Aug 23, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Helen Van Amburg Diane Schafer B 2 2 - 1 1 - 403.22 62.03 403.22 5.54 Gold G - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A 4 - - 3 - - 392.10 60.32 392.10 2.77 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Scott Roland Walter Casper A 14 - - 6 - - 350.96 53.99 350.96 1.27 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Ken Bowlby Cecil Henry B 16 10 - 7 5 - 345.02 53.08 345.02 1.13 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Gail Nangle Irene Kent B 20 13 - 9 7 - 338.42 52.06 338.42 0.92 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Phil Reynolds Melvin Waisanen C 23 16 7 10 8 1 334.36 51.44 334.36 1.75 Gold H - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Jagjit Singh Katherine Jernigan B 24 17 - 11 - - 334.20 51.42 334.20 0.79 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
13 William Kelser Jeffrey Orwin C - - 11 - - 3 316.40 48.68 316.40 0.88 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Andrew Garnett Douglas Kahn A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 G - 3 - N/S Scores
12 D Abraham Edmond Douville C - - 12 - - 4 308.84 47.51 308.84 0.61 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Karen Stevenson Kathleen Woudstra C - - - - - - 302.62 46.56 302.62 G - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Ted Braciak Helen Baille C - - - - - - 288.06 44.32 288.06 H - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - - - 283.76 43.66 283.76 G - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Dennis Van Koevering Cindy Turner C - - - - - - 241.94 37.22 241.94 H - 8 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Curley Robert Varty A 7 - - 3 - - 376.64 57.94 376.64 2.77 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Donna Bird Michael Bird C 10 7 2 5 3 2 363.24 55.88 363.24 1.59 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Allen Schwenk Joann Seagly B 11 8 - 6 4 - 361.26 55.58 361.26 1.27 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
12 John Bodish Dave Fred A 12 - - 7 - - 358.82 55.20 358.82 1.13 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Karen Cornelius Jeanne Hines C 15 9 3 9 5 3 347.92 53.53 347.92 1.05 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Louise Hodgins Jeffrey Power C 22 15 6 - 8 6 335.90 51.68 335.90 0.40 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Suzanne Boruta Michael Boruta A - - - - - - 329.32 50.66 329.32 H - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Chris Grant Rebecca Bellinger C - 19 9 - - - 325.04 50.01 325.04 H - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Enyeart Joseph Shull B - 20 - - - - 325.02 50.00 325.02 H - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 312.68 48.10 312.68 G - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Marian Gilbert Donald Jones A - - - - - - 311.78 47.97 311.78 H - 10 - E/W Scores
4 John Spencer Catherine Spencer C - - - - - - 278.46 42.84 278.46 H - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Fred Cahall Philip Degen C - - - - - - 261.14 40.18 261.14 J - 12 - N/S Scores
11 James Walter Barb Ferrera B - - - - - - 256.36 39.44 256.36 G - 11 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alex Khrakovsky Joe Barnard B 3 3 - 2 2 - 396.75 61.04 -2.00 396.75 3.88 Gold G - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Gail Lambacher Judite Kokis B 5 4 - 4 3 - 390.89 60.14 390.89 1.94 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Thomas Kelly K Koorsen B 9 6 - 5 4 - 364.65 56.10 364.65 1.47 Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Cristi Nelson David Pingel B 18 12 - 8 6 - 339.63 52.25 339.63 1.01 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Hinton Ray Canale A 25 - - - - - 334.14 51.41 334.14 H - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Carole Sutphen Dennis Blodgett A 26 - - - - - 332.22 51.11 332.22 G - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A 28 - - - - - 330.05 50.78 330.05 G - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Joanne Fiedler Robert Leonard C - - 10 - - 2 319.32 49.13 319.32 1.23 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - - - - 310.74 47.81 310.74 G - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Cindy Strohm Alix Thompson C - - - - - - 308.08 47.40 308.08 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Louis Slyker Nancy McCully C - - - - - - 293.56 45.16 293.56 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Julia Sanders Janet Howell C - - - - - - 282.75 43.50 282.75 G - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Frank Treiber III Rhonda Monro A - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 H - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Minder Rebecca Brink B - - - - - - 263.58 40.55 263.58 H - 8 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Shankar Dutta Vance Senecal C 1 1 1 1 1 1 417.08 64.17 417.08 5.54 Gold H - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Nancy Strachan Catherine Kinsella B 6 5 - 2 2 - 378.06 58.16 378.06 3.88 Gold G - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Joe Monro Zachary Wasserman A 8 - - 4 - - 374.42 57.60 374.42 1.94 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Bendure Robert Bitterman A 13 - - 8 - - 357.40 54.98 357.40 1.01 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Nathan Long Douglas Minder C 17 11 4 10 6 4 341.54 52.54 341.54 0.85 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Joanne Molt John Molt Jr A 19 - - 11 - - 339.38 52.21 339.38 0.79 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Ben Broughton Steven Kral C 21 14 5 - 7 5 338.14 52.02 2.00 338.14 0.45 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve C 27 18 8 - - - 331.26 50.96 331.26 G - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Phil Horwich Sheryl Miller C - - - - - - 288.92 44.45 288.92 H - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Kathleen Larson Rosemary Wade Williams C - - - - - - 284.46 43.76 284.46 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Edward Spaans Philip Cousar C - - - - - - 281.94 43.38 281.94 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Lynn Larson Paul Christ B - - - - - - 261.08 40.17 261.08 H - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Margaret Malenka Julianne Boggiano C - - - - - - 239.74 36.88 239.74 H - 6 - N/S Scores