Aug 15, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Julie Arbit Morrie Kleinplatz A 1 - - 1 - - 362.90 68.73 362.90 14.44 Silver Scores
9 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A 4 - - 2 - - 314.06 59.48 314.06 6.09 Silver Scores
13 Owen Lien Linda Perlman A 8 - - 5 - - 297.49 56.34 297.49 1.93 Silver Scores
10 Jerome Hasenjager Song Lin C 10 2 1 7 2 1 291.73 55.25 291.73 2.84 Silver Scores
3 Shelley Boschan Bert Newman A - - - - - - 276.77 52.42 276.77 Scores
11 Robert Katz Gordon Parnes A - - - - - - 271.81 51.48 271.81 Scores
6 James Wedell Bridget Schipper C - - - - 6 3 251.51 47.63 251.51 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Steve O'Guin Dolores Bright B - - - - - - 243.31 46.08 243.31 Scores
1 Charles Schiff Bob Ondo B - - - - - - 223.75 42.38 223.75 Scores
4 Susan Yester Richard Muntz C - - - - - - 221.03 41.86 221.03 Scores
8 Barb Ferrera James Walter B - - - - - - 220.58 41.78 220.58 Scores
7 Brenda Jaffe Ronald Horwitz A - - - - - - 215.20 40.76 215.20 Scores
2 Michael Koscielski Raj Patil C - - - - - - 194.38 36.81 194.38 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Richard Temkin Irving Rosenstein A 2 - - 1 - - 321.38 60.87 321.38 10.83 Silver Scores
3 Robert Mendelson Suzy Burger A 7 - - 3 - - 298.31 56.50 298.31 2.57 Silver Scores
7 Jonathan Fleischmann Sandy Goller A - - - 7 - - 281.28 53.27 281.28 0.57 Silver Scores
13 John Koschik Dennis Carman A - - - 8 - - 281.17 53.25 281.17 0.50 Silver Scores
9 Lynne Cook Rose Burke A - - - 9 - - 277.98 52.65 277.98 0.45 Silver Scores
5 Steven Shumer John Dreifus B - - - 10 3 - 276.01 52.27 276.01 1.08 Silver Scores
10 Harry Jagtiani Frederic Fayle B - - - - 5 - 265.32 50.25 265.32 0.43 Silver Scores
8 Ronna Galin Robert Raf B - - - - - - 259.01 49.05 259.01 Scores
4 Warren Block Thomas King III C - - - - - 3 258.45 48.95 258.45 0.54 Silver Scores
6 James Korte Maria Conti C - - - - - - 250.47 47.44 250.47 Scores
12 Michael D Alioto Kurt Dasher A - - - - - - 242.65 45.96 242.65 Scores
1 Susan Marwil Cydnie Reich B - - - - - - 239.65 45.39 239.65 Scores
2 James Peresta Stephen Leist C - - - - - - 232.20 43.98 232.20 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sondra Schubiner Daniel Marcus A 5 - - 3 - - 308.49 58.43 308.49 4.57 Silver Scores
7 Sandy Birnholtz Clarke Cunningham A 6 - - 4 - - 300.26 56.87 300.26 3.43 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B 9 1 - 6 1 - 296.53 56.16 296.53 3.78 Silver Scores
6 Susan Smith Charles Smith C 11 3 2 8 3 2 288.88 54.71 288.88 2.13 Silver Scores
3 Michael Giordano Walter Goldsmith A 12 - - 9 - - 287.72 54.49 287.72 1.20 Silver Scores
12 Grant Petersen Bob Rasmussen A 13 - - 10 - - 286.56 54.27 286.56 1.11 Silver Scores
8 Lynn Root Judi Amatangelo B - 6 - - 4 - 277.87 52.63 277.87 0.90 Silver Scores
11 Beverly Onisko Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 274.81 52.05 274.81 Scores
10 Marilyn Crane Jane Gardner B - - - - 5 - 264.97 50.18 264.97 0.41 Silver Scores
4 Roger Chan Lois Wodika C - - - - - - 227.62 43.11 227.62 Scores
2 Paul Chirgwin Suzanne McIlhiny C - - - - - - 206.74 39.16 206.74 Scores
1 Marilyn Nathanson Geraldine Spilman B - - - - - - 197.20 37.35 197.20 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bob Webber Sheldon Kirsch A 3 - - 2 - - 314.13 59.49 314.13 8.12 Silver Scores
5 James Smyth Nancy Finkel B - 4 - 4 1 - 283.80 53.75 283.80 2.15 Silver Scores
12 Lori Strager Michael Crane A - - - 5 - - 283.18 53.63 283.18 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Kerry Lafer Larry Cohen B - 5 - 6 2 - 283.15 53.63 283.15 1.51 Silver Scores
9 Mary Smith Henry Shevitz A - - - - - - 272.31 51.57 272.31 Scores
7 Gerald Wahl Michael Betzold C - - 3 - 4 1 269.35 51.01 269.35 1.14 Silver Scores
3 Samir Zeine William Winokur A - - - - - - 268.93 50.93 268.93 Scores
2 David Satwicz Thomas Bonfils C - - 4 - 6 2 262.13 49.65 262.13 0.85 Silver Scores
4 Jerrie Sasson Latika Mangrulkar C - - - - - - 240.66 45.58 240.66 Scores
1 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler B - - - - - - 224.22 42.47 224.22 Scores
10 Arnold Gottlieb Lakshmi Vora B - - - - - - 223.53 42.34 223.53 Scores
6 John Eschrich Wendy Winnick C - - - - - - 192.96 36.55 192.96 Scores