Aug 13, 2019 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

ABC Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Ronald Kral Valentin Kovachev A 2 - - 3 - - 428.00 56.76 461.00 889.00 24.47 Gold Scores
5 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 5 - - 4 - - 415.30 55.08 459.50 874.80 10.88 Gold Scores
9 Leon Lowe Ben Blacik A 6 - - 6 - - 388.84 51.57 484.00 872.84 9.32 Gold Scores
7 Andi Parham David Zapatka A 7 - - 2 - - 430.84 57.14 440.50 871.34 8.16 Gold Scores
3 Marc Raphael Renay Danto Weiner A 15 - - 1 - - 483.66 64.15 360.50 844.16 4.08 Gold Scores
4 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III B - 4 - - 2 - 371.80 49.31 423.00 794.80 4.82 Gold Scores
15 Richard Peress Dennis Mitchell C - 5 2 5 1 1 411.16 54.53 382.00 793.16 3.81 Gold Scores
10 Vernon Hoover Dale Sweetwood A - - - - - - 369.54 49.01 396.00 765.54 1.83 Red Scores
1 Jackie Langlois Kathleen Tastet B - - - - - - 339.69 45.05 400.50 740.19 1.15 Red Scores
13 Ronald Schick Joan Shay A - - - - - - 374.45 49.66 359.50 733.95 Scores
12 Connie Putz Constance Whitehead C - - 3 - - 2 340.03 45.10 375.50 715.53 2.57 Gold Scores
8 Deborah Russell Jill Grundland C - - - - - - 325.53 43.17 363.50 689.03 Scores
11 Carol Cortez Joanne Rankin B - - - - 3 - 347.28 46.06 310.50 657.78 0.99 Red Scores
6 Sharon Berglund Patti Ensminger C - - - - - - 287.93 38.19 356.00 643.93 1.05 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Pianin Ronald Grantz C - - - - - - 317.00 42.04 325.00 642.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Allan Deserpa Brian Gilbert A 4 - - 4 - - 428.48 56.83 453.50 881.98 13.77 Gold Scores
9 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 8 - - 5 - - 420.19 55.73 436.00 856.19 7.25 Gold Scores
14 Joanne Titow Kenneth Titow A 9 - - - - - 389.97 51.72 464.00 853.97 6.53 Gold Scores
5 Michael Mikyska Iftikhar Baqai A 11 - - 2 - - 438.83 58.20 411.50 850.33 5.44 Gold Scores
13 Mac Busby Paul Darin A 12 - - 1 - - 454.18 60.24 395.50 849.68 5.02 Gold Scores
15 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - 3 - - 430.03 57.03 401.00 831.03 2.44 Red Scores
2 Dwaine Hawley Tina Mendenhall C - 3 1 6 1 1 419.94 55.69 376.00 795.94 6.42 Gold Scores
3 Murali Nair Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - 324.72 43.07 451.00 775.72 1.83 Red Scores
1 Wayne Kooiker Betty Moynagh B - 6 - - 2 - 416.36 55.22 352.00 768.36 3.26 Gold Scores
12 Joy Balser Clark Ransom B - - - - 3 - 365.11 48.42 363.00 728.11 1.86 Red Scores
6 Judy Gallin Margaret Randol C - - 5 - - - 326.27 43.27 385.00 711.27 1.86 Gold Scores
7 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A - - - - - - 379.66 50.35 325.50 705.16 Scores
10 Cam Mette Tim Tilton B - - - - - - 342.84 45.47 357.50 700.34 Scores
4 Florene Kay Schmidt Barbara Reed C - - - - - - 291.31 38.64 332.00 623.31 Scores
8 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson B - - - - - - 251.09 33.30 315.00 566.09 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Phebe Packer Kenneth Klein A 10 - - 2 - - 444.57 58.96 408.50 853.07 5.93 Gold Scores
12 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino B 13 1 - 3 1 - 427.03 56.64 422.50 849.53 11.42 Gold Scores
11 George Drake Helene Drake A 14 - - 5 - - 421.98 55.97 424.50 846.48 4.35 Gold Scores
5 Peter Benjamin Bill Parks A - - - 1 - - 454.02 60.21 384.50 838.52 4.11 Gold|Red Scores
13 Jack Wholey Bill Heid A - - - 6 - - 391.48 51.92 442.00 833.48 4.23 Gold|Red Scores
9 Marianne Spanier Dena Goldston A - - - 4 - - 425.93 56.49 367.00 792.93 1.23 Red Scores
3 Walter Coombs Richard Catero A - - - - - - 353.43 46.87 391.00 744.43 0.73 Red Scores
4 Bill Berry Mark Gross B - 7 - - 2 - 379.84 50.38 361.50 741.34 2.86 Gold Scores
6 W 'Lakin' Hines Judith Wart C - - 4 - - 2 341.25 45.26 370.50 711.75 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jim Wart Carol Gerlach B - - - - 3 - 372.84 49.45 315.00 687.84 0.99 Red Scores
10 Christine Lynn Muriel Jean Bramucci C - - - - - 1 358.67 47.57 326.50 685.17 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
2 Debbie Reichow Thomas Windler C - - - - - - 340.73 45.19 317.50 658.23 Scores
14 Robert Zinn Paul Stern B - - - - - - 340.54 45.16 301.00 641.54 Scores
1 Cathy Zinn Linda Ehrlich C - - - - - - 255.55 33.89 308.00 563.55 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Chris McNaughton Judy McNaughton A 1 - - 1 - - 457.29 60.65 440.50 897.79 32.63 Gold Scores
9 Sherryl Buchler Ned Kohler A 3 - - 3 - - 429.57 56.97 459.00 888.57 18.35 Gold Scores
13 David Rankin Vic Quiros A - - - 2 - - 436.35 57.87 400.00 836.35 2.45 Red Scores
4 Arjun Singh Kathy Bergman B - 2 - 5 1 - 421.74 55.93 377.00 798.74 8.57 Gold Scores
14 Kathy Schenk Marvin Schenk A - - - 4 - - 425.18 56.39 369.00 794.18 1.23 Red Scores
11 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - 6 - - 405.23 53.74 380.50 785.73 0.58 Red Scores
10 Mecha Mattson Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 361.49 47.94 388.00 749.49 Scores
3 Adele Verkamp JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 370.02 49.07 357.50 727.52 Scores
2 Thom Saudargas Carron Landau C - - - - - 1 324.45 43.03 385.00 709.45 3.02 Gold Scores
5 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - - - - 362.25 48.04 346.00 708.25 Scores
12 Sharon Teitel Dianne Schechter A - - - - - - 316.20 41.94 332.50 648.70 Scores
8 Eva Berlin Monique Greene B - - - - 2 - 385.49 51.13 241.50 626.99 1.15 Red Scores
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 279.66 37.09 326.50 606.16 Scores
6 Jo Lindamood Deborah Armstrong C - - - - - - 284.89 37.78 268.50 553.39 Scores