Aug 23, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Loren Lemmen Philip Malefyt 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 113.81 67.74 113.81 1.61 Gold K - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jacqueline Larivee Kathy Stepanovich 7 8 - - 2 - - 95.07 56.59 95.07 1.13 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Hill Mary Stewart 7 13 - - 3 - - 88.57 52.72 88.57 0.81 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Wood Helen Brodasky 2 17 10 7 4 2 1 87.72 52.21 87.72 0.87 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Pamela George Jonathan Friendly 7 - - - - - - 84.70 50.42 84.70 K - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Nauta Ann Carter 2 - 13 - - 3 2 84.59 50.35 84.59 0.61 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Linda Pfrommer Fleming Pruitt 7 - - - - - - 81.86 48.73 81.86 K - 11 - E/W Scores
7 James Smith Alberta Smith 2 - - - - - - 81.64 48.60 81.64 K - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Flegal Abby Renfroe 3 - - - - - - 76.79 45.71 76.79 J - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Joan Arvanigian Billie Hayward 2 - - - - - - 72.86 43.37 72.86 K - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Janet Coltman Marsha Harrison 3 - - - - - - 58.36 34.74 58.36 K - 9 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Patricia Buller Richard Verhelle 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 106.50 63.39 106.50 1.61 Gold J - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Janet Tutera Gary Cole 3 10 5 - 2 2 - 90.86 54.08 90.86 1.13 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Norman Tychsen Peter Patterson 2 12 7 4 3 3 2 88.64 52.76 88.64 0.81 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell 3 18 11 - 4 - - 87.64 52.17 87.64 0.56 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Pam Bacher Marilyn Leven 2 19 12 - - - - 87.07 51.83 87.07 J - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Beth Kordt Lisa Karam 7 21 - - - - - 86.56 51.52 86.56 J - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Robyns Judith Robyns 7 22 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Margaret Amundson Charlotte Tetzlaff 2 - - - - - - 83.41 49.65 83.41 J - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Eleanor Shwaluk Patricia Baker 7 - - - - - - 83.10 49.46 83.10 J - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Christine Nolte Johanna Cressy 2 - - - - - - 69.78 41.54 69.78 K - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Keith Schuldt Connie Graff 2 - - - - - - 56.07 33.38 56.07 J - 1 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Kevin Zhu Nancy Kammeraad 7 6 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.61 Gold K - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Marvin Oldenburger Sharon Oldenburger 7 9 - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.13 Red J - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Charles Royer Susan Royer 2 14/15 8/9 5/6 3/4 1/2 1/2 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.84 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Sheryl Livingston Tina Sprich 2 14/15 8/9 5/6 3/4 1/2 1/2 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.84 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Lydia Walsh Leon Joseph Grafe 7 16 - - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 J - 11 - E/W Scores
2 David Jasperse Gary Camp 7 20 - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 K - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Anne Allison Loren Jackemeyer 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 K - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Diane Allman Peggy Doherty 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 J - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Bruce Stein Christy Chuang-Stein 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Gay Garcia Constance Chapp 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 K - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Kay Conklin Janet Olson 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 J - 9 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Janice McHale Ralph Gurganus 2 3 3 2 1 1 1 105.00 62.50 105.00 1.61 Gold J - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Marty Goodman Bill Goodman 7 4 - - 2 - - 104.50 62.20 104.50 1.13 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Rich Oom Sharon Oom 7 5 - - 3 - - 102.50 61.01 102.50 0.81 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Ed Dolan Kitty Dolan 3 7 4 - 4 2 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.74 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Lester Dolak Mary Lou Hollis 2 11 6 3 - - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 K - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Jeffrey Phillips Michael Phillips 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 K - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Phyllis Schwikert Arlene Stec 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 J - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jeanne Uhl Melissa Sayre 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Herman Degroot Anne Baldwin 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 K - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Joan Aldrich Karen Drain 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 K - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Williams Tom Dandridge 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 K - 9 - N/S Scores