Aug 10, 2019 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

10.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.73 Red 1 66.00 Laurie RoweEugene, OR Jon BartlettHappy Valley, OR Michael LevyKeizer, OR Jeffrey TaylorEugene, OR
2.80 Red 2 50.00 Kevin KacmarynskiMonmouth, OR Henri J JansenCorvallis, OR Carol HarmsCorvallis, OR Dennis HarmsCorvallis, OR
2.10 Red 3 49.00 Nelda LinmanRedmond, OR Robert PfefferBend, OR Susan BeldingHouston, TX Carolyn CampbellHouston, TX
2.43 Red 4/5 1 48.00 Dean AltschulerBellingham, WA Suzanne CookMcKinleyville, CA Phillip FrankelMcKinleyville, CA Alden SprowlesMcKinleyville, CA
1.38 Red 4/5 48.00 Samuel AsaiHood River, OR Sylvia RiewertsMilwaukee, OR Robert BjorgeBellingham, WA Nina LubickLaguna Woods, CA
1.82 Red 2 35.00 Carole SchmitzEugene, OR Sherri MorganEugene, OR Marcia DanemanEugene, OR Helen EsfandiariEugene, OR
1.67 Red 1 31.00 Laurie HunterEugene, OR Jeanne SchmidtEugene, OR Connie GreenEugene, OR Judy NevellEugene, OR

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Laurie Rowe Jon Bartlett Michael Levy Jeffrey Taylor A 1 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.73 Red
8 Kevin Kacmarynski Henri J Jansen Carol Harms Dennis Harms A 2 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.80 Red
7 Nelda Linman Robert Pfeffer Susan Belding Carolyn Campbell A 3 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.10 Red
2 Dean Altschuler Suzanne Cook Phillip Frankel Alden Sprowles B 4/5 1 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.43 Red
9 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts Robert Bjorge Nina Lubick A 4/5 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.38 Red
3 Carole Schmitz Sherri Morgan Marcia Daneman Helen Esfandiari B - 2 - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.82 Red
5 Richard Gettmann Roy Grice Ronald Mundt Judy Mundt B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
6 Laurie Hunter Jeanne Schmidt Connie Green Judy Nevell C - - 1 - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 1.67 Red
4 Ray Lowe Jane Lowe Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.25 Red
10 Dorlon Himber Roy Lisi Kevin Lewis Mary Egger C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results