Aug 17, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Sheila Gabay Linda Robinson A 1 - - 1 - - 422.82 65.05 422.82 13.71 Silver Scores
7 Ronald Mak Hanan Lushkov A 4 - - 2 - - 404.46 62.22 404.46 5.78 Silver Scores
12 Carl Vancelette Stephen Bean A 7 - - 3 - - 378.48 58.23 378.48 2.44 Silver Scores
3 Eric Schwartz Eric Lee Shukan A 8 - - 4 - - 375.38 57.75 375.38 1.83 Silver Scores
11 Lawrence Cheetham Bradley Clark B 12 3 - 5 1 - 359.66 55.33 359.66 2.99 Silver Scores
5 Bob Howard Alan Wolff C - 6 4 6 2 1 344.98 53.07 344.98 1.36 Silver Scores
14 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - - 3 2 335.80 51.66 335.80 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Robert Stubbs Douglas McCraith C - - - - 4 - 331.48 51.00 331.48 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Ronald Ouellet James De Ruosi B - - - - - - 323.42 49.76 323.42 Scores
9 Sarah Widhu Kathy Benjamin A - - - - - - 320.56 49.32 320.56 Scores
1 Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis B - - - - - - 316.26 48.66 316.26 Scores
2 Jane Verdrager Sheila Pechinski C - - - - - - 287.48 44.23 287.48 Scores
10 Carol Fountain Muggsie Rocco C - - - - - - 238.18 36.64 238.18 Scores
6 Michelle Immler Sylvia Karasinski C - - - - - - 221.76 34.12 221.76 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Shekhar Sengupta Wayne Burt A 10 - - 1 - - 366.60 56.40 366.60 3.50 Silver Scores
5 Gordon Lane Allen Sweet C 11 2 2 2 1 1 360.42 55.45 360.42 3.98 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth Paige Rick Holcomb A 13 - - 3 - - 359.48 55.30 359.48 1.75 Silver Scores
14 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A - - - 4 - - 350.18 53.87 350.18 1.23 Silver Scores
6 Richard Tracy David Donovan B - - - 5 2 - 340.68 52.41 340.68 1.20 Silver Scores
8 James Garvey Guilford Dube C - - 5 6 3 2 340.10 52.32 340.10 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Judith Miller Robert Steinberg C - - - - - - 334.18 51.41 334.18 Scores
12 Alan Watson Rick Binder A - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 324.00 Scores
13 Randall Ray Charles Polay A - - - - - - 322.92 49.68 322.92 Scores
1 Stuart Terry Peter Miller B - - - - - - 306.74 47.19 306.74 Scores
4 Paul Levesque Robert Eachus B - - - - - - 287.90 44.29 287.90 Scores
7 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan A - - - - - - 287.68 44.26 287.68 Scores
10 Bhaskar Govindaraju Eric Frederic C - - - - - - 265.74 40.88 265.74 Scores
11 Wendy Zimman-Smith Eileen Garabedian C - - - - - - 201.24 30.96 201.24 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A 2 - - 1 - - 409.98 63.07 409.98 10.28 Silver Scores
5 R Michelle Green Julian Jefferson C 5 1 1 2 1 1 386.28 59.43 386.28 5.31 Silver Scores
13 Karen McCallum Victor King A - - - 3 - - 353.32 54.36 353.32 1.75 Silver Scores
7 Linda Brending William Brending A - - - 4 - - 347.48 53.46 347.48 1.23 Silver Scores
3 Carole Weinstein Kimberly Gilman A - - - 5 - - 330.48 50.84 330.48 0.70 Silver Scores
11 Irene Bonner Kevin Griffin B - - - 6 2 - 322.58 49.63 322.58 1.33 Silver Scores
1 Peter Zucker Louis Russo B - - - - 3 - 315.98 48.61 315.98 0.95 Silver Scores
9 Kay Watman Alice Bruist-Mak B - - - - 4 - 302.74 46.58 302.74 0.67 Silver Scores
2 David Lawrence Janet Dugan C - - - - - 2 298.56 45.93 298.56 0.81 Silver Scores
6 John Banker Charlotte Connelly B - - - - - - 297.38 45.75 297.38 Scores
14 Herbert Sunshine Rachelle Sunshine C - - - - - - 293.92 45.22 293.92 Scores
4 Jacob Bast Gary Bloomstone B - - - - - - 276.18 42.49 276.18 Scores
10 Brigitte Mosenthal Margaret Fanning C - - - - - - 257.72 39.65 257.72 Scores
8 Thomas Ferentino Elma Vaidya C - - - - - - 249.74 38.42 249.74 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A 3 - - 1 - - 406.40 62.52 406.40 7.71 Silver Scores
3 Ellen Dilbert Christopher Apitz A 6 - - 2 - - 380.18 58.49 380.18 3.25 Silver Scores
12 Stuart Whittle Saul Agranoff A 9 - - 3 - - 371.00 57.08 371.00 1.75 Silver Scores
5 Paul Marquis Maureen Sheehan C - 4 3 4 1 1 358.74 55.19 358.74 2.24 Silver Scores
14 Ivanie Yeo Lon Sunshine B - 5 - 5 2 - 346.18 53.26 346.18 1.68 Silver Scores
1 Alexander Odulo Leonid Tkach C - - 6 6 3 2 338.90 52.14 338.90 0.90 Silver Scores
2 Perry Miller Viswanath Khaitan C - - - - 4 - 334.56 51.47 334.56 0.63 Silver Scores
13 Livingston Carroll Trey Hyer B - - - - - - 331.74 51.04 331.74 Scores
6 Merrick Weinstein James Felch B - - - - - - 327.92 50.45 327.92 Scores
4 Harold Nordstrom Don Liu B - - - - - - 320.18 49.26 320.18 Scores
9 Barry Rogoff William Nason A - - - - - - 318.18 48.95 318.18 Scores
7 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon A - - - - - - 295.74 45.50 295.74 Scores
8 Michael Suvalle Ellen Suvalle C - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 Scores
10 Pat Smith Mike Smith C - - - - - - 249.52 38.39 249.52 Scores