Aug 10, 2019 - Saturday 9:00 am

Morning NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Betty Nason Judith Collins B 1 1 - 1 1 - 333.57 61.09 333.57 3.67 Silver Scores
14 Sandy Thompson Nancy Banes C 3 3 1 2 2 1 323.31 59.21 323.31 2.06 Silver Scores
20 Jane Butel Robert Anderson B 5 5 - 3 3 - 319.43 58.50 319.43 1.16 Silver Scores
2 Claudine McAnelly Marjorie J Elson B 6 6 - 4 4 - 316.76 58.01 316.76 0.87 Silver Scores
22 Jo Ann Hamlin Sonja Waldin C - - 3 5 5 2 315.26 57.74 315.26 0.98 Silver Scores
13 Helen Newton Charles Case A - - - 6 - - 310.31 56.83 310.31 0.31 Silver Scores
4 Lois Seibel Georgia Smith A - - - 7 - - 299.52 54.86 299.52 0.26 Silver Scores
15 Thomas Carr Judith Carr C - - 5 8 6 3 296.31 54.27 296.31 0.55 Silver Scores
16 Patrick Zetterholm Michael Dorin B - - - 9 7 - 281.05 51.47 281.05 0.21 Silver Scores
21 Teresa Bottomly Julie Gregory B - - - - 8 - 274.76 50.32 274.76 0.19 Silver Scores
19 Julie Steele Janice Arias C - - - - - 4 269.07 49.28 269.07 0.30 Silver Scores
3 Samuel Smith Norma Barney C - - - - - - 268.48 49.17 268.48 Scores
12 Greg Bell Michele Bell C - - - - - - 266.31 48.77 266.31 Scores
5 Charleen Bishop Linda McCormick B - - - - - - 266.31 48.77 266.31 Scores
18 Mary Hanson Endres David Simpson B - - - - - - 263.81 48.32 263.81 Scores
10 Jan McPheeters Linda Benson B - - - - - - 247.55 45.34 247.55 Scores
1 Leonie Wellman Susan Sackinger A - - - - - - 241.81 44.29 241.81 Scores
17 John Noe Maureen Milich C - - - - - - 237.31 43.46 237.31 Scores
7 Charles Leder Maxie Templeton B - - - - - - 236.31 43.28 236.31 Scores
11 Robert Kingsley Jackie McGehee B - - - - - - 222.26 40.71 222.26 Scores
6 Gene Hysner John Mitchiner C - - - - - - 212.26 38.88 212.26 Scores
9 Penny Goldstine Diana Noya C - - - - - - 205.26 37.59 205.26 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sanya Schick Cheryl Graham B 2 2 - 1 1 - 332.69 60.93 332.69 2.75 Silver Scores
3 Philip Sackinger Robert Dubroff C 4 4 2 2 2 1 320.69 58.73 320.69 1.55 Silver Scores
8 Jean Meehan Kaye Hatch B - - - 3 3 - 306.24 56.09 306.24 0.92 Silver Scores
14 Denise Pipitone Frank Bruni C - - 4 4 4 2 301.19 55.16 301.19 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Robert Desjardin Kenneth Rau A - - - 5 - - 293.19 53.70 293.19 0.37 Silver Scores
7 Barry Nagel Subhas Shah B - - - 6 5 - 284.45 52.10 284.45 0.31 Silver Scores
19 Howard Friedman Sally Storrs A - - - 7 - - 284.24 52.06 284.24 0.26 Silver Scores
22 Billy Trabaudo Elliott Gordon B - - - 8 6 - 282.69 51.77 282.69 0.25 Silver Scores
16 W Gordon Graves Cathy Graves B - - - 9 7 - 282.24 51.69 282.24 0.21 Silver Scores
20 Janet Davis Edith Merrett B - - - - 8 - 278.20 50.95 278.20 0.19 Silver Scores
11 Amelia Smith Carmen Weslowski B - - - - - - 278.19 50.95 278.19 Scores
21 Linda Plein Len Boscarine C - - - - - 3 275.74 50.50 275.74 0.42 Silver Scores
1 L Kent Morrison Marge Weitzel A - - - - - - 273.19 50.03 273.19 Scores
17 Thomas Hooker Frank Spangler C - - - - - - 272.74 49.95 272.74 Scores
18 Janice Bauer George Chip Hair Jr B - - - - - - 267.52 49.00 267.52 Scores
10 Judith Reed Marcia Petta B - - - - - - 251.95 46.14 251.95 Scores
15 Daisy Hender Ann Ross C - - - - - - 249.57 45.71 249.57 Scores
2 John Brooks Richard Goins B - - - - - - 243.74 44.64 243.74 Scores
13 John Keck Ann Rickard B - - - - - - 237.93 43.58 237.93 Scores
12 Charmaine Smith Joanne Corbett C - - - - - - 235.19 43.08 235.19 Scores
6 Beverly Whelan Lou Reynolds C - - - - - - 232.93 42.66 232.93 Scores
9 Mary Strong Shirley Best C - - - - - - 221.69 40.60 221.69 Scores