Aug 10, 2019 - Saturday 2:00 pm

NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Vicki McCartha Bill McCartha B 1 1 - 1 1 - 116.50 69.35 116.50 3.44 Silver Scores
8 Phyllis Raver Joanne Trenholm B - - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.81 Silver Scores
10 Arthur Harvey Renu Harvey B - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.58 Silver Scores
3 Cathy Skowronski Mark Skowronski A - - - 4/5 - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.32 Silver Scores
9 Pamela Howard Carol Teem B - - - 4/5 - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.32 Silver Scores
2 Mary Hennie Ann Hamm C - - - - - 1 76.50 45.54 76.50 0.56 Silver Scores
4 Joanne Estaver Liz Bustamante B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
6 Amelia Duquette Beverly Abrams C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
7 Gail Woodard Kay Saenger A - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
5 John Lamanna Dianne Lubeski A - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Francie Glickman Rich Levy B 5 5 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Sonja Waddell Janet Egolf C 6 6 1 2 2 1 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.49 Silver Scores
2 John Wheeler Karen Wheeler B - - - 3 3 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.58 Silver Scores
3 Mary Siebert Gail Benke A - - - 4/5 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.32 Silver Scores
1 Joy Guenther Bonnie Storm B - - - 4/5 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.32 Silver Scores
9 Carollee Hayward Fred Warden C - - 4 - - 2 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Margot Hirschmann Gloria Jaffe A - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
5 David Garland Judith Garland C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
8 Warren Zwecker Elizabeth Beard B - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 Scores
6 Kathy Greeson Philip Greeson C - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Patrick Barnes Mark Threlkeld B 3 3 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.94 Silver Scores
9 Mark Shaw Pam Davis B - - - 2 2 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.81 Silver Scores
10 Adele Colston Newt Colston C - - 3 3 3 1 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Martha Andrews Donna Davis A - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen Owens Nick Owens B - - - - - - 82.75 49.26 -1.75 82.75 Scores
7 Anita Cathcart Jean Case A - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
2 Brian Hackley Wendy Carter C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
8 Cynthia Seaman Barbara Bogumill B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
3 Christopher Heppe M 'Peg' Patterson A - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
6 Brenda Verdell Dianne Cornett C - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sue Marker Anne Holt-Hartig B 2 2 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 104.50 2.58 Silver Scores
8 Kathy King John Walter B 4 4 - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.45 Silver Scores
7 Lawrence Brough Pegg Doody A - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.58 Silver Scores
10 Helen Carroll Russ Palmeri C - - 2 4 - 1 91.50 54.46 91.50 1.12 Silver Scores
9 Rebecca Scoggin Phoebe Walters A - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 Scores
6 Nancy Carter Vicki Phillips C - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
4 Barbara Andreassen Darcey Rose B - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
2 Brian Davis Cindy Davis C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
5 Robert McNally Nancy McNally A - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 Scores
3 Alan Guyatt Ruth Demeter A - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 59.00 Scores