Aug 11, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday NLM Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.03 Silver 1 94.00 W Gordon GravesPagosa Springs, CO Cathy GravesPagosa Springs, CO Larry SaineSanta Fe, NM Suzi BorgoSanta Fe, NM
2.60 Silver 2 1 1 76.00 Mary BrosnanAlbuquerque, NM Don AustinAlbuquerque, NM Teresa BottomlyCorrales, NM Julie GregoryCorrales, NM
1.71 Silver 3/4 2/3 70.00 Patty StevensSanta Fe, NM Kathy AdelsheimSanta Fe, NM Sanya SchickSanta Fe, NM Cheryl GrahamSanta Fe, NM
1.71 Silver 3/4 2/3 70.00 Philip SackingerAlbuquerque, NM Robert DubroffAlbuquerque, NM Susan SackingerAlbuquerque, NM Leonie WellmanAlbuquerque, NM
1.10 Silver 4 67.00 Betty NasonAlbuquerque, NM Judith CollinsPagosa Springs, CO Claudine McAnellyAlbuquerque, NM Marjorie J ElsonAlbuquerque, NM
1.40 Silver 2 56.00 John KeckAlbuquerque, NM Julie SteeleAlbuquerque, NM Ann RickardAlbuquerque, NM Janice AriasAlbuquerque, NM

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 W Gordon Graves Cathy Graves Larry Saine Suzi Borgo A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 3.03 Silver
11 Mary Brosnan Don Austin Teresa Bottomly Julie Gregory C 2 1 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.60 Silver
1 Patty Stevens Kathy Adelsheim Sanya Schick Cheryl Graham B 3/4 2/3 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.71 Silver
12 Philip Sackinger Robert Dubroff Susan Sackinger Leonie Wellman B 3/4 2/3 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.71 Silver
2 Betty Nason Judith Collins Claudine McAnelly Marjorie J Elson B - 4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.10 Silver
3 Carmen Weslowski Judith Reed Marcia Petta Amelia Smith B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.45 Silver
4 John Keck Julie Steele Ann Rickard Janice Arias C - - 2 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.40 Silver
6 Sally Storrs Howard Friedman Robert Anderson Michael Dorin B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.30 Silver
9 Greg Bell Michele Bell Esther Geller Shirley Best C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.38 Silver
10 Diana Zavitz Michele Meyers Linda Benson Jan McPheeters C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.45 Silver
7 David Simpson Mary Hanson Endres Jane Butel Ellen Lyons B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.45 Silver
8 Gayle Audy Deborah Kinsella Sonja Waldin Jo Ann Hamlin C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results