10 1 - 8 1 - 648.60 54.23 735.50 1384.10 8.25 Silver Scores
9 Carol Williams Alison Campbell A 19 - - 15 - - 619.85 51.83 659.00 1278.85 1.99 Silver Scores
3 Ann McVey Jerry Sund A - - - 9 - - 645.15 53.94 611.50 1256.65 0.92 Silver Scores
15 Wanda Deisman Mike Walker B - 7 - 12 4 - 627.90 52.50 628.00 1255.90 2.06 Silver Scores
16 David Cartwright Carol Smith A - - - - - - 576.15 48.17 655.50 1231.65 0.68 Silver Scores
6 Susan Clayton Barbara Schultz A - - - - - - 607.20 50.77 619.00 1226.20 0.57 Silver Scores
7 Myrna Green June Rasmussen B - - - - - - 553.73 46.30 611.00 1164.73 0.48 Silver Scores
12 Angela Taylor John Patterson A - - - - - - 529.58 44.28 632.00 1161.58 0.65 Silver Scores
4 Gail Berry Janet Collie B - - - - - - 589.38 49.28 568.00 1157.38 Scores
2 Susan M Breiddal Karen Cunningham C - - 2 13 5 1 622.15 52.02 523.50 1145.65 2.55 Silver Scores
20 Anthony Toogood Irene Toogood A - - - - - - 602.60 50.38 541.00 1143.60 Scores
14 Kathreen Este Audrey Mactier C - - 4 - - - 546.83 45.72 572.00 1118.83 1.43 Silver Scores
13 Carol Richardson Joyce Lust B - - - - - - 538.20 45.00 570.50 1108.70 Scores
10 Lori Daniels Norma Smith B - - - - - - 566.38 47.36 527.00 1093.38 Scores
18 Ernie Andreeff Barbara Coy C - - - - - 3 552.00 46.15 468.50 1020.50 0.44 Silver Scores
8 Vilborg Wilson Diane Uyttersprot B - - - - - - 528.43 44.18 485.00 1013.43 Scores
1 Ellen Waatainen Shirley Miller B - - - - - - 474.95 39.71 531.00 1005.95 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Barbara Stewart Debbie Hargreaves A 4 - - 1 - - 772.23 64.57 712.50 1484.73 8.41 Silver Scores
20 Ingrid Anderson Dora Lee A 5 - - 2 - - 748.65 62.60 700.38 1449.03 6.65 Silver Scores
5 Pete Marinus Derek Ward A 7 - - 6 - - 677.93 56.68 756.50 1434.43 5.51 Silver Scores
19 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor B 12 3 - - - - 593.40 49.62 714.50 1307.90 4.64 Silver Scores
17 Constance McAvoy James McAvoy A 14 - - 15 - - 609.50 50.96 678.50 1288.00 2.66 Silver Scores
12 Slava Simice Ella Haylock A - - - - - - 573.85 47.98 668.42 1242.27 0.87 Silver Scores
7 Susan Foley Andrea Miller B - 10 - 12 4 - 628.48 52.55 606.00 1234.48 1.50 Silver Scores
3 Ann-Marie Crabbe Roger Bennett A - - - - - - 591.68 49.47 610.50 1202.18 Scores
13 Lia Vanrenen Pat Scanlan B - 14 - 10 3 - 650.33 54.38 546.50 1196.83 1.14 Silver Scores
9 Jane Youngberg Thomas Anderson A - - - - - - 528.43 44.18 656.50 1184.93 0.72 Silver Scores
16 Marianne Daem Donna Dunn A - - - - - - 531.30 44.42 642.00 1173.30 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Olga Power Lois Powell B - - - 14 6 - 614.68 51.39 542.00 1156.68 0.65 Silver Scores
14 Jacqueline Fennellow Lorna Veitch B - - - - - - 561.78 46.97 574.71 1136.49 Scores
4 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - - - 16 7 - 604.33 50.53 529.75 1134.08 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Margaret Skinner Heather Erskine B - - - - - - 457.70 38.27 671.50 1129.20 1.01 Silver Scores
18 Scott Miller Anne-Marie Miller C - - 6 - - - 565.23 47.26 547.00 1112.23 0.97 Silver Scores
15 Joy Tangen April Andrews C - - - - - - 544.53 45.53 566.50 1111.03 0.23 Silver Scores
8 Deborah Stewart Catherine Mustafa C - - - - - 2 584.20 48.85 491.50 1075.70 0.58 Silver Scores
10 King Lee Monica Leid B - - - - - - 587.65 49.13 475.50 1063.15 Scores
6 Cathy McCully David Kleinfelder A - - - - - - 483.00 40.38 538.00 1021.00 Scores