Aug 17, 2019 - Saturday 3:00 pm

GOLD RUSH PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
4 Cindy Hillman Kay Kennedy 4 4/5 2/3 - 1 1 - 210.00 58.33 190.00 400.00 3.42 Gold|Red Scores
1 Arlo McDowell Jane Perry 4 - 8 - - - - 162.00 45.00 225.00 387.00 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Steven Sapiro Sandy Fox 4 - - - 2 2 - 194.50 54.03 178.50 373.00 1.56 Red Scores
5 Julieen Crane Belinda Bergman 4 - - - 3 3 - 180.50 50.14 182.50 363.00 1.52 Red Scores
3 Phil Hodes Deborah Laut 7 - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 183.00 357.50 Scores
8 Shirley Meyer Elizabeth Johnson 2 - - - - - 1 172.50 47.92 155.50 328.00 0.81 Red Scores
2 Sherry Cain Douglas Cain 2 - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 163.50 320.00 Scores
6 Pat Schlecht Phyllis Johnson 2 - - - - - - 142.00 39.44 133.00 275.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
4 Sue Bush Joyce Hagin 4 2 1 - - - - 189.00 52.50 221.50 410.50 5.20 Gold|Red Scores
2 Laraine Brokaw Suzanne Greenwood 2 4/5 2/3 1 1 1 1 214.00 59.44 186.00 400.00 3.42 Gold|Red Scores
8 Allen Whited Alice Whited 2 6 4 2 2 2 2 213.50 59.31 182.50 396.00 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
3 Charlie Drotar Scott Kelly 7 7/8 - - - - - 191.50 53.19 202.50 394.00 1.47 Gold Scores
7 Jack Berton, Jr Pamela Levy 4 - 7 - - - - 178.50 49.58 209.50 388.00 1.30 Red Scores
1 Merri Banks Cheryl Lurie 4 - - - 3 3 - 192.00 53.33 148.00 340.00 0.69 Red Scores
6 Anita McClintock Kenneth Naiff 2 - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 191.50 336.00 0.93 Red Scores
5 Anita Froehlich Sandra Gaskill 2 - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 150.00 314.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
5 William Kinney Jackie Haugen 7 3 - - 3 - - 205.50 57.08 196.50 402.00 3.49 Gold Scores
1 Terry Holmes William Miles Jr. 4 7/8 5 - 2 1 - 210.00 58.33 184.00 394.00 1.73 Gold|Red Scores
4 S Edward Hargest Deborah Baronofsky 4 9 6 - 4 2 - 191.50 53.19 201.00 392.50 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ian Remson Andrew Remson 7 - - - 1 - - 221.50 61.53 165.00 386.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Chris Myers Belinda Stuart 4 - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 186.00 362.50 0.59 Red Scores
9 Stephanie Tinsley Jerry Tinsley 2 - - 4 - - - 160.00 44.44 198.00 358.00 1.41 Red Scores
8 Pamela Krisak J Elizabeth Detloff 2 - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 180.00 328.00 Scores
2 Irmin Roberts Gordon Tam 2 - - - - - 2 174.50 48.47 151.00 325.50 0.61 Red Scores
6 John Garay Barbara Garay 2 - - - - 3 1 180.00 50.00 133.00 313.00 0.87 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
3 Paul Boorman Paul Jacobs 7 1 - - 2 - - 193.00 53.61 226.00 419.00 6.20 Gold Scores
5 Geoff Walker Margo Bingaman 2 - - 3 - - - 165.50 45.97 213.50 379.00 1.88 Red Scores
7 Cathie Galloway Kay Morse 4 - - - 1 1 - 210.00 58.33 162.50 372.50 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Sue Ann Roberts Jim Roberts 4 - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 210.00 363.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Cynthia O'Connell Don Murray 2 - - 5 3 2 1 190.00 52.78 166.00 356.00 1.69 Red Scores
6 Renee Prendergast Jacque Tooley 2 - - - - - 2 166.00 46.11 178.50 344.50 1.22 Red Scores
1 Barbara C Leavitt June Cohen 4 - - - 4 3 - 176.50 49.03 156.00 332.50 0.63 Red Scores
9 Gary Holt Marcia Dalton 4 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 154.00 320.00 Scores
2 Lydia Delventhal Gail Mann 2 - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 156.50 309.00 Scores