Aug 11, 2019 - Sunday 2:00 pm

NLM Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.11 Silver 1 1 59.00 Terri ValliantSpartanburg, SC Joe Bill SloanFlat Rock, NC Rachel PollerHendersonville, NC Margot HirschmannFlat Rock, NC
1.58 Silver 2 57.00 Christopher HeppeNaples, FL M 'Peg' PattersonWeaverville, NC Sandor SharpAsheville, NC Julie WilcoxBlack Mountain, NC
1.19 Silver 3 55.00 Lawrence BroughMount Pleasant, TX Pegg DoodyHendersonville, NC Nancy McNallyPinehurst, NC Karen WheelerWhispering Pine, NC
1.24 Silver 4 2 50.00 Margaret ColeSpartanburg, SC Anita CathcartSpartanburg, SC Jean CaseSpartanburg, SC Susan RothemichSpartanburg, SC
0.67 Silver 5 47.00 Terry MooreHendersonville, NC Ann TalleyFlat Rock, NC Linda SauterHendersonville, NC Mary SiebertFlat Rock, NC
1.17 Silver 3/4 1 41.00 Laura SpinksMill Spring, NC Donald WilliamsonLandrum, SC Stephanie WilliamsonLandrum, SC Rebecca LebowitzHendersonville, NC
0.82 Silver 3/4 41.00 Gail WoodardAsheville, NC Kay SaengerAsheville, NC Brenda BarnhillAsheville, NC Heather ThomsonAsheville, NC
0.88 Silver 2 38.00 Richard MooshieHendersonville, NC Elizabeth BallZinconia, NC Catherine Taylor-MurrayFlat Rock, NC Jane SteinmetzHendersonville, NC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Terri Valliant Joe Bill Sloan Rachel Poller Margot Hirschmann B 1 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.11 Silver
8 Christopher Heppe M 'Peg' Patterson Sandor Sharp Julie Wilcox A 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.58 Silver
10 Lawrence Brough Pegg Doody Nancy McNally Karen Wheeler A 3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.19 Silver
3 Margaret Cole Anita Cathcart Jean Case Susan Rothemich B 4 2 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.24 Silver
5 Terry Moore Ann Talley Linda Sauter Mary Siebert A 5 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.67 Silver
1 Laura Spinks Donald Williamson Stephanie Williamson Rebecca Lebowitz C - 3/4 1 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.17 Silver
4 Gail Woodard Kay Saenger Brenda Barnhill Heather Thomson B - 3/4 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.82 Silver
2 Darcey Rose Barbara Andreassen Martha Andrews Donna Davis B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.33 Silver
13 Richard Mooshie Elizabeth Ball Catherine Taylor-Murray Jane Steinmetz C - - 2 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.88 Silver
9 Phyllis Raver Joanne Trenholm Marjorie Zack Gregory Zack C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.11 Silver
12 Russ Palmeri Helen Carroll Joan Haber Steven Haber C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.11 Silver
7 Patrick Barnes Mark Threlkeld Christine Nolte John Simdorn C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.11 Silver
11 John Lamanna Dianne Lubeski Liz Bustamante Joanne Estaver B - - - - - - 8.00 0.00 8.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results