Aug 03, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stephen Olson Virginia Miller B 1 1 - 1 1 - 133.88 61.98 133.88 4.81 Silver Scores
3 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A 4 - - 2 - - 126.00 58.33 126.00 2.03 Silver Scores
1 Harry Kenny Peggi Kenny B 5 3 - 3 2 - 124.00 57.41 124.00 1.59 Silver Scores
4 Frank Mazzucco Sue Mazzucco C 6 4 2 4 3 1 118.13 54.69 118.13 1.45 Silver Scores
2 Susan Lafountain Gerald Nelson C - - 4 - 4 2 108.56 50.26 108.56 0.81 Silver Scores
11 Roger Bean Harold Schulz C - - - - - - 104.63 48.44 104.63 Scores
6 Margie Kintz Billie Brownfield C - - - - - - 102.94 47.66 102.94 Scores
9 Ethel Corlett Thomas Corlett A - - - - - - 101.81 47.13 101.81 Scores
8 Margaret Downey Nancy Ramsey C - - - - - - 96.19 44.53 96.19 Scores
7 Gene Thompson Joe Nance B - - - - - - 93.38 43.23 93.38 Scores
10 Minta McCauley Cindy Mabry C - - - - - - 80.00 37.04 80.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kimmel Jones Mark Bumgardner A 2 - - 1 - - 133.50 61.81 133.50 3.61 Silver Scores
4 Jon Pack Anni Pack C 3 2 1 2 1 1 126.50 58.56 126.50 2.71 Silver Scores
6 Roxi Raaf Annie Roy King C - 5 3 3 2 2 116.00 53.70 116.00 1.21 Silver Scores
3 Richard Ware James La Fountain A - - - 4 - - 115.00 53.24 115.00 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Mary Adams Jan Hart B - - - - 3 - 112.00 51.85 112.00 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Santini G Nell Carpenter C - - - - - - 106.50 49.31 106.50 Scores
7 Andrew Smalley Donald Messer Jr B - - - - - - 97.00 44.91 97.00 Scores
8 Mary Williams Margaret Ellis C - - - - - - 95.00 43.98 95.00 Scores
10 Alan Robson Bonnie Jan Robson C - - - - - - 95.00 43.98 95.00 Scores
5 Lenora Parrish Bill Parrish B - - - - - - 83.50 38.66 83.50 Scores