Aug 17, 2019 - Saturday 9:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Carolyn Bryan Harold Sebourn A 1 - - 1 - - 174.08 65.94 174.08 9.85 Silver Scores
12 Sylvia Jackson William Hill B 3 1 - 2 1 - 161.14 61.04 161.14 5.54 Silver Scores
10 Sandra Horn Susan Boyle C - - 4 3 2 1 140.07 53.06 140.07 1.55 Silver Scores
6 Dan Forbes Jr Jack Barnett B - - - 4 3 - 139.68 52.91 139.68 1.08 Silver Scores
16 Luke Wooden Carol Scully C - - 5 5 4 2 138.63 52.51 138.63 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Fay Vrana Jeannie Drake C - - - 6 5 3 137.09 51.93 137.09 0.54 Silver Scores
11 Lois Gum Ella Sprung C - - - 7 - - 136.14 51.57 136.14 0.44 Silver Scores
8 Colleen Bicket Betty McCauley B - - - - - - 128.09 48.52 128.09 Scores
13 Jerry Myers Marilyn Schrameck C - - - - - - 126.01 47.73 126.01 Scores
7 Jack Dimski Marilyn Barkley B - - - - - - 125.77 47.64 125.77 Scores
2 Emma Lee Manning Sharon McCown C - - - - - - 125.61 47.58 125.61 Scores
1 Suzanne Livesay Edward Rubac A - - - - - - 123.75 46.88 123.75 Scores
4 Janiece Sawyer Takako Malley C - - - - - - 117.95 44.68 117.95 Scores
15 Janet Baumgartner Dwight Stafford C - - - - - - 114.74 43.46 114.74 Scores
9 C. Earnest Wyatt Joe Hill A - - - - - - 111.99 42.42 111.99 Scores
14 Janie Funk Peggy Gaffke B - - - - - - 111.29 42.16 111.29 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Loveless H Wendell Williams A 2 - - 1 - - 165.21 62.58 165.21 7.39 Silver Scores
17 Gary Straka Jack Killough A 4 - - 2 - - 156.83 59.41 156.83 4.16 Silver Scores
16 Justine Thompson Marshall Fite C 5 2 1 3 1 1 154.11 58.38 154.11 3.12 Silver Scores
7 Jack Lindley Gary Cagle C 6 3 2 4 2 2 151.57 57.41 151.57 2.34 Silver Scores
12 Pat Brion Gary Stork B 7 4 - 5 3 - 151.34 57.33 151.34 1.75 Silver Scores
4 Rita Miller Jim Hammond C 8 5 3 6 4 3 148.82 56.37 148.82 1.31 Silver Scores
8 Ron Brown Judy Brown B 9 6 - 7 5 - 143.33 54.29 143.33 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Wanda Carpenter Carol Mencke A - - - - - - 135.77 51.43 135.77 Scores
14 Elaine Isenbart Sue Fiaccone C - - - - 6 4 134.62 50.99 134.62 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Patricia Jellerson Sandra Leonard B - - - - - - 132.29 50.11 132.29 Scores
15 Cherry Blevins Ramona Bienstock C - - - - - - 130.01 49.25 130.01 Scores
13 Marlene Ducharme Donna Mickelsen C - - - - - - 122.40 46.36 122.40 Scores
10 John Rempel Joe Patton C - - - - - - 114.39 43.33 114.39 Scores
5 Marjorie Whitehair George Jensen C - - - - - - 107.68 40.79 107.68 Scores
2 Linda Huggard Dana Turner C - - - - - - 103.41 39.17 103.41 Scores
11 Peggy Lara Paula Boone C - - - - - - 100.72 38.15 100.72 Scores
1 Ron Combest Janet Pitt B - - - - - - 95.06 36.01 95.06 Scores