Aug 22, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gary Ter Haar Robert Dale A 3 - - 1 - - 282.44 61.53 282.44 5.54 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Fontenot Mickey McCall B 6 2 - 2 1 - 276.22 60.18 276.22 2.77 Silver Scores
1 Marguerite Town Gretchen Evanco B - 6 - 3 2 - 253.00 55.12 253.00 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Allan Siebert Chuck Pitard A - - - 4 - - 238.25 51.91 238.25 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A - - - - - - 226.60 49.37 226.60 Scores
10 Ajay Verma Jack Evans B - - - - 3 - 197.73 43.08 197.73 0.68 Silver Scores
7 Beth Fuller Carol Yielding B - - - - - - 196.55 42.82 196.55 Scores
4 Sally Jones Cecil Raggio B - - - - - - 189.67 41.32 189.67 Scores
8 Robert Dennis Rita Bates C - - - - - 1 178.13 38.81 178.13 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Kathryn Johnson Myrna Matherne C - - - - - - 161.33 35.15 161.33 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Iype Koshy Paul Deal A 4 - - 1 - - 281.37 61.30 281.37 4.16 Silver Scores
3 Jacob Karno Jacob Morgan A 7 - - 2 - - 274.41 59.78 274.41 1.75 Silver Scores
9 Charlie Robert Sally Gerhold A 8 - - 3 - - 268.67 58.53 268.67 1.31 Silver Scores
5 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon A 9 - - 4 - - 266.70 58.10 266.70 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Michael Longmeier Irene Crowder B - 3 - - 1 - 261.80 57.04 261.80 2.08 Silver Scores
4 Carol Perrin Michael Carpenter B - - - - 2 - 223.54 48.70 223.54 0.90 Silver Scores
2 Judith Raggio Jean Clark C - - 4 - - 1 218.16 47.53 218.16 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Kathy Young Millie Ortego C - - - - - 2 212.80 46.36 212.80 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Joan Clark George Bowman C - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores
1 Lisa Tate Pat Ottenbacher C - - - - - - 182.13 39.68 182.13 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Edward Ashworth B J McKee A 1 - - 1 - - 285.72 62.25 285.72 9.85 Silver Scores
8 Linda Buuck Barry Buuck C 2 1 1 2 1 1 283.33 61.73 283.33 7.39 Silver Scores
3 James Bush John Onstott A 5 - - 3 - - 278.72 60.72 278.72 3.12 Silver Scores
4 Suzy Thompson Jane Rakigjija B - 5 - 4 2 - 253.56 55.24 253.56 1.17 Silver Scores
9 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr A - - - - - - 233.11 50.79 233.11 Scores
2 Dupree Parker Robert Teel C - - 3 - 3 2 225.51 49.13 225.51 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Ronald Cresap Linda Angelle B - - - - - - 219.09 47.73 219.09 Scores
10 Jack Bartle John Baker C - - 5 - - - 214.62 46.76 214.62 0.65 Silver Scores
6 Susan Picone Betty Mocek C - - - - - - 208.28 45.38 208.28 Scores
7 Karen Jennings Jackie Klutts B - - - - - - 193.11 42.07 193.11 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mark Toney Wildon Barker B - 4 - 1 1 - 258.00 56.21 258.00 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Jan Galey Dana Hastings A - - - 2 - - 240.41 52.38 240.41 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Eric Rider Mary Morton C - - 2 3 2 1 235.17 51.24 235.17 1.54 Silver Scores
9 Larry Federico Idell Adams A - - - 4 - - 233.18 50.80 233.18 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 219.46 47.81 219.46 Scores
7 George Atherton Susan Atherton B - - - - - - 213.96 46.61 213.96 Scores
8 Babette Bartholomew Martha Weller C - - - - - 2 209.18 45.57 209.18 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Anna Rolling Lee Gail Davis C - - - - - - 186.36 40.60 186.36 Scores
6 Kathryn Tillson Walter Rudd C - - - - - - 174.60 38.04 174.60 Scores