Aug 18, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.81 Silver 1 95.00 Matthew EvettAnn Arbor, MI Susan EvettAnn Arbor, MI Graham PutnamDexter, MI James McNamaraBrownstown Town, MI
5.11 Silver 2 87.00 Lisa KaramBloomfield, MI James KorteBrownstown, MI Beth KordtPlymouth, MI Carrie OsborneLivonia, MI
3.83 Silver 3 86.00 Corey PowellAnn Arbor, MI Renata WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Charles DunnCharleston, WV Lynn CundyCharleston, WV
2.87 Silver 4 85.00 Thomas BonfilsFarmington, MI Tengyun Tony CaoTroy, MI Paul ChirgwinSouth Lyon, MI Maria ContiDearborn Hgts, MI
2.27 Silver 5 84.00 Duaine BenardRedford, MI Gary LuomaSouth Lyon, MI Bob OndoLincoln Park, MI Barb FerreraDearborn, MI

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
8 Matthew Evett Susan Evett Graham Putnam James McNamara A 1 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 6.81 Silver
1 Lisa Karam James Korte Beth Kordt Carrie Osborne A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 5.11 Silver
7 Corey Powell Renata Wasserman Charles Dunn Lynn Cundy A 3 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.83 Silver
11 Thomas Bonfils Tengyun Tony Cao Paul Chirgwin Maria Conti A 4 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.87 Silver
13 Duaine Benard Gary Luoma Bob Ondo Barb Ferrera A 5 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.27 Silver
2 Richard Verhelle Patricia Buller Gary Boyers Alan Hassoun A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.68 Silver
4 Lun Kuen Wong D Abraham Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.85 Silver
12 Freda Mills Sue Berry Mary Lou Schaffer K Van Alstine Jr A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.34 Silver
6 Ronald Whitney Hugh Rosenthal Barbara Schiff Laurence Schiff A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.51 Silver
5 Jerrie Sasson Judith Kamins Jean Hellekjaer Elie Chidiac A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
9 Gay Garcia Lucretia Karo Constance Chapp Daniel Wolf A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.34 Silver
3 Harry Jagtiani Scott Miller Thomas Hunt Deepak Dighe A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.17 Silver
10 John Abbott Catherine Curran Marica Janisse Daphne Schreiber A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.43 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results