Aug 11, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 104.00 Thomas GoodwinLewiston, ME Timothy GoodwinStandish, ME Steven WillnerWest Newton, MA Brad MampeMedford, MA
6.19 Silver 2 97.00 Harrison LubaLynnfield, MA Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA Robin HillyardCarlisle, MA Ethan WoodDover, MA
4.64 Silver 3 91.00 Alan WaltersKennebunkport, ME Larry MannWells, ME Richard BuddPortland, ME Dorothy KelleherWestbrook, ME
3.48 Silver 4 87.00 Norma GreenePortland, ME Tony GreenePortland, ME Sharron HinckleyAugusta, ME John HackettOxford, ME
3.33 Silver 5/6 1/2 1/2 81.00 Roger GuerinArundel, ME Kathryn KenyonBath, ME Martha SouleYarmouth, ME Karen MooneySouth Portland, ME
3.33 Silver 5/6 1/2 1/2 81.00 Gary SingerLyman, ME Paula SingerLyman, ME Maureen SheehanPortsmouth, NH Carol LevineOgunquit, ME
2.14 Silver 3 3 76.00 Charles StringhamOcean Park, ME Peter SnellGardiner, ME Barbara NewcombSouth Portland, ME D ChapinSanford, ME
1.60 Silver 4 75.00 Michael QuinnOtisfield, ME Patricia QuinnOtisfield, ME David OfferHallowell, ME Benjamin LundMonmouth, ME
1.27 Silver 5 72.00 William BrendingKaty, TX Linda BrendingKaty, TX Charlotte ConnellyTampa, FL Linda McCabeNew Castle, NH

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Thomas Goodwin Timothy Goodwin Steven Willner Brad Mampe A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 8.25 Silver
12 Harrison Luba Daniel Jablonski Robin Hillyard Ethan Wood A 2 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 6.19 Silver
4 Alan Walters Larry Mann Richard Budd Dorothy Kelleher A 3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.64 Silver
18 Norma Greene Tony Greene Sharron Hinckley John Hackett A 4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.48 Silver
14 Roger Guerin Kathryn Kenyon Martha Soule Karen Mooney C 5/6 1/2 1/2 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.33 Silver
15 Gary Singer Paula Singer Maureen Sheehan Carol Levine C 5/6 1/2 1/2 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.33 Silver
7 Peter Morgan Kate Hewitt David Magee Sally Magee A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.04 Silver
6 Charles Stringham Peter Snell Barbara Newcomb D Chapin C - 3 3 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.14 Silver
16 James Poulin Audrey Thirkell Paul Donaghy Ruth Cunniff A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.04 Silver
1 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn David Offer Benjamin Lund B - 4 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.60 Silver
8 William Brending Linda Brending Charlotte Connelly Linda McCabe B - 5 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.27 Silver
20 Marta Clements Hazel Glazier Richard Verrill Norma Verrill B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.04 Silver
17 Skip Page Paul Marquis Lesley Fogarty Carol Poirier C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.78 Silver
3 Melinda Reach Marcia Tompkins William Anderson Elana Anderson B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
19 Rhoads Hollowell Stephen Bither Bonnie Harradon Carol Chipman C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
10 Vernon Arey Janet Arey Thomas Simmons Leslie Buzzell A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.78 Silver
11 James Czimbal Glenda Lentz Sheila Pechinski Faith Griffith B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.52 Silver
13 Sally Johnston Karen Lewis Anne Stanley Margaret Wilkis C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.52 Silver
5 Ronald Allen Richard Driver Michael Foley Agnes McNamee C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.78 Silver
9 Gordon Lane Allen Sweet William Crawford Marilyn Walsh C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results