Aug 14, 2019 - Wednesday 10:00 am

ABC Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 3 - - 1 - - 400.50 61.62 400.50 3.35 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Fred Batko Dennis Mitchell B 6 1 - 2 1 - 373.50 57.46 373.50 2.35 Gold|Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Mac Busby Paul Darin A 9 - - 3 - - 362.00 55.69 362.00 1.68 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 10/11 - - 4 - - 361.00 55.54 361.00 1.17 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Gary Dubro Timothy Mann B 15 5 - 5 2 - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.30 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Howard Friedman Garrison Singer C 17 6 1 - 3 1 351.50 54.08 351.50 1.14 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Dwaine Hawley Tina Mendenhall C 23 8 2 - - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 H - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Ronald Schick Joan Shay A 25/26 - - - - - 326.00 50.15 326.00 G - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Sundaresan Ram Sudhakar Divakaruni B - 12 - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 H - 1 - E/W Scores
4 William Ahern Jeffrey Arenson B - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 G - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Kathy Brousseau Dan Parish A - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 H - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 H - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Cathy Zinn Harry Weindruch C - - - - - - 240.50 37.00 240.50 G - 2 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mitch Dunitz Mark Itabashi A 1 - - 1 - - 432.50 66.54 432.50 3.35 Gold G - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Adele Verkamp Susan Sneed A 4 - - 2 - - 397.00 61.08 397.00 2.35 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino B 7 2 - 3 1 - 370.50 57.00 370.50 1.75 Gold G - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Andi Parham David Zapatka A 12/13 - - 4 - - 359.00 55.23 359.00 1.17 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Shaver Anne Casey B 19 7 - 5 2 - 348.00 53.54 348.00 1.23 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Margaret Young D'Anne Pientka A 20 - - - - - 346.50 53.31 346.50 G - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Edwin Katten Vic Quiros A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 G - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Mecha Mattson Macrae Kennedy C - 13 4 - - 1 307.50 47.31 307.50 1.23 Gold G - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Herzberg Linda Wiener C - - - - - 2 292.00 44.92 292.00 0.86 Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Willie Ann Ross Stephen Ames C - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 H - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Rosemary Kerwin Lois Bender C - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 246.00 G - 6 - N/S Scores
11 David Rankin Carol Cortez A - - - - - - 244.00 37.54 244.00 H - 13 - E/W Scores
13 Barbara Rees Ardy McLeod A - - - - - - 228.50 35.15 228.50 G - 11 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Allan Deserpa Brian Gilbert A 5 - - 1 - - 387.00 59.54 387.00 3.35 Gold G - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Kim Corbin Edward Schwartz A 10/11 - - 2 - - 361.00 55.54 361.00 2.35 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 18 - - 3 - - 351.00 54.00 351.00 1.68 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Nancy Luetge Jackie Toth A 22 - - 4 - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 1.17 Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
7 John Schnell Della Schnell A 24 - - 5 - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 0.67 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Burke Snowden Joan Kushner B 25/26 9 - - 1 - 326.00 50.15 326.00 1.75 Gold G - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 G - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Dale Sweetwood Clifford Hudson B - 10 - - 2 - 325.00 50.00 325.00 1.23 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Donna Hofer D Larry Frink C - 11 3 - - 1 323.50 49.77 323.50 1.05 Gold G - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Monique Greene Eva Berlin B - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 G - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 G - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Mark Gross Richard Diogo B - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 270.50 G - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Doris Kuzmak Donna Moore C - - - - - - 234.00 36.00 234.00 G - 6 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Leon Lowe Ben Blacik A 2 - - 1 - - 425.50 65.46 425.50 3.35 Gold G - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Zinn Paul Stern B 8 3 - 2 1 - 368.50 56.69 368.50 2.35 Gold|Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III B 12/13 4 - 3 2 - 359.00 55.23 359.00 1.68 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A 14 - - 4 - - 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.17 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Helene Drake George Drake A 16 - - 5 - - 352.00 54.15 352.00 0.67 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Ronald Kral Valentin Kovachev A 21 - - - - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 H - 5 - N/S Scores
7 James Lenertz Richard Catero A - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Kenneth Titow Joanne Titow A - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 H - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Christine Lynn Muriel Jean Bramucci C - - 5 - - 1 304.50 46.85 304.50 1.14 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
10 David Johnson Ronald Mohney C - - 6 - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 H - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Kathy Schenk Marvin Schenk A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 H - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Debbie Reichow Mel Heitger C - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson B - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 H - 4 - N/S Scores