Aug 17, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat Morn 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Tom Traves Asit Nundy B 3 3 - 1 1 - 166.00 62.88 166.00 3.02 Silver Scores
7 Verne Chant David Cooper B 7 - - 2 2 - 154.50 58.52 154.50 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Donna Angst Ron Angst B - - - 3 3 - 151.00 57.20 151.00 0.70 Silver Scores
11 Glen Findlay Chris McDonald B - - - 4 4 - 145.00 54.92 145.00 0.49 Silver Scores
14 Susie Ash Margy Whapham C - - 6/7 5 5 1 144.50 54.73 144.50 0.73 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Brown Laurie Miller C - - - 6 6 2 144.00 54.55 144.00 0.51 Silver Scores
12 Jim Stephens Judy Stephens B - - - 7 - - 140.50 53.22 140.50 0.20 Silver Scores
1 Harold Cook Lance Turcotte B - - - - - - 137.50 52.08 137.50 Scores
17 Judi Healy Susan Wehrmann B - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 Scores
9 Olga Zwozda Patty Porter A - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 127.00 Scores
4 Raymonde Bennitz Venita McLaren A - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 Scores
5 Isolde Carvalho Kathryn Landey B - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
16 Sara Budworth Peter Rival C - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 120.50 Scores
13 Heather Beckman Henry Beckman B - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 119.00 Scores
6 Catherine Winn Eleanor Tegler-Gibson C - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 113.00 Scores
15 Janet Southall Elizabeth Eagan C - - - - - - 110.50 41.86 110.50 Scores
8 Indrani De Silva Louise Gaertner C - - - - - - 95.50 36.17 95.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 William Sherman Andy Wilson B 2 2 - 1 1 - 167.50 63.45 167.50 4.02 Silver Scores
11 Ka Lun Tam Carol Lee B 5 5 - 2 2 - 157.50 59.66 157.50 1.70 Silver Scores
6 Ove Lundberg Ted Kennedy C 6 6 1 3 3 1 155.50 58.90 155.50 2.38 Silver Scores
2 Tom Perris Allan O'Brien A - - - 4 - - 151.00 57.20 151.00 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Susan Osborne Helen Trillia B - - - 5 4 - 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.43 Silver Scores
5 Rick Jordan Gordon Bryant B - - - 6 5 - 133.50 50.57 133.50 0.24 Silver Scores
12 Ron Evans Lois Evans B - - - 7 6 - 132.50 50.19 132.50 0.20 Silver Scores
10 Ken Moyle Chris Kuckyt B - - - - - - 130.00 49.24 130.00 Scores
8 Beverly Wrobel Ed Wrobel C - - - - - 2/3 129.00 48.86 129.00 0.47 Silver Scores
17 Tsz Fei Wang Yunshan Wang C - - - - - 2/3 129.00 48.86 129.00 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Corinne White Ross White A - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 128.50 Scores
9 Jean Haynes Karen Motherwell B - - - - - - 126.00 47.73 126.00 Scores
1 Michele Dunton Doug Newman B - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 125.50 Scores
13 Ginny Scott Sue Peterson C - - - - - - 111.00 42.05 111.00 Scores
16 Sandy Merelaid Pauline Burns C - - - - - - 110.50 41.86 110.50 Scores
14 Barbara Graham David Romaniuk C - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 107.00 Scores
7 Shirley Stallwood Joan Goodfield C - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 107.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jackie Logie Patricia Barker B 1 1 - 1 1 - 170.00 64.39 170.00 5.36 Silver Scores
2 Charles Bond Jeffrey Imber C - - 2 2 2 1 153.50 58.14 153.50 1.79 Silver Scores
13 Lorne Yacyshyn Edward Swanston C - - 3 3 3 2 152.50 57.77 152.50 1.34 Silver Scores
18 Jerzy Zakrzewski Bogdan Kurek B - - - 4 4 - 151.00 57.20 151.00 0.50 Silver Scores
16 Philip Coulter Elizabeth Mistele C - - 4 5 5 3 150.50 57.01 150.50 1.00 Silver Scores
4 Cameron Clarke Maureen Clarke C - - 5 6 6 4 147.00 55.68 147.00 0.75 Silver Scores
17 Sue Moses Brenda Semple B - - - 7 7 - 144.50 54.73 144.50 0.21 Silver Scores
12 Suzanne Haber Sheila Langstaff C - - - - - - 139.00 52.65 139.00 Scores
5 Kate Verweij Angeline Timbol C - - - - - - 124.50 47.16 124.50 Scores
14 Karen Whitworth Mary Lynn Benjamins C - - - - - - 124.50 47.16 124.50 Scores
7 Dora Drennan Joyce Croucher C - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 Scores
3 Roger Jolliffe Judy Jolliffe B - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 122.00 Scores
1 Linda Chant Barbara Macgowan B - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 115.50 Scores
9 Steve Williams Cathy Williams C - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 115.00 Scores
8 Janice Pengelly Michael Pengelly B - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 113.00 Scores
11 Raj Inamdar Klaus Jensen B - - - - - - 111.00 42.05 111.00 Scores
10 Gaye Clarke Wanda McCarley B - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 110.00 Scores
15 Norman Russell Bernard Fernandes B - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 110.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Paul Brocklesby Barbara Brocklesby B 4 4 - 1 1 - 158.00 59.85 158.00 2.26 Silver Scores
13 Shirley Allen Maureen Mercer B - - - 2 2 - 152.00 57.58 152.00 1.01 Silver Scores
16 Catherine Griffin Anne Muller C - - 6/7 3 3 1 144.50 54.73 144.50 0.87 Silver Scores
3 Judy Taylor Irene Mayo C - - - 4 4 2 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.61 Silver Scores
5 Joan Duke Joanne Bain C - - - 5 5 3 142.00 53.79 142.00 0.44 Silver Scores
15 Susan Barreto Randi Grant C - - - 6 6 4 138.50 52.46 138.50 0.30 Silver Scores
1 Theo Blom Susan Messer B - - - 7/8 - - 138.00 52.27 138.00 0.20 Silver Scores
2 Tim Wright Otto Lowas C - - - 7/8 - - 138.00 52.27 138.00 0.20 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Wynneck Barb McKay A - - - - - - 137.50 52.08 137.50 Scores
9 Peter McCaig Krishna Saith A - - - - - - 134.50 50.95 134.50 Scores
18 Cam Nelson Joan Larocque B - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 Scores
10 George Malon Susan Malon A - - - - - - 130.00 49.24 130.00 Scores
12 Vera Shoemaker Sheryl Strenge B - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 Scores
7 Renee Szlak Heather Lang C - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 120.00 Scores
11 Jim Tomkins Barbara Tomkins C - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 116.00 Scores
6 Doris Poirier Sandra Chin B - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 116.00 Scores
17 Glenn Mockford Richard Prendiville C - - - - - - 111.50 42.23 111.50 Scores
14 Shirley Beaton Candise Walker C - - - - - - 102.00 38.64 102.00 Scores