Aug 24, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jean Talbot Eleanor Onstott A 7 - - 1 - - 265.50 57.84 265.50 2.29 Silver Scores
10 Dee Daigle Jane Ardoin B 8 2 - 2 1 - 251.50 54.79 251.50 2.77 Silver Scores
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A - - - 3 - - 244.00 53.16 244.00 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Hart Vicki Willis A - - - 4 - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Myrtis Pauling Jane Rakigjija B - - - - 2 - 227.50 49.56 227.50 0.90 Silver Scores
5 Robert Dale Eric Rider A - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 Scores
1 Linda Angelle Gretchen Evanco B - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 Scores
8 Audrey Cerise Peggy McCranie C - - - - - 1 206.50 44.99 206.50 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Mary Hooper Jan Moresi C - - - - - - 166.00 36.17 166.00 Scores
6 Merilyn Wilson James Jim McCormick C - - - - - - 160.50 34.97 160.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Iype Koshy James Bush A 2 - - 1 - - 295.50 64.38 295.50 6.71 Silver Scores
9 Todd Lusk Frances Schenk A 3 - - 2 - - 293.00 63.83 293.00 5.03 Silver Scores
10 Jacob Karno Wayne Weisler B 4 1 - 3 1 - 291.50 63.51 291.50 3.77 Silver Scores
4 Mark Toney Mary Morton B - - - 4 2 - 239.50 52.18 239.50 0.90 Silver Scores
5 Gerald Angers Bonnie Angers A - - - - - - 235.50 51.31 235.50 Scores
1 Irene Crowder Michael Longmeier B - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 Scores
2 Elizabeth Mandeville Rita Bates C - - 4 - - 1 211.00 45.97 211.00 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Charlie Robert Sally Gerhold A - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
8 Dupree Parker James Hargrove C - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores
6 Jean Clark Ajay Verma C - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Craig Cordes John Onstott A 1 - - 1 - - 335.50 73.09 335.50 8.94 Silver Scores
7 Idell Adams Larry Federico A 6 - - 2 - - 282.00 61.44 282.00 2.12 Silver Scores
4 David Makey J Makey B - 3 - 3 1 - 249.00 54.25 249.00 2.08 Silver Scores
10 George Atherton Susan Atherton B - 4/5 - 4/5 2/3 - 245.50 53.49 245.50 1.37 Silver Scores
8 Gail Davis Janie Hollowell C - 4/5 1 4/5 2/3 1 245.50 53.49 245.50 2.05 Silver Scores
1 Sally Jones Suzy Thompson B - 6/7 - - - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.77 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Smalley John Smalley A - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
6 Linda Buuck Barry Buuck C - - - - - 2 205.00 44.66 205.00 0.59 Silver Scores
9 Julie Barkas Janice Medlin C - - - - - - 188.00 40.96 188.00 Scores
2 Kathy Young Millie Ortego C - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A 5 - - 1 - - 289.50 63.07 289.50 2.83 Silver Scores
3 Jan Galey Dana Hastings A - - - 2 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Kathryn Tillson Walter Rudd C - 6/7 2 3 1 1 243.00 52.94 243.00 1.54 Silver Scores
2 Louise Hargon Nada Wood C - - 3 4 2 - 234.50 51.09 234.50 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Paul Deal Richard Logan A - - - - - - 233.00 50.76 233.00 Scores
5 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon A - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 227.50 Scores
8 John Baker Jack Bartle C - - 5 - - - 209.00 45.53 209.00 0.65 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Glasscock James Glasscock B - - - - - - 174.50 38.02 174.50 Scores
4 Gail Fayard Cindy Lewis B - - - - - - 170.00 37.04 170.00 Scores
1 Carol Perrin Karen Lea B - - - - - - 163.00 35.51 163.00 Scores