Aug 23, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Michael Curley Robert Varty A 3 - - 4 - - 398.88 61.37 376.64 775.52 17.98 Gold Scores
6 Allen Schwenk Joann Seagly X 7 3 - 6 2 - 383.02 58.93 361.26 744.28 7.99 Gold Scores
12 John Bodish Dave Fred A 9 - - 7 - - 377.69 58.11 358.82 736.51 6.39 Gold Scores
14 Karen Cornelius Jeanne Hines Y 12 6 2 8 3 2 374.76 57.66 347.92 722.68 6.08 Gold Scores
10 Helen Van Amburg Diane Schafer X 13 7 - - 8 - 311.22 47.88 403.22 714.44 5.94 Gold|Red Scores
3 Andrew Garnett Douglas Kahn A - - - 5 - - 383.53 59.00 316.00 699.53 1.44 Red Scores
5 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - 11 - - 341.63 52.56 312.68 654.31 0.77 Red Scores
8 Louise Hodgins Jeffrey Power Y - - - - - - 274.64 42.25 335.90 610.54 0.40 Red Scores
13 William Kelser Jeffrey Orwin Y - - - - - - 288.95 44.45 316.40 605.35 0.88 Red Scores
1 Donna Bird Michael Bird Y - - - - - - 224.48 34.54 363.24 587.72 1.59 Red Scores
11 James Walter Barb Ferrera X - - - - - - 309.57 47.63 256.36 565.93 Scores
7 Patricia Becker Allan Becker X - - - - - - 275.64 42.41 283.76 559.40 Scores
4 Karen Stevenson Kathleen Woudstra Y - - - - - - 230.93 35.53 302.62 533.55 Scores
2 Rosemary Wade Williams Kathleen Larson Y - - - - - 5 309.45 47.61 309.45 1.44 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Joe Monro Zachary Wasserman A 1 - - 1 - - 455.01 70.00 374.42 829.43 31.96 Gold Scores
7 Gail Lambacher Judite Kokis X 4 2 - 3 1 - 372.72 57.34 390.89 763.61 13.48 Gold Scores
3 Alex Khrakovsky Joe Barnard X 10 4 - - 6 - 335.34 51.59 396.75 732.09 5.81 Gold Scores
8 Nancy Strachan Catherine Kinsella X 11 5 - 11 5 - 351.36 54.06 378.06 729.42 5.33 Gold Scores
6 Cristi Nelson David Pingel X - 8 - 8 4 - 357.01 54.92 339.63 696.64 2.84 Gold Scores
13 Carole Sutphen Dennis Blodgett A - - - 6 - - 359.26 55.27 332.22 691.48 1.24 Red Scores
14 Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - 2 - - 376.80 57.97 310.74 687.54 3.78 Gold Scores
9 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A - - - 9 - - 355.25 54.65 330.05 685.30 0.90 Red Scores
4 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve Y - - 5 - - 3 308.42 47.45 331.26 639.68 2.70 Gold Scores
10 Joanne Fiedler Robert Leonard Y - - - - - - 295.23 45.42 319.32 614.55 1.23 Red Scores
1 Cindy Strohm Alix Thompson Y - - - - - - 292.71 45.03 308.08 600.79 Scores
11 Julia Sanders Janet Howell Y - - - - - - 281.04 43.24 282.75 563.79 Scores
12 D Abraham Edmond Douville Y - - - - - - 213.14 32.79 308.84 521.98 0.61 Red Scores
2 Robert Enyeart Joseph Shull X - - - - - - 267.55 41.16 267.55 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Shankar Dutta Vance Senecal Y 2 1 1 1 1 1 409.38 62.98 417.08 826.46 23.97 Gold Scores
3 Mark Bendure Robert Bitterman A 5 - - 2 - - 405.21 62.34 357.40 762.61 10.65 Gold Scores
1 Joanne Molt John Molt Jr A 8 - - 3 - - 404.17 62.18 339.38 743.55 7.10 Gold Scores
12 Thomas Kelly K Koorsen X - - - - - - 267.71 41.19 364.65 632.36 1.47 Red Scores
10 Lynn Larson Paul Christ X - - - 9 4 - 369.79 56.89 261.08 630.87 1.11 Red Scores
8 Susan Minder Rebecca Brink X - - - 10 5 - 363.02 55.85 263.58 626.60 0.83 Red Scores
13 Phil Horwich Sheryl Miller Y - - - - 6 3 320.31 49.28 288.92 609.23 0.97 Red Scores
5 Frank Treiber III Rhonda Monro A - - - - - - 305.73 47.04 274.50 580.23 Scores
7 Nathan Long Douglas Minder Y - - - - - - 207.29 31.89 341.54 548.83 0.85 Red Scores
6 Margaret Malenka Julianne Boggiano Y - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 239.74 539.74 Scores
2 Kathy Twomey Nancy McCully Y - - - - 7 4 317.71 48.88 317.71 0.68 Red Scores
11 Mark Hess Louis Slyker Y - - - - - - 295.31 45.43 295.31 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A 6 - - 5 - - 361.68 55.64 392.10 753.78 9.13 Gold Scores
5 Scott Roland Walter Casper A - - - - - - 344.18 52.95 350.96 695.14 1.27 Red Scores
1 Jagjit Singh Katherine Jernigan X - 9 - 7 3 - 358.85 55.21 334.20 693.05 2.56 Gold Scores
13 Chris Grant Rebecca Bellinger Y - - 3 4 2 1 365.63 56.25 325.04 690.67 4.56 Gold Scores
6 Gail Nangle Irene Kent X - - - - 7 - 331.77 51.04 338.42 670.19 1.37 Red Scores
10 Marian Gilbert Donald Jones A - - - 10 - - 352.08 54.17 311.78 663.86 0.83 Red Scores
12 Ben Broughton Steven Kral Y - - 4 - 8 2 310.33 47.74 338.14 648.47 3.42 Gold Scores
11 Phil Reynolds Melvin Waisanen Y - - 6 - - 4 302.43 46.53 334.36 636.79 2.39 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ken Bowlby Cecil Henry X - - - - - - 286.07 44.01 345.02 631.09 1.13 Red Scores
3 Suzanne Boruta Michael Boruta A - - - - - - 275.91 42.45 329.32 605.23 Scores
2 Ted Braciak Helen Baille Y - - - - - - 300.17 46.18 288.06 588.23 Scores
4 John Spencer Catherine Spencer Y - - - - - - 277.04 42.62 278.46 555.50 Scores
8 Dennis Van Koevering Cindy Turner Y - - - - - - 282.12 43.40 241.94 524.06 Scores