Aug 04, 2019 - Sunday 2:30 pm

Sun Aft Open Pairs/Tea(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Shelia Sittinger Michael Sittinger B 5 2 - 2 1 - 217.00 60.28 217.00 2.77 Silver Scores
4 Mark Fischler Ping Hu C - 5 2 4 2 1 205.50 57.08 205.50 1.61 Silver Scores
6 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins A - - - 7 - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.49 Silver Scores
9 James McKinney Van Stone A - - - 8 - - 187.00 51.94 187.00 0.43 Silver Scores
2 John Pree Karen Anderson B - - - - - - 185.50 51.53 185.50 Scores
1 Judy Freeman James Williard C - - 5 - - 2 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Ellen McGregor Martha Adams C - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Scores
5 Mary Eldridge Kathleen Lucas B - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 Scores
3 John Russell W Harris Jr A - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 139.50 Scores
10 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner A - - - - - - 127.00 35.28 127.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Howard Booth James Orleans C 3 1 1 2 1 1 221.00 61.39 221.00 4.64 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Croft Will Engel A 4 - - 3 - - 220.00 61.11 220.00 3.48 Silver Scores
10 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 8 - - 5 - - 211.50 58.75 211.50 1.10 Silver Scores
4 David Black David K A Shair C - 6 3 7 4 2 200.00 55.56 200.00 1.20 Silver Scores
8 Mary Schultz Michael Dunn C - - 4 - 5 3 192.00 53.33 192.00 0.90 Silver Scores
3 Richard Whitsitt Meyer Abarbanel A - - - - - - 189.00 52.50 189.00 Scores
1 Bobbie Carrick Rolando Brabant A - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
9 Diane Clark Matt Sinkovits A - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
2 Mary Warren Lynne Marley B - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 Scores
5 Audrey Gehrig Joan O'Leary C - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 137.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 1 - - 1 - - 248.50 69.03 248.50 8.25 Silver Scores
6 Don Lussky Jerry Poliquin A 6 - - 3 - - 212.50 59.03 212.50 1.96 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Donahue David Joyce B - - - 5 3 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Adriana Humada Michael Airdo B - - - 6 4 - 192.00 53.33 192.00 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Karl Anderson Maria Solvie B - - - - 5 - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.37 Silver Scores
7 Daniel Wright Bill Sack C - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 Scores
8 Fred Clayton Gerald Levy A - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
5 Linda Jacobson Robert Corron B - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Scores
1 Judy Bonardi Kathy Preziosi C - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Scores
4 Terry Carter William Sommerfield C - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A 2 - - 1 - - 222.00 61.67 222.00 6.19 Silver Scores
8 R Minehart Charles Sweet B 7 3 - 4 2 - 212.00 58.89 212.00 2.08 Silver Scores
9 Michael Ellgass Mark Holle B - 4 - 6 3 - 208.00 57.78 208.00 1.56 Silver Scores
2 Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite A - - - 8 - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 0.43 Silver Scores
5 Neil Whittle Ardythe Edwards B - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
10 Robert Kruger Janet Kruger B - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 Scores
1 Barbara Stoe Karen Ann Miller C - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
3 Sharon Fellars Richard Fellars A - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 Scores
4 Lou Liebovich Douglas Giloy C - - - - - - 138.50 38.47 138.50 Scores
7 Sylvia Dunne A Bascon C - - - - - - 126.50 35.14 126.50 Scores