Aug 18, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 109.00 William BraucherBillerica, MA Alan WatsonLexington, MA Melody BiAshland, MA Rick BinderWaltham, MA
7.64 Silver 2 96.00 Daniel McGuireEpsom, NH Wayne BurtPembroke, NH Ken BloomActon, MA Ronald MakManchester, NH
5.01 Silver 3/4 92.00 Saul AgranoffWaltham, MA Stuart WhittleWaltham, MA Kathy BenjaminConcord, NH Stephen BeanNashua, NH
5.01 Silver 3/4 92.00 Karen McCallumExeter, NH Xiaoqian LiuHudson, MA Maxim SilineHudson, MA Victor KingHartford, CT
3.39 Silver 5 90.00 Joe DegaetanoHampstead, NH Bill IrvineQuincy, MA Shome MukherjeeBraintree, MA Sheila GabayNewton, MA
2.91 Silver 6 86.00 Kurt SchneiderNashua, NH Kay WatmanLondonderry, NH Sarah WidhuNashua, NH Steven DiamondShrewsbury, MA
4.65 Silver 7 1 85.00 Livingston CarrollSherborn, MA Diana LamBoston, MA Diana ChiritaLincoln, MA Alan SilverLexington, MA
3.49 Silver 2 1 73.00 Pamela JerskeyWellesley, MA Ronald WilliamsWellesley, MA Robert GordonLexington, MA Barbara BlauerNeedham, MA
2.62 Silver 3 72.00 Yaning ZhouTewksbury, MA Jian SongBridgewater, MA Haihong LiWeston, MA John YinSouthborough, MA
1.96 Silver 4 70.00 Lon SunshineMerrimack, NH Ivanie YeoMerrimack, NH Herbert SunshineFramingham, MA Rachelle SunshineFramingham, MA
1.55 Silver 5 68.00 Skip PageRye, NH Ronald OuelletBrentwood, NH Nick TiniosHampton, NH James De RuosiHampton, NH
1.76 Silver 2 62.00 Alice EberhardtPlainfield, NH Margaret FanningWhite River Jct, VT Patricia EastmanWest Windsor, VT Brigitte MosenthalNew London, NH
1.32 Silver 3 57.00 Ann JohnsonFramingham, MA Wendy Zimman-SmithStoneham, MA Matthew FienbergNorthborough, MA Jill HunterNorthborough, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 William Braucher Alan Watson Melody Bi Rick Binder A 1 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 10.18 Silver
27 Daniel McGuire Wayne Burt Ken Bloom Ronald Mak A 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 7.64 Silver
18 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle Kathy Benjamin Stephen Bean A 3/4 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 5.01 Silver
25 Karen McCallum Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline Victor King A 3/4 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 5.01 Silver
9 Joe Degaetano Bill Irvine Shome Mukherjee Sheila Gabay A 5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.39 Silver
4 Kurt Schneider Kay Watman Sarah Widhu Steven Diamond A 6 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.91 Silver
10 Livingston Carroll Diana Lam Diana Chirita Alan Silver B 7 1 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.65 Silver
19 William Nason Barry Rogoff Ru Hong Terajewicz Darryl Legassie A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.04 Silver
21 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy Cecilla Borras Dean Panagopoulos A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.04 Silver
5 Steven Hudson Paul Simon Connie Chabot Ronald Briggs A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.04 Silver
20 Pamela Jerskey Ronald Williams Robert Gordon Barbara Blauer C - 2 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.49 Silver
15 Yaning Zhou Jian Song Haihong Li John Yin B - 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.62 Silver
26 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo Herbert Sunshine Rachelle Sunshine B - 4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.96 Silver
13 Skip Page Ronald Ouellet Nick Tinios James De Ruosi B - 5 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.55 Silver
8 Robert Eachus Paul Levesque Marvin Meinz Sandra Meinz B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.78 Silver
17 David Atwood Mary Atwood Stuart Terry Peter Miller B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.78 Silver
1 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz Jori Grossack Alix Taylor A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.78 Silver
16 Alice Eberhardt Margaret Fanning Patricia Eastman Brigitte Mosenthal C - - 2 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.76 Silver
14 Michael Warning Nancy Fleming Richard Tracy David Donovan B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.78 Silver
6 Lewis Maddock Ruth Ellen Maddock Alan Wolff Bob Howard B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.52 Silver
11 Bruce Downing Claudia Hurley Craig Heim Mark Conner A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
23 Ann Johnson Wendy Zimman-Smith Matthew Fienberg Jill Hunter C - - 3 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.32 Silver
7 James Felch Gerald Hitt John Maxwell Jules Lemire B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.78 Silver
2 Raymond Carle Duane Cowall George Biron Roy Bonaccorso C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.78 Silver
3 John Pieper Christopher Camire Susan Martin Joanne Field C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00
12 Lincoln Pinsky James Marchant Gail Kirrstetter Robert Gaudet C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.26 Silver
24 David Lawrence Janet Dugan Bhaskar Govindaraju Eric Frederic C - - - - - - 3.00 0.00 3.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results