Aug 02, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Alex Bresler B E Lacy A 1 - - 1 - - 335.38 61.42 335.38 7.33 Silver Scores
20 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B 2 1 - 2 1 - 322.98 59.15 322.98 5.50 Silver Scores
9 James Keegan Sabrina Miles A 4 - - 3 - - 316.52 57.97 316.52 3.09 Silver Scores
6 Deborah Kelly Sally Edmonds B - 6 - 4 2 - 307.71 56.36 307.71 1.41 Silver Scores
14 Robert Minotti James Swan, Jr. B - - - 5 3 - 305.98 56.04 305.98 1.01 Silver Scores
19 Pat McDevitt Margie Sullivan A - - - 6 - - 305.71 55.99 305.71 0.61 Silver Scores
21 Saunie Canuso Linda Jones C - - 1 7 4 1 299.48 54.85 299.48 2.41 Silver Scores
3 John Hrones Jr Mark Aquino A - - - 8 - - 292.98 53.66 292.98 0.46 Silver Scores
15 Steven Colman Muriel Golden C - - 3 9 5 2 292.67 53.60 292.67 1.36 Silver Scores
17 Lawrence Newman Joseph Brouillard B - - - - 6 - 283.48 51.92 283.48 0.34 Silver Scores
2 David Webber Karen Noble C - - 6 - 7 3 276.67 50.67 276.67 0.57 Silver Scores
22 Michael Mee Madeleine Schuman B - - - - - - 268.84 49.24 268.84 Scores
5 Charles Young Marsha Girouard C - - - - - 4 267.17 48.93 267.17 0.40 Silver Scores
10 Arlene Seguin Albert Seguin Jr B - - - - - - 252.48 46.24 252.48 Scores
7 Yumiko Hough Maureen Bitler B - - - - - - 246.17 45.09 246.17 Scores
18 Susan Elwyn Richard Perry C - - - - - - 240.48 44.04 240.48 Scores
8 Elizabeth Stokey William Everson C - - - - - - 240.48 44.04 240.48 Scores
1 Martin Koski Rita Baudo A - - - - - - 237.17 43.44 237.17 Scores
16 Lesley Fogarty Carol Poirier C - - - - - - 235.43 43.12 235.43 Scores
13 Janice Hobson Brenda Johnson C - - - - - - 228.83 41.91 228.83 Scores
11 Thomas Harries Dave Kaighin C - - - - - - 228.48 41.85 228.48 Scores
4 Rosemary Tator Marilyn Ogden B - - - - - - 220.79 40.44 220.79 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ann Bloomfield Linda Ahrens B 3 2 - 1 1 - 318.33 58.30 318.33 4.12 Silver Scores
10 Andrew Hanes Timothy Hill B 5 3 - 2 2 - 315.52 57.79 315.52 2.57 Silver Scores
20 Jack Lewis Jr Cindy Lewis B 6 4 - 3 3 - 311.33 57.02 311.33 1.84 Silver Scores
14 Ann Swaim B L (Tink) Tysor B 7 5 - 4 4 - 308.83 56.56 308.83 1.30 Silver Scores
12 Lawrence McEachern Jordan Goldberg C - - 2 5 5 1 298.33 54.64 298.33 1.81 Silver Scores
19 Ann Baum Kathleen Kenney A - - - 6 - - 292.02 53.48 292.02 0.61 Silver Scores
16 Nataly Goldin Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 7 - - 286.52 52.48 286.52 0.52 Silver Scores
11 Barbara Pagos Kathy Gatewood C - - 4 8 6 2 284.52 52.11 284.52 1.02 Silver Scores
5 Robert James Susan James C - - 5 9 7 3 282.02 51.65 282.02 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Robert Bertoni Sohail Hasan A - - - - - - 279.07 51.11 279.07 Scores
21 Carol Fountain Muggsie Rocco C - - - - - 4 276.12 50.57 276.12 0.44 Silver Scores
15 Heather Schneeberger Doris Lowry C - - - - - - 273.29 50.05 273.29 Scores
17 Susan Milsky Louise Bendonis B - - - - - - 270.02 49.45 270.02 Scores
3 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey C - - - - - - 267.17 48.93 267.17 Scores
4 Judith Mee Charlotte Sundberg C - - - - - - 257.52 47.16 257.52 Scores
6 Robin Hillyard Harold Nordstrom A - - - - - - 254.48 46.61 254.48 Scores
18 Beverly Fraser Greg Wilson C - - - - - - 253.21 46.38 253.21 Scores
1 Richard Healy James Buss B - - - - - - 251.12 45.99 251.12 Scores
22 Elizabeth Paige Rick Holcomb A - - - - - - 245.79 45.02 245.79 Scores
8 Jay Wertheimer Herbert Glantz C - - - - - - 244.02 44.69 244.02 Scores
2 Robert De Laar Peg Belden C - - - - - - 230.33 42.18 230.33 Scores
13 Roger Loyer Ronald Geltman C - - - - - - 206.52 37.82 206.52 Scores