Aug 02, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Riley Nancy Riley A 2 - - 1 - - 284.00 61.87 284.00 7.73 Silver Scores
2 Eddie Sisco Tim Kauffman C 4 2 1 2 1 1 275.50 60.02 275.50 4.35 Silver Scores
1 Mark Meigs Mack Meigs A 5 - - 3 - - 274.00 59.69 274.00 3.26 Silver Scores
11 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr A - - - 4 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Toni Latimer Judy Fuller B - 5 - - 2 - 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.13 Silver Scores
9 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A - - - - - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 Scores
10 Gloria Booth Laura Jones B - - - - 3 - 241.50 52.61 241.50 0.64 Silver Scores
4 David Rigney Ruth Singletary B - - - - - - 238.00 51.85 238.00 Scores
6 Betty Clark Shirley McIver B - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 Scores
7 Carol Wilson Carolyn Lanier B - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 Scores
8 Saundra Dickinson Barbara Abney C - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donna Sparks Troy Carr A 9 - - 1 - - 251.00 54.68 251.00 2.41 Silver Scores
9 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A 10 - - 2 - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.69 Silver Scores
11 Nathaniel Cook Frank Anshen A - - - 3 - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 1.21 Silver Scores
5 Carol Henry Annette Harlow B - 6 - 4 1 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 1.34 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Unkel Fran Early B - - - - 2 - 228.00 49.67 228.00 0.94 Silver Scores
7 Cheri Staples Shirley Hooks B - - - - 3 - 219.50 47.82 219.50 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Mary Ellen Hatcher Ruth Unkel B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
6 Pat Garber Judy Gardiner C - - - - - 1 211.00 45.97 211.00 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Karen Jennings Dot Gillis B - - - - - - 182.50 39.76 182.50 Scores
8 Marsha Scott Ginger Graham C - - - - - - 164.50 35.84 164.50 Scores
2 Ann Hartman Pat Dow C - - - - - - 128.50 28.00 128.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Helene Gersch Judith Rebmann C 7 3 2 1 1 1 254.00 55.34 254.00 2.29 Silver Scores
6 Joyce Clarke Leah Miciotto A - - - 2 - - 235.00 51.20 235.00 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Sally Gerhold Charlie Robert A - - - 3/4 - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.98 Silver Scores
8 Dee Daigle Jane Ardoin B - - - 3/4 2 - 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.98 Silver Scores
10 Penny De Rose Mercy Page B - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores
2 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal A - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
9 Marilyn Jordan Carol Krug B - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
1 Tommie Sue Enlow Tommy Vizena C - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 190.50 Scores
5 Patricia Schiwart Patricia Woods C - - - - - - 181.00 39.43 181.00 Scores
7 Bonnie Terrell Lucy Hofmann A - - - - - - 168.00 36.60 168.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joyce Ryan David Henke A 1 - - 1 - - 294.50 64.16 294.50 10.31 Silver Scores
7 Susan Menache Ginger Hebert B 3 1 - 2 1 - 280.50 61.11 280.50 5.80 Silver Scores
4 Bonnie Angers Gerald Angers A 6 - - 3 - - 255.50 55.66 255.50 2.45 Silver Scores
10 Paul Nimmons Karen Nimmons A 8 - - 4 - - 253.00 55.12 253.00 1.38 Silver Scores
3 Michael Hickman Tamah Goad B - 4 - - 2 - 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.51 Silver Scores
2 Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones A - - - - - - 240.00 52.29 240.00 Scores
1 Michael Kudla Richard White C - - 3 - - 1 231.00 50.33 231.00 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Mary Cris Emmons Connie Conover C - - 4 - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 0.81 Silver Scores
8 Anne Monteiro Wanda Ammons C - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Scores
5 Barbara Pope Donna Mann B - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 Scores