Aug 15, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified 0-500 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Michael Fant Paul Tilly B 1 1 - 1 1 - 166.50 63.07 166.50 4.35 Silver Scores
11 Peter Malcolmson Mark Stern B - 6 - 2 2 - 156.50 59.28 156.50 0.97 Silver Scores
10 Mitzi Weinberg Carol Winkelman B - - - 3 3 - 150.50 57.01 150.50 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Julian Prince Steven Miller B - - - 4/5 4 - 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.38 Silver Scores
13 Norman Wechsler Sushila Aggarwal A - - - 4/5 - - 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.38 Silver Scores
3 Randy Walker Richard Voss A - - - 6 - - 132.00 50.00 132.00 0.23 Silver Scores
14 Evelyn Rosen Judy Mintz B - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 128.50 Scores
2 Mimi Sayed Harold Lipsitz C - - - - - 1 128.50 48.67 128.50 0.55 Silver Scores
12 Ann Bickford Phyllis Solberg B - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 124.00 Scores
8 Donajean Lawson Lucy Hallock B - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 Scores
5 George Serniuk Jane Stewart B - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 121.50 Scores
9 Larry Edwards Anne Edwards A - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 112.00 Scores
4 Margaret Mohler Irma Glaser C - - - - - - 111.00 42.05 111.00 Scores
6 James Smith Alberta Smith B - - - - - - 108.50 41.10 108.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Gary Boyers Elie Chidiac C 6 5 1 1 1 1 157.50 59.66 157.50 1.74 Silver Scores
5 David Winer Gloria Bennett A - - - 2 - - 155.00 58.71 155.00 0.97 Silver Scores
13 Robert Nowikowski Barbara Nowikowski B - - - 3 2 - 145.00 54.92 145.00 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Richard Verhelle Patricia Buller B - - - 4 3 - 143.50 54.36 143.50 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Janet Gumenick Maurine Sillman C - - 3 5 4 2 139.00 52.65 139.00 0.98 Silver Scores
8 Mary Robinson Jane Lehman B - - - 6 - - 138.50 52.46 138.50 0.23 Silver Scores
6 Daphne Schreiber Marica Janisse B - - - - - - 133.50 50.57 133.50 Scores
12 James McNamara Douglas Sweeder A - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 132.00 Scores
3 Xiaoxin Susa Xu Joel Grossman A - - - - - - 124.50 47.16 124.50 Scores
11 Janice Nash Sherry Cohen C - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 123.50 Scores
9 Pamela Radike Beth Kordt A - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 Scores
14 Donald Passmann Frances Passmann A - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
10 Leba Rautbort Ruthan Brodsky B - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 115.00 Scores
7 Judy Osher Harold Osher C - - - - - - 97.00 36.74 97.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 John Lowry Bedford Embrey Jr B 4 4 - 1 1 - 162.50 61.55 162.50 1.84 Silver Scores
1 Janice Cutler Susan Wartell B - - - 2 2 - 147.50 55.87 147.50 0.97 Silver Scores
6 Jean Hellekjaer Judith Kamins B - - - 3 3 - 146.50 55.49 146.50 0.69 Silver Scores
2 William Ahlstrom David Mitchell C - - 2 4 4 1 145.50 55.11 145.50 1.31 Silver Scores
9 David Donegan Diana Donegan A - - - 5 - - 143.50 54.36 143.50 0.28 Silver Scores
11 Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo B - - - 6 5 - 142.50 53.98 142.50 0.23 Silver Scores
12 Chris Hill Ann Margosian B - - - - - - 139.50 52.84 139.50 Scores
8 Eli Brown Seymour Brode C - - 4/5 - - 2 138.50 52.46 138.50 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Mark Merritt Doreen Lichtman C - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 124.00 Scores
5 Barbara Joiner Char Goonewardena C - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 Scores
3 Gerard Peplowski Ann Sipher B - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 120.00 Scores
4 Alicia Treder Janice McHale C - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 110.00 Scores
13 Steve Petti Douglas Mann C - - - - - - 107.50 40.72 107.50 Scores
7 Susan Meneilley Larry Freedman A - - - - - - 98.00 37.12 98.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mike Roeder Alan Hassoun B 2 2 - 1 1 - 166.00 62.88 166.00 3.26 Silver Scores
1 Georgene Kinsman Brad Kinsman B 3 3 - 2 2 - 164.50 62.31 164.50 2.45 Silver Scores
7 George Seroka Robert Palmer A 5 - - 3 - - 162.00 61.36 162.00 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Deane Safir Barry Safir B - - - 4 3 - 154.50 58.52 154.50 0.60 Silver Scores
14 Kenneth Modell Marian Kohlenberg B - - - 5 4 - 146.50 55.49 146.50 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Kikuko Kobayashi Reiko Glenn B - - - 6 5 - 140.00 53.03 140.00 0.24 Silver Scores
11 Linda Roth Corliss Gillman C - - 4/5 - - 1 138.50 52.46 138.50 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Carol Resnick Ellen Skuta B - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 128.50 Scores
12 Linda Bez Ann Solomon C - - - - - 2 125.00 47.35 125.00 0.48 Silver Scores
9 Janet Grant John Grant B - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 114.50 Scores
2 Kyoko Watanabe Peter Hellekjaer C - - - - - - 110.50 41.86 110.50 Scores
5 Libby Weingarden Jacqueline Blake C - - - - - - 109.50 41.48 109.50 Scores
8 Sandra Wolfe Teryl Asher B - - - - - - 96.50 36.55 96.50 Scores
10 Robin Lewis Patricia McCabe C - - - - - - 91.50 34.66 91.50 Scores