Aug 13, 2019 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Pairs- Stratified Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Vinda Gross Sheila Greenwald A 4 - - 5 - - 313.70 56.83 327.57 641.27 6.83 Gold Scores
3 Hallie Frank Elayne Libman A 5 - - 11 - - 298.70 54.11 332.87 631.57 5.40 Gold Scores
4 Yvan Ouimet Helene Leroux B - - - - 6 - 284.75 51.59 290.78 575.53 1.34 Red Scores
9 Maurice Fortin Carmen Lavoie A - - - - - - 227.46 41.21 278.39 505.85 Scores
1 Judy Kaback Lois Shayne B - - - - 8 - 278.96 50.54 223.13 502.09 0.38 Red Scores
5 Pierre Lemire Michel Vigeant C - - - - - 2 270.50 49.00 230.61 501.11 1.02 Red Scores
8 Jean-Paul Rajotte Michel Jutras B - - - - - - 236.71 42.88 262.89 499.60 Scores
6 Conrad Dupuis Jacques Landry C - - - - - - 204.50 37.05 243.72 448.22 Scores
2 Benita Stermer Stephanie Svarc C - - - - - - 200.02 36.24 207.50 407.52 Scores
10 Linda Doucet Alain Bonnin A - - - 3 - - 322.68 58.46 322.68 2.99 Gold Scores
11 Denis Ouellette Gaetan St-Pierre A - - - 12 - - 296.45 53.70 296.45 0.80 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mark Bercuvitz Judith Bercuvitz A 2 - - 6 - - 329.98 59.78 324.63 654.61 12.14 Gold Scores
2 Charles Assouline Shirin Kabir B 13 5 - 2 1 - 344.54 62.42 258.96 603.50 4.19 Gold Scores
7 James Malebranche Claire Mouton B 14 6 - - - - 240.00 43.48 360.65 600.65 5.40 Gold Scores
3 Cindy Zhang He Olivia Laufer B - 9 - 13 6 - 282.30 51.14 303.00 585.30 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gabriel Royer Doreen Primeau A - - - - - - 272.07 49.29 308.72 580.79 1.10 Red Scores
5 Simone Mikawa Louise Fournier B - - - - 9 - 265.25 48.05 290.78 556.03 1.11 Red Scores
8 Donald Duncan Suzanne Maurice C - - 4 - - 4 260.55 47.20 277.11 537.66 1.66 Red Scores
4 Yves Brien Michel Dore' B - - - - - - 249.54 45.21 277.80 527.34 Scores
9 Maxine Etkin Kohur Gowrisankaran B - - - - - - 248.75 45.06 198.72 447.47 Scores
10 Gabriel Fadel Elie Daccache A - - - 3 - - 338.54 61.33 338.54 2.99 Gold Scores
11 John Di Domenico Ernie Zelniker A - - - 7 - - 306.05 55.44 306.05 1.21 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Therese Huot Achraf Choucri B 1 1 - 1 1 - 338.85 61.39 367.76 706.61 16.19 Gold Scores
8 Maryse Hambrick Sarko Kassabian A 6 - - 13 - - 293.51 53.17 331.39 624.90 4.63 Gold Scores
2 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A 7 - - 10 - - 300.70 54.47 322.11 622.81 4.05 Gold Scores
3 Jeanne Gray Paul Lord A 10 - - 4 - - 319.35 57.85 297.85 617.20 2.94 Gold Scores
4 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - 9 4 - 306.25 55.48 266.28 572.53 1.06 Red Scores
6 Debbie Mosseri Susan Ralph C - - 3 - - 4 259.50 47.01 299.89 559.39 2.22 Red Scores
9 Robert Lesage Jacinthe Lesage C - - - - - - 253.67 45.95 232.52 486.19 Scores
5 John Davidson Lisette Hutchins C - - - - - - 224.25 40.63 235.28 459.53 Scores
7 Carol Pait Lois Belliveau B - - - - - - 250.71 45.42 169.70 420.41 Scores
11 Monique Potin Narendra Kumar C - - - 2 2 1 337.48 61.14 337.48 4.19 Gold Scores
10 Brenda Quaile Anne Rahm C - - - - - - 257.22 46.60 257.22 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Pierre Gaudreau Nicole Tremblay A 11 - - 5 - - 331.24 60.01 281.52 612.76 2.70 Gold Scores
1 Linda Martin Josee Roberge B - 8 - 11 4 - 291.30 52.77 303.96 595.26 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
7 Fern Wilson John Crombie C - 10 2 - - 3 261.50 47.37 320.98 582.48 2.96 Gold|Red Scores
3 Elaine Calvert Geoffrey Calvert B - - - - 7 - 280.90 50.89 276.11 557.01 0.43 Red Scores
6 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 9 - - 298.43 54.06 247.98 546.41 1.00 Red Scores
4 Renee Dauphinais Andre Rousseau B - - - - - - 238.83 43.27 275.50 514.33 Scores
5 Samuel Li Yongtao Li C - - - - - - 218.75 39.63 277.30 496.05 0.70 Red Scores
9 Kathy Centorino Janice Smola A - - - - - - 201.00 36.41 290.13 491.13 0.77 Red Scores
11 Reanette Frobouck David Bakhshi A - - - 1 - - 355.54 64.41 355.54 5.98 Gold Scores
8 Linda Barnabe Charles Kouyoumdji C - - - - - - 256.27 46.43 256.27 Scores
10 Marie-France Caron Ginette Proulx C - - - - - - 196.90 35.67 196.90 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gilles Vallee France Paquette C 8 2 1 - - 3 263.57 47.75 357.39 620.96 6.19 Gold Scores
6 Gerald Simoneau Colleen Holmes B 12 4 - 8 3 - 309.20 56.01 300.52 609.72 3.48 Gold Scores
3 Joseph Shine Agi Bertalan B - 7 - - 7 - 280.85 50.88 315.87 596.72 2.06 Gold Scores
5 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A - - - 6 - - 313.50 56.79 272.43 585.93 1.37 Red Scores
1 Deanne Dennison Paul Stanbury A - - - 7 - - 310.17 56.19 257.61 567.78 1.21 Red Scores
4 Danielle Tessier Odette Raymond B - - - - 9 - 275.50 49.91 226.61 502.11 0.34 Red Scores
9 Maissa Marei Diane Rodrigue B - - - - - - 257.96 46.73 240.72 498.68 Scores
2 Judy Wood Ann Leggett C - - - - - - 236.67 42.88 255.39 492.06 0.82 Red Scores
8 Lisa Hebert Riva Kaplan B - - - - - - 216.46 39.21 256.89 473.35 Scores
10 Colette Trudel Guy Milmore B - - - - 5 - 291.46 52.80 291.46 0.61 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Marc Boisvert Mileva Jobin A 3 - - 4 - - 335.00 60.69 316.00 651.00 9.11 Gold Scores
5 Frances McCrady David McCrady B 9 3 - 10 3 - 296.54 53.72 323.00 619.54 4.64 Gold Scores
1 Jeremy O Connor Jeff Reusing B - - - 12 5 - 288.83 52.32 287.24 576.07 1.18 Red Scores
2 Cessy Rubinson Richard Rubinson A - - - - - - 272.54 49.37 270.50 543.04 Scores
7 Stella Val Nancy Mitchell C - - 5 - - - 259.04 46.93 254.54 513.58 1.31 Red Scores
3 Mary Allen Louise Desautels C - - - 8 2 1 299.15 54.19 193.98 493.13 2.12 Gold Scores
4 Dianne Meyer Carl Ginsberg B - - - - - - 234.00 42.39 251.87 485.87 Scores
9 Yvan Naud Mario Samson C - - - - - - 251.33 45.53 231.54 482.87 Scores
8 Gerry Mitchell Denis Richard C - - - - 8 2 279.30 50.60 200.20 479.50 0.97 Red Scores
10 Dianne Moore Mickey Brandstadter B - - - - - - 248.93 45.10 248.93 Scores