Aug 15, 2019 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.79 Red 1 68.00 Louis QuigglePhoenix, AZ Cindy HarrisAlbuquerque, NM Joe HarrisAlbuquerque, NM James WangTempe, AZ
5.08 Red 2 1 55.00 Carol UrbenScottsdale, AZ Brad ShefloeScottsdale, AZ Frank AmrineMoore, SC Jo Ellen AmrineMoore, SC
3.81 Red 3 2 54.00 Shirley SchleyDenver, CO Diann MillerEnglewood, CO David CarlsonEnglewood, CO Carole CarlsonEnglewood, CO
2.44 Red 4 53.00 Lou Ann O'RourkeScottsdale, AZ Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Chris ComptonDallas, TX Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV Mike PassellPlano, TX Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV
2.86 Red 5 3 47.00 David SimpsonFarmington, NM Dick AugurOro Valley, AZ Larry AndersonFarmington, NM Bruce GantnerFarmington, NM
2.14 Red 6 4 44.00 Mark RobertsonPhoenix, AZ Richard JacobsonPhoenix, AZ Gayle QuirosScottsdale, AZ Judith WashorScottsdale, AZ
2.33 Red 5 1 43.00 Stefan KleinMesa, AZ Midori SaitoIndio, CA Paul MorrisGilbert, AZ Gloria ColesMesa, AZ
1.75 Red 6/7 2 41.00 Sheri MartinPhoenix, AZ Patricia MacAllenScottsdale, AZ Margaret RandolScottsdale, AZ Judy GallinPhoenix, AZ
1.06 Red 6/7 41.00 Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ Dan FaulknerTucson, AZ Eleanor FurtakTucson, AZ John McKethenTucson, AZ
1.31 Red 3 39.00 J Elizabeth DetloffTucson, AZ Gayle StenstromTucson, AZ Rebecca Cooper-BakerTucson, AZ Madeline QuirkTucson, AZ
0.98 Red 4 38.00 S Edward HargestCave Creek, AZ Deborah BaronofskyScottsdale, AZ Jane KantorScottsdale, AZ Judith PassonScottsdale, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Louis Quiggle Cindy Harris Joe Harris James Wang A 1 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 5.79 Red
1 Carol Urben Brad Shefloe Frank Amrine Jo Ellen Amrine B 2 1 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 5.08 Red
11 Shirley Schley Diann Miller David Carlson Carole Carlson B 3 2 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.81 Red
10 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Chris Compton Geoff Hampson Mike Passell Curtis Cheek A 4 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.44 Red
15 David Simpson Dick Augur Larry Anderson Bruce Gantner B 5 3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.86 Red
18 Mark Robertson Richard Jacobson Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B 6 4 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.14 Red
21 Stefan Klein Midori Saito Paul Morris Gloria Coles C - 5 1 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 2.33 Red
16 Sheri Martin Patricia MacAllen Margaret Randol Judy Gallin C - 6/7 2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.75 Red
13 Bradley Leach Dan Faulkner Eleanor Furtak John McKethen B - 6/7 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.06 Red
20 Donna Hofer Anne Newman Janet Hastings Judith Edinger B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
12 J Elizabeth Detloff Gayle Stenstrom Rebecca Cooper-Baker Madeline Quirk C - - 3 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.31 Red
3 S Edward Hargest Deborah Baronofsky Jane Kantor Judith Passon C - - 4 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.98 Red
6 Christine Lynn Muriel Jean Bramucci Marjorie Jones Betty Kendall C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.38 Red
7 Margaret Glenn Emily Anderson Judith Smith Sandra Matsuura C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
2 Douglas Cain Sherry Cain Laraine Brokaw Suzanne Greenwood C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
4 L Catherine Wolff Katherine Smith Deanna Brown Pamela Van Wart C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
8 Judson Jones Nancy Holt James Kolson Susan Kolson B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
17 Donald Dimmel Brenda Metz Robert Macneal Janice Hanna B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
5 Robert Rodriguez Patricia Burnett Robert Coffey Judy Coffey C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red
9 Dave Douglass Neal Hesser Raymond Grady Paul Soper B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
19 Mary Rehfeldt Elizabeth Pittman Robert Kreutzer Alice Pierce B - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results