Aug 22, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.70 Gold 1 87.00 David JasperseHolland, MI Gary CampGrand Rapids, MI Rich OomKentwood, MI Sharon OomKentwood, MI
4.28 Gold 2 86.00 Steven KralMuskegon, MI John KunnenGrand Rapids, MI Philip DegenAda, MI Margaret MalenkaGrand Rapids, MI
3.21 Gold 3 85.00 Mary KempkerZeeland, MI Ginny BraidwoodGrand Haven, MI Anne BaldwinAda, MI Herman DegrootGrand Rapids, MI
3.15 Gold|Red 4 1 75.00 Gerald SteinDewitt, MI Regina SteinDewitt, MI Philip MalefytGrand Ledge, MI Jacqueline LariveeOkemos, MI
2.36 Gold|Red 5 2 73.00 Edward BeckerBrighton, MI Jean BeckerBrighton, MI Mary StewartEast Lansing, MI Zoe YostEast Lansing, MI
1.77 Gold|Red 6 3 71.00 Jeffrey PhillipsGrand Junction, CO Michael Phillips Elma SterkHudsonville, MI Charmaine SmithBernalillo, NM
1.33 Red 4 67.00 Janice McHaleOakland Twp, MI Ralph GurganusYpsilanti, MI Gary ColeNorwalk, OH Judith KulkaKewadin, MI
1.93 Red 1 61.00 Charles RoyerGrosse Pointe, MI Paul HayesAda, MI Loren LemmenAda, MI Ted PressKentwood, MI

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 David Jasperse Gary Camp Rich Oom Sharon Oom 7 1 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 5.70 Gold
5 Steven Kral John Kunnen Philip Degen Margaret Malenka 7 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.28 Gold
16 Mary Kempker Ginny Braidwood Anne Baldwin Herman Degroot 7 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.21 Gold
15 Gerald Stein Regina Stein Philip Malefyt Jacqueline Larivee 3 4 1 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.15 Gold|Red
13 Edward Becker Jean Becker Mary Stewart Zoe Yost 3 5 2 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.36 Gold|Red
18 Jeffrey Phillips Michael Phillips Elma Sterk Charmaine Smith 3 6 3 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.77 Gold|Red
3 Tina Sprich Sheryl Livingston Linda Pfrommer Fleming Pruitt 7 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.66 Red
10 Janice McHale Ralph Gurganus Gary Cole Judith Kulka 3 - 4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.33 Red
14 Charles Smith Susan Smith Diana Donegan David Donegan 7 - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.88 Red
2 Barbara Lawson Carol Miller Laurence Dunford Mary Kocevar 7 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.44 Red
8 Charles Royer Paul Hayes Loren Lemmen Ted Press 2 - - 1 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.93 Red
4 James Jordan Sue Jordan Rick Jordan Brian Sheardown 3 - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.66 Red
17 Jerry Kulka Christine Nolte Nancy McCully Johanna Cressy 2 - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.66 Red
1 Peggy Roberts Jean Hornbacher Lynn Martin Carol Burkett 7 - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.66 Red
9 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell Gay Garcia Constance Chapp 3 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.44 Red
11 Janet Coltman Louis Slyker Pamela George Jonathan Friendly 7 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.44 Red
20 Nora O'Connor Wade Carolyn Martin Lydia Walsh Leon Joseph Grafe 7 - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.44 Red
21 Neil Taylor Lyle Brockway Tom Dandridge Richard Williams 7 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.44 Red
19 Lester Dolak Anne Allison Mary Lou Hollis Charlotte Tetzlaff 2 - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.44 Red
6 Arlene Stec Phyllis Schwikert Eleanor Shwaluk Patricia Baker 7 - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00
12 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal Diane Krueger Michael Fichtner 3 - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results