Aug 16, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.17 Gold|Red 1 91.00 Cheryl LurieAvondale, AZ Karen SolheimSurprise, AZ Robert BixbyTucson, AZ Diane BixbyTucson, AZ
4.63 Gold|Red 2 88.00 Anita FroehlichTucson, AZ Donna SachrisonTucson, AZ Sandra GaskillTucson, AZ Pamela KrisakTucson, AZ
3.04 Gold|Red 3/4 87.00 Maudelle TerrySedona, AZ Beverly HooverClarksdale, AZ Gloria Vander PeutSedona, AZ Marlene HansonSedona, AZ
3.04 Gold|Red 3/4 87.00 Douglas CainTucson, AZ Sherry CainTucson, AZ Laraine BrokawTucson, AZ Suzanne GreenwoodTucson, AZ

Recaps

Section 41

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Cheryl Lurie Karen Solheim Robert Bixby Diane Bixby A 1 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.17 Gold|Red
9 Anita Froehlich Donna Sachrison Sandra Gaskill Pamela Krisak A 2 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.63 Gold|Red
1 Maudelle Terry Beverly Hoover Gloria Vander Peut Marlene Hanson A 3/4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.04 Gold|Red
10 Douglas Cain Sherry Cain Laraine Brokaw Suzanne Greenwood A 3/4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.04 Gold|Red
2 Lori Kiefer Enid Herbstman Mary Lee Guiss Patricia Swanson A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.60 Red
6 Margaret Glenn Judith Smith Sandra Matsuura Emily Anderson A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.45 Red
11 J Elizabeth Detloff Gayle Stenstrom James Vowles Patsy Blumberg A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.60 Red
5 S Edward Hargest Deborah Baronofsky Jane Kantor Judith Passon A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.75 Red
8 Patricia Bogacz Sandy Fox Mark Solow Dave Pietrewicz A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.45 Red
7 Jane Perry Arlo McDowell John Heieck Jack Shoemaker A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.45 Red
4 Jack Berton, Jr Pamela Levy Lynn Poncher Charlie Likerman A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.60 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results