Aug 24, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
15 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A 5 - - 5 - - 298.77 57.46 288.71 587.48 10.06 Gold Scores
19 Michael Curley Robert Varty A 7 - - 1/2 - - 310.75 59.76 254.50 565.25 7.55 Gold Scores
3 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A 10 - - 1/2 - - 310.75 59.76 245.00 555.75 5.49 Gold Scores
11 Robert Enyeart Joseph Shull X - 4 - - - - 250.00 48.08 299.00 549.00 6.51 Gold Scores
13 Andrew Garnett Douglas Kahn A - - - 3 - - 310.53 59.72 232.50 543.03 2.26 Red Scores
1 Cecil Henry Ken Bowlby X - 5 - - - - 260.57 50.11 279.00 539.57 5.15 Gold Scores
9 Dennis Blodgett Carole Sutphen A - - - 8 - - 273.16 52.53 264.00 537.16 1.09 Red Scores
16 Joanne Fiedler Darryl Harrison X - 7 - 6 2 - 281.67 54.17 247.50 529.17 3.86 Gold Scores
21 Jagjit Singh Robert Christensen X - - - - 6 - 261.14 50.22 267.50 528.64 2.30 Red Scores
7 Jeffrey Orwin William Kelser Y - - 1 7 3 2 278.95 53.64 244.83 523.78 5.43 Gold Scores
18 Nancy Strachan Catherine Kinsella X - - - - 4 - 270.83 52.08 235.00 505.83 0.96 Red Scores
12 Nathan Long Douglas Minder Y - - 3 - - 3 240.53 46.26 260.50 501.03 3.05 Gold Scores
20 Ben Broughton Steven Kral Y - - 4 - - - 225.79 43.42 274.00 499.79 2.29 Gold Scores
6 Katherine Jernigan Diane Schafer X - - - - 5 - 266.32 51.22 217.75 484.07 0.55 Red Scores
5 Scott Roland Walter Casper A - - - - - - 197.85 38.05 283.29 481.14 0.58 Red Scores
4 D Abraham Edmond Douville Y - - - - - - 206.40 39.69 271.50 477.90 0.92 Red Scores
8 Lynn Larson Paul Christ X - - - - - - 233.68 44.94 242.00 475.68 Scores
10 Karen Stevenson Kathleen Woudstra Y - - - - - - 232.63 44.74 204.75 437.38 Scores
2 Nancy House Sue Berry Y - - - - - - 227.50 43.75 201.50 429.00 Scores
14 Joe Barnard Alex Khrakovsky X - - - - - - 216.10 41.56 204.00 420.10 Scores
17 Janet Macdonald Barbara Kalnick Y - - - 4 1 1 305.61 58.77 305.61 2.73 Gold Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin A 1 - - 1 - - 366.84 70.55 301.00 667.84 30.19 Gold Scores
4 Mark Bendure Robert Bitterman A 2 - - 5 - - 296.32 56.98 308.00 604.32 22.64 Gold Scores
19 Dave Fred John Bodish A 3 - - 6 - - 295.26 56.78 303.00 598.26 16.98 Gold Scores
5 Gail Lambacher Judite Kokis X 4 1 - 2 1 - 329.47 63.36 266.50 595.97 15.44 Gold Scores
9 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A 6 - - 7 - - 275.26 52.93 292.50 567.76 8.63 Gold Scores
7 Vance Senecal Donald Jones X 8 2 - 3 2 - 311.05 59.82 249.50 560.55 11.58 Gold Scores
16 Cristi Nelson David Pingel X 9 3 - - 5 - 255.79 49.19 302.00 557.79 8.69 Gold Scores
12 Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - - - - 253.68 48.78 289.50 543.18 0.78 Red Scores
11 John Molt Jr Joanne Molt A - - - - - - 223.16 42.92 314.50 537.66 4.67 Gold Scores
15 Suzanne Baker Gary Theis X - 6 - - - - 237.37 45.65 297.00 534.37 4.41 Gold Scores
17 Susan Minder Robert Shair X - - - 4 3 - 297.89 57.29 228.58 526.47 1.58 Red Scores
20 Robert Trenary Marian Gilbert X - - - 8 4 - 261.05 50.20 260.50 521.55 1.36 Red Scores
21 Cindy Strohm Alix Thompson Y - - 2 - 6 1 255.26 49.09 261.63 516.89 4.07 Gold Scores
18 Allen Schwenk Joann Seagly X - - - - - - 243.68 46.86 252.50 496.18 Scores
1 Sheryl Miller Phil Horwich Y - - - - - - 230.00 44.23 252.50 482.50 Scores
6 Judy Morris Jeanne Hines Y - - - - - 2 237.37 45.65 241.04 478.41 0.92 Red Scores
13 Barb Ferrera James Walter X - - - - - - 208.42 40.08 269.00 477.42 0.58 Red Scores
8 Yee Tar Zee David Shafer X - - - - - - 228.42 43.93 243.50 471.92 Scores
2 Michael Bird Donna Bird Y - - - - - - 194.74 37.45 261.63 456.37 1.27 Gold Scores
10 Louise Hodgins Jeffrey Power Y - - - - - - 198.95 38.26 249.71 448.66 0.75 Red Scores