Aug 08, 2019 - Thursday 1:15 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Barbara Mikkelson Betty Steffek B 2 1 - 1 1 - 224.50 62.36 224.50 4.74 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 7 - - 3 - - 214.00 59.44 214.00 1.75 Red Scores
1 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan B - 3 - 5 2 - 203.50 56.53 203.50 2.67 Red Scores
7 Carol Marks Fran Bernstein B - 5 - 7 4 - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.50 Red Scores
2 Gregg Underheim Steve Bina C - - 2 8 5 1 190.50 52.92 190.50 1.73 Red Scores
4 Jeanie Brown Dixie Wantoch B - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 178.00 Scores
6 Pat Linville Faye Comstock C - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
10 Marian Wascher Shirley Hasche B - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 160.00 Scores
9 Judy Hammond Janet Williams A - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 Scores
5 James Perkins Jack Perkins B - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 147.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nancy Wittwer Claire Flatowicz A 3 - - 2 - - 223.50 62.08 223.50 3.20 Gold|Red Scores
9 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A 4 - - 3 - - 218.50 60.69 218.50 2.40 Red Scores
10 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy B - - - 7 3 - 186.50 51.81 186.50 1.28 Red Scores
2 Susan Swanson Wynne Begun C - - 4 - 5 2 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 Grace Charron Gail Lambacher A - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 Scores
6 Roswitha Frerichs Pat Vanderford C - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
4 Jim Wattenbarger Craig Frerichs B - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
7 Eric Rasmussen Milton Birmingham B - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 Scores
1 Ruth Hanna J Raymond Bush B - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 Scores
8 Anita Woodard Kenneth Woodard C - - - - - - 138.50 38.47 138.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 5/6 - - 2 - - 214.50 59.58 214.50 2.45 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Reetz Robyn Amis A - - - 4 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 1.23 Red Scores
4 Justin Graver Christine Hatton B - 4 - 6 3 - 198.50 55.14 198.50 2.00 Red Scores
6 Paula Albert Janet Harley C - - 3 - 6 2 190.00 52.78 190.00 1.29 Red Scores
10 Thomas Goings Judith Pogge B - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 184.50 Scores
2 Deenie Meyerson Sharon Swartzbaugh C - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
1 Kathryn Williams Margaret Francel B - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
9 Victoria Billard Marilyn Hutcherson B - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Scores
8 Daniel Thompson Donna Wegner B - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
3 Therese Koller Carroll Frogge A - - - - - - 134.50 37.36 134.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc A 1 - - 1 - - 226.00 62.78 226.00 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
7 John Carmichael Kathy Carmichael B 5/6 2 - 4 1 - 214.50 59.58 214.50 3.56 Red Scores
3 Larry Yarger Carol Clifford A - - - 5 - - 198.50 55.14 198.50 0.70 Red Scores
10 Douglas Murphy Arjun Singh C - 6 1 6 2 1 195.50 54.31 195.50 2.30 Red Scores
4 Joyce Lewis Michael Salscheider B - - - 8 4 - 186.00 51.67 186.00 0.89 Red Scores
6 Carolyn Fleming G Rhoads C - - - - 6 - 180.00 50.00 180.00 0.43 Red Scores
8 Marsha Shaw William Shaw B - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
2 David Ow Glenn Chee C - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 Scores
1 Ann Van Ryn Layne Vinje B - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
9 Mary Combs Mike Combs B - - - - - - 130.00 36.11 130.00 Scores