Aug 07, 2019 - Wednesday 1:15 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Marian Wascher Shirley Hasche B 3 2 - 2 2 - 216.33 60.09 216.33 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
3 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - 4 - - 199.03 55.29 199.03 1.10 Red Scores
6 Gerald Wendling G Rhoads B - 4 - 5 3 - 198.90 55.25 198.90 1.92 Red Scores
5 Thelma Cole Martha Hyde B - - - 7 5 - 189.00 52.50 189.00 0.49 Red Scores
1 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan B - - - - 6 - 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.41 Red Scores
8 Mary Hurt Thomas Hurt B - - - - - - 177.37 49.27 177.37 Scores
2 Irene (June) Bock Dick Lewis C - - 2 - - 1 176.30 48.97 176.30 1.61 Red Scores
7 Cheri Abbe Nancy Baldwin C - - - - - - 153.73 42.70 153.73 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Masilamani Robert Carstedt A - - - 4 - - 206.63 57.40 206.63 1.10 Red Scores
5 Dixie Wantoch Jeanie Brown B - - - 6 3 - 178.50 49.58 178.50 1.18 Red Scores
2 William McCollum Donald Childers C - - 3 7 4 2 176.17 48.94 176.17 1.20 Red Scores
8 Doreen Hersey Diane Zipay B - - - - 5 - 175.47 48.74 175.47 0.47 Red Scores
7 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 167.60 46.56 167.60 Scores
4 Carol Marks Fran Bernstein B - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
1 Stephen Bell Jane Bell B - - - - - - 159.77 44.38 159.77 Scores
6 Anita Woodard Kenneth Woodard C - - - - - - 156.70 43.53 156.70 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Harold George Dan Chocron B 2 1 - 1 1 - 227.50 63.19 227.50 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Flader Jill Flader A 6 - - 3 - - 209.20 58.11 209.20 1.58 Red Scores
1 Ruth Hanna Sally Frick B - 6 - 6 4 - 191.73 53.26 191.73 1.08 Red Scores
5 Layne Vinje Ann Van Ryn B - - - - - - 179.13 49.76 179.13 Scores
9 Victoria Billard Marilyn Hutcherson B - - - - - - 169.70 47.14 169.70 Scores
6 Jim Wattenbarger Carroll Frogge A - - - - - - 167.97 46.66 167.97 Scores
8 Michael Salscheider Joyce Lewis B - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 Scores
4 Michael Myers Evelyn Winkel B - - - - - - 130.60 36.28 130.60 Scores
2 James Rochelle Donna Bryant C - - - - - - 122.09 33.91 122.09 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 1 - - 1 - - 245.30 68.14 245.30 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
7 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 4 - - 2 - - 210.50 58.47 210.50 2.21 Gold Scores
1 Valerie Lager Tamera Mowrey B 5 3 - 3 1 - 210.00 58.33 210.00 2.56 Red Scores
2 David Ow Glenn Chee C - 5 1 5 2 1 196.40 54.56 196.40 2.14 Red Scores
6 Mary Gately Terry Brown C - - - - - - 172.53 47.93 172.53 Scores
4 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - - - 163.37 45.38 163.37 Scores
8 Mary Pat Miller Charles Hoster Jr B - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
9 Pat Linville Faye Comstock C - - - - - - 158.30 43.97 158.30 Scores
5 Norman Athy David Soshnik B - - - - - - 154.27 42.85 154.27 Scores