Aug 06, 2019 - Tuesday 1:15 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ruth Hanna Sally Frick B 5 2 - 3 1 - 210.00 58.33 210.00 3.41 Red Scores
7 Freda Thornbrough Donald Sloter A - - - 5/6 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 0.58 Red Scores
9 Molline Cassman Patty Barry C - - 1 - - 1 190.00 52.78 190.00 2.14 Red Scores
4 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan B - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
8 Mike Combs Mary Combs B - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
3 Pat Foutch Grant Boadwine A - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 152.00 Scores
5 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - 2 145.00 40.28 145.00 0.81 Red Scores
6 Marshall Kushner Barbara Kushner C - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 141.00 Scores
2 David Ow Glenn Chee C - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 138.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mary Pat Miller Charles Hoster Jr B 2 1 - 1 1 - 221.00 61.39 221.00 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
7 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 4 - - 2 - - 213.00 59.17 213.00 2.21 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Bell Betty Steffek B - 5 - 3 2 - 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.72 Red Scores
3 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A - - - 4 - - 201.00 55.83 201.00 1.10 Red Scores
1 Carol Marks Fran Bernstein B - 6 - 5 3 - 199.50 55.42 199.50 1.23 Red Scores
8 Judith Pogge Thomas Goings B - - - - 5 - 180.50 50.14 180.50 0.49 Red Scores
4 Ann Van Ryn Layne Vinje B - - - - 6 - 173.50 48.19 173.50 0.41 Red Scores
9 Jeanie Brown Dixie Wantoch B - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 Scores
2 Irene (June) Bock Dick Lewis C - - 2 - - 1 163.50 45.42 163.50 1.61 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A 1 - - 1 - - 225.50 62.64 225.50 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
7 Gail Lambacher Barbara Reetz A 3 - - 2 - - 219.00 60.83 219.00 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
8 Norman Athy David Soshnik B 6 3 - 4 2 - 206.00 57.22 206.00 2.56 Red Scores
6 Michael Salscheider Joyce Lewis B - 4 - 5/6 3 - 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.92 Red Scores
5 Melvin Patterson Brad Dollis B - - - 7 4 - 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.82 Red Scores
4 Therese Koller Arjun Singh B - - - - 5 - 190.50 52.92 190.50 0.47 Red Scores
1 Judy Kennedy Loretta Eenhuis B - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 Scores
2 Genny Cesario Richard Frohlich C - - - - - - 131.50 36.53 131.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jill Flader Michael Flader A - - - 6 - - 199.00 55.28 199.00 0.53 Red Scores
8 Frank Schwakhofer Marlene Clausen B - - - 7 4 - 186.00 51.67 186.00 0.86 Red Scores
7 Marge Jones Carol Konrad B - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 Scores
1 Mary Doyle Mamie MacCormac B - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 Scores
4 Mary Hurt Thomas Hurt B - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
2 Susan Swanson Wynne Begun C - - 3 - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 1.20 Red Scores
6 Cheri Abbe Nancy Baldwin C - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 Scores
5 Jane Strattan Helen Moses B - - - - - - 143.50 39.86 143.50 Scores