Aug 14, 2019 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

GOLD RUSH PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
4 Frank Bost Patricia Liddle 4 8 5 - 2 1 - 321.50 58.24 308.00 629.50 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ann Carter Judy Searle 4 - 8 - 3 2 - 320.50 58.06 273.00 593.50 1.61 Red Scores
7 Lori Kiefer Enid Herbstman 7 - - - 1 - - 362.00 65.58 227.50 589.50 1.38 Gold Scores
3 C Michael Deaton Patricia Dumbacher 7 - - - - - - 280.00 50.72 299.00 579.00 Scores
2 Timothy Joseph Juliana Cargill 4 - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 311.00 563.00 0.88 Red Scores
5 Riki Kucheck Elaine Mullen-Barrett 2 - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 249.50 514.00 0.59 Red Scores
1 S Edward Hargest Laura Kelly 4 - - - - - - 182.00 32.97 311.00 493.00 0.88 Red Scores
8 Judith Passon Vivian Nicholas 4 - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 207.00 461.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
2 Mary Beigel Marie Pope 4 - 10 - 2 2 - 294.50 53.35 295.50 590.00 1.99 Red Scores
8 Robert Belton Yogi Patel 2 - - 4 1 1 1 297.00 53.80 292.00 589.00 2.11 Gold|Red Scores
5 Karen Solheim Ann Paulson 4 - - - - - - 267.00 48.37 308.00 575.00 1.18 Red Scores
6 Cathie Galloway Kay Morse 4 - - - 3 3 - 271.50 49.18 282.00 553.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Sharon Berglund Patti Ensminger 7 - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 275.50 544.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Rebecca Cooper-Baker Madeline Quirk 2 - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 266.50 536.50 Scores
7 Dixie Wicker Tom Wicker 4 - - - - - - 267.50 48.46 236.50 504.00 Scores
4 Esme Scanlin Joel Glassman 2 - - - - - - 242.50 43.93 253.00 495.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
5 Paul Jacobs Paul Boorman 7 2 - - 1 - - 332.75 60.28 329.50 662.25 6.38 Gold Scores
8 Mike Mulligan Carole Mulligan 4 - - - 2 1 - 277.50 50.27 284.00 561.50 2.01 Red Scores
7 Lynn Poncher Charlie Likerman 4 - - - 3 2 - 266.25 48.23 245.50 511.75 0.83 Red Scores
6 Irmin Roberts Gordon Tam 2 - - - 4 3 1 258.00 46.74 222.00 480.00 0.87 Red Scores
4 Chuck Wiesen Barbara Hansen 4 - - - - - - 218.50 39.58 255.00 473.50 Scores
9 Barbara Garay John Garay 2 - - - - - - 204.25 37.00 260.00 464.25 0.81 Red Scores
1 Jeanne Gorman Ronald Doubek 2 - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 219.00 457.50 Scores
3 Valerie McGrath Lois Sperl 7 - - - - - - 197.50 35.78 259.50 457.00 Scores
2 Glenda Corsmo Timothy Corsmo 2 - - - - - 2 242.25 43.89 169.50 411.75 0.61 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
8 Terry Holmes William Miles Jr. 4 1 1 - 2 2 - 316.50 57.34 360.50 677.00 8.50 Gold Scores
6 Pamela Shoemaker Sandra Cohen 4 5 2 - 1 1 - 384.00 69.57 255.00 639.00 4.67 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ralph Segal Barbara Pianin 7 13 - - - - - 288.50 52.26 314.50 603.00 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Terri Abady Annie Moore 2 - 9 3 4 - - 302.75 54.85 289.50 592.25 2.09 Red Scores
7 Thom Saudargas Carmen Pottker 7 - - - - - - 285.00 51.63 305.00 590.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Janice Shimokubo Jacque Tooley 2 - - 5 3 3 1 307.25 55.66 245.50 552.75 1.24 Red Scores
2 Deborah Baronofsky Jane Kantor 4 - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 245.50 520.50 Scores
1 Merri Banks Cheryl Lurie 4 - - - - - - 278.75 50.50 241.50 520.25 Scores
9 Lorraine Allen Ellen Tryba 2 - - - - - - 294.75 53.40 220.00 514.75 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
8 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst 7 3 - - 2 - - 338.25 61.28 309.00 647.25 4.78 Gold Scores
7 Fran Steele Judith Gangi 4 6 3 - 3 1 - 336.50 60.96 301.50 638.00 3.50 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jerry Schwartz Robert Carver 4 7 4 - 4 2 - 334.50 60.60 300.50 635.00 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
2 Bruce Yee Joyce Perlstein 7 10 - - 1 - - 368.00 66.67 244.00 612.00 1.55 Gold Scores
3 Alice Whited Allen Whited 2 12 6 1 - - 1 296.00 53.62 307.50 603.50 3.72 Gold|Red Scores
6 Georgia Jones Carol Moore 2 14 7 2 - - 2 280.75 50.86 317.00 597.75 2.79 Gold|Red Scores
9 Pamela Krisak Barbara Hewitt 4 - - - - 3 - 314.75 57.02 214.50 529.25 0.59 Red Scores
5 John Longabaugh Brenda Biggs 2 - - - - - - 266.50 48.28 220.00 486.50 Scores
4 Shari Smart John Smart 2 - - - - - - 168.25 30.48 226.00 394.25 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
3 Samuel Sagi Elliott Weiss 7 4 - - 2 - - 292.75 53.03 352.50 645.25 3.59 Gold Scores
7 Jackie Haugen William Kinney 7 9 - - 3 - - 288.25 52.22 331.50 619.75 1.70 Gold Scores
4 Larry Leighton John Fiterman 7 11 - - 1 - - 293.00 53.08 312.00 605.00 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Sue Ann Roberts Jim Roberts 4 - - - 4 1 - 269.50 48.82 311.50 581.00 2.22 Red Scores
2 Jo Harris Ellie Workman 4 - - - - 2 - 248.00 44.93 329.00 577.00 1.46 Red Scores
9 Sharon Graham Jeanne Price 2 - - 6 - - - 205.75 37.27 339.50 545.25 1.06 Red Scores
6 Barbara Coons Narayan Shah 2 - - - - - 1 242.50 43.93 275.00 517.50 1.42 Red Scores
5 Betty Kendall Marjorie Jones 7 - - - - - - 249.00 45.11 230.50 479.50 Scores
8 Pat Schlecht Ann-Therese O'Sullivan 2 - - - - - - 175.75 31.84 242.50 418.25 Scores