Aug 16, 2019 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Colleen Bicket Betty McCauley B 3 2 - 1 1 - 349.17 63.26 349.17 7.99 Silver Scores
11 Jack Barnett Dan Forbes Jr B 4 3 - 2 2 - 328.90 59.58 328.90 5.99 Silver Scores
7 Fay Vrana Jeannie Drake C 5 4 1 3 3 1 328.72 59.55 328.72 4.50 Silver Scores
3 Harold Sebourn Joe Hill A 10 - - 4 - - 319.87 57.95 319.87 1.42 Silver Scores
6 John Coe Karen Coe A - - - 5 - - 296.91 53.79 296.91 0.57 Silver Scores
5 D Tom Gunning Sally McKee C - - - 6 4 2 286.03 51.82 286.03 0.71 Silver Scores
14 Emma Lee Manning Norma Schultz B - - - - 5 - 284.27 51.50 284.27 0.35 Silver Scores
4 Jack Dimski Marilyn Barkley B - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 268.00 Scores
15 Janet Baumgartner Jim Hammond C - - - - - 3 266.10 48.21 266.10 0.51 Silver Scores
13 Carol Mencke Wanda Carpenter A - - - - - - 247.18 44.78 247.18 Scores
9 Dale Ginn Willie Baker Jr B - - - - - - 242.77 43.98 242.77 Scores
10 Suzanne Murphy Linda Huggard C - - - - - - 231.92 42.01 231.92 Scores
12 David Wagner Dixie Wagner C - - - - - - 216.77 39.27 216.77 Scores
2 Floyd Pugh Jerry Baird C - - - - - - 214.37 38.84 214.37 Scores
8 Darlene Reber Launa Ashby C - - - - - - 205.88 37.30 205.88 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Charles Scallon Shelba Parmley A 2 - - 1 - - 354.59 64.24 354.59 10.66 Silver Scores
6 Linda Hughes Bob Gow A 11 - - 2 - - 317.74 57.56 317.74 2.00 Silver Scores
13 Cheryl Morrison Larry Morrison A 12 - - 3 - - 313.69 56.83 313.69 1.43 Silver Scores
3 Gary Straka Jack Killough A 13 - - 4 - - 309.80 56.12 309.80 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Gloria Smith Debra Duncan C - - 3 5 1 1 303.14 54.92 303.14 1.68 Silver Scores
10 Patti Steele Eldon Compton C - - - 6 2 2 290.65 52.65 290.65 1.18 Silver Scores
2 Peggy Lara Janet Pitt C - - - - 3 3 286.01 51.81 286.01 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Carol Scully Gary Stork B - - - - 4 - 285.04 51.64 285.04 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Susan Boyle Sandra Horn C - - - - - - 266.24 48.23 266.24 Scores
4 Sandra Waldrop Joella Carter C - - - - - - 263.21 47.68 263.21 Scores
12 Bonnie Palon Lena Stick C - - - - - - 260.66 47.22 260.66 Scores
11 Bette MacKellar Ron Combest B - - - - - - 248.52 45.02 248.52 Scores
15 Elaine Hargrove Casey Hasenbeck C - - - - - - 242.51 43.93 242.51 Scores
7 Cherry Blevins Ramona Bienstock C - - - - - - 234.38 42.46 234.38 Scores
14 Terri Davis Richard Hinkle B - - - - - - 216.96 39.30 216.96 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath C 6 5 2 1 1 1 328.42 59.50 328.42 3.37 Silver Scores
2 Kathryn Brooks Barbara Schindler B 7 6 - 2 2 - 327.68 59.36 327.68 2.53 Silver Scores
14 James Loveless Jo Henke A 14 - - 3 - - 307.79 55.76 307.79 1.38 Silver Scores
7 Mike Aliotta Ann Aliotta A - - - 4 - - 304.39 55.14 304.39 0.96 Silver Scores
13 Sue Fiaccone Elaine Isenbart C - - 4 5 3 2 298.21 54.02 298.21 1.22 Silver Scores
3 Dwight Stafford James Dailey C - - 5 6 4 3 297.52 53.90 297.52 0.91 Silver Scores
11 Catherine Tucker Margot Hirsch A - - - - - - 297.48 53.89 297.48 Scores
1 Marilyn Schrameck Jerry Myers C - - 6 - - - 291.20 52.75 291.20 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Jan Huber Chuck Moss C - - - - - - 277.84 50.33 277.84 Scores
8 Jim Goza Kay Bickham B - - - - - - 267.76 48.51 267.76 Scores
4 Kenneth Dekker Linda Dekker B - - - - - - 253.16 45.86 253.16 Scores
10 C. Earnest Wyatt Mary Lou Wyatt C - - - - - - 232.43 42.11 232.43 Scores
6 Marlene Ducharme Donna Mickelsen C - - - - - - 227.12 41.14 227.12 Scores
12 Melba Clark Carole Findlay B - - - - - - 211.49 38.31 211.49 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Edward Rubac Betsy Knudsen B 1 1 - 1 1 - 364.98 66.12 364.98 14.21 Silver Scores
10 H Wendell Williams Carolyn Bryan A 8 - - 2 - - 324.33 58.76 324.33 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Sylvia Jackson William Hill B 9 - - 3 2 - 321.60 58.26 321.60 1.58 Silver Scores
8 Judy Brown Ron Brown B - - - 4 3 - 299.87 54.32 299.87 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Sandra Leonard Paula Boone B - - - 5 4 - 290.43 52.61 290.43 0.62 Silver Scores
2 John Rempel Joe Veal B - - - 6 5 - 287.04 52.00 287.04 0.46 Silver Scores
12 Janie Funk Peggy Gaffke B - - - - - - 261.80 47.43 261.80 Scores
13 Marshall Fite Justine Thompson C - - - - - 1 261.15 47.31 261.15 0.96 Silver Scores
11 Rhonda Norfleet Kathryn Williams C - - - - - 2 249.27 45.16 249.27 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Warren Smith Gloria Smith C - - - - - - 236.96 42.93 236.96 Scores
4 Ernest Diamond Betsy Braver C - - - - - - 233.83 42.36 233.83 Scores
6 Jack Lindley Gary Cagle C - - - - - - 222.33 40.28 222.33 Scores
1 Judy Hentges Marjorie Whitehair C - - - - - - 184.98 33.51 184.98 Scores