Aug 11, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

StratiFlighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.54 Gold 1 108.00 Marsha ShawCentennial, CO William ShawCentennial, CO Kathleen KellyEnglewood, CO Robert MurphyEnglewood, CO
8.40 Gold 2 1 1 94.00 Lorri BrockmanOmaha, NE Don LeiseyOmaha, NE Elaine BurgerOmaha, NE Richard BleachOmaha, NE
6.30 Gold 3 2 2 93.00 Brad AlbersWindsor Heights, IA Katie AlbersWindsor Heights, IA Philip HayneUrbandale, IA Tracey BallUrbandale, IA
4.73 Gold 4 3 91.00 Connie BarksdaleLincoln, NE Juanita WashburnLincoln, NE Kristine ScheerLincoln, NE Patricia WittmaackLincoln, NE
3.54 Gold 5 4 88.00 Craig WakefieldDes Plaines, IL Nance BootyNaperville, IL Lynne MarleyDowners Grove, IL Joan OrthNaperville, IL
3.01 Gold 6 5 84.00 Frank SchwakhoferCanyon Lake, TX Marlene ClausenOmaha, NE Mike CombsOmaha, NE Mary CombsOmaha, NE
2.90 Gold 7 6 3 81.00 John WoodfillLeawood, KS Judy WoodfillLeawood, KS Trisha PittsKansas City, MO Judith McKarninOverland Park, KS
2.34 Gold 8 7 79.00 James BloedornLa Crosse, WI Michael SaegerSaint Paul, MN William RawlingsBroomfield, CO Jean IngramWellington, CO
1.78 Gold 8/9 78.00 Martha HydeBellevue, NE Dwight HildebrandBellevue, NE Thelma ColeBellevue, NE Diane ZipayOmaha, NE
1.78 Gold 8/9 78.00 Gerald WendlingPapillion, NE Shirley HascheBellevue, NE Marian WascherOmaha, NE Carolyn FlemingOmaha, NE
2.17 Gold 4 75.00 Patty BarryOmaha, NE Barbara O'DanielOmaha, NE Larry KronickOmaha, NE Dolores BradyOmaha, NE
1.60 Gold 5/6 73.00 Sharon LindgrenLincoln, NE Roswitha FrerichsLincoln, NE Sharon HockemeierEagle, NE Mary DoyleLincoln, NE
1.60 Gold 5/6 73.00 Marilyn HoskinsLincoln, NE Elizabeth WanamakerLincoln, NE Patricia ScudderLincoln, NE Sherry Peshek ZehrLincoln, NE

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
6 Marsha Shaw William Shaw Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy B 1 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 10.54 Gold
24 Lorri Brockman Don Leisey Elaine Burger Richard Bleach D 2 1 1 - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 8.40 Gold
28 Brad Albers Katie Albers Philip Hayne Tracey Ball D 3 2 2 - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 6.30 Gold
15 Connie Barksdale Juanita Washburn Kristine Scheer Patricia Wittmaack C 4 3 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.73 Gold
21 Craig Wakefield Nance Booty Lynne Marley Joan Orth C 5 4 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.54 Gold
30 Frank Schwakhofer Marlene Clausen Mike Combs Mary Combs C 6 5 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.01 Gold
4 John Woodfill Judy Woodfill Trisha Pitts Judith McKarnin D 7 6 3 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.90 Gold
8 James Bloedorn Michael Saeger William Rawlings Jean Ingram C 8 7 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.34 Gold
19 Gerald Wendling Shirley Hasche Marian Wascher Carolyn Fleming C - 8/9 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.78 Gold
7 Martha Hyde Dwight Hildebrand Thelma Cole Diane Zipay C - 8/9 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.78 Gold
22 Patty Barry Barbara O'Daniel Larry Kronick Dolores Brady D - - 4 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.17 Gold
10 Sharon Lindgren Roswitha Frerichs Sharon Hockemeier Mary Doyle D - - 5/6 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.60 Gold
27 Marilyn Hoskins Elizabeth Wanamaker Patricia Scudder Sherry Peshek Zehr D - - 5/6 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.60 Gold
29 Byron Southern Ellen Coffield Tommy Boze Linda Boze B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.04 Red
17 Kevin Dunn Tim Jones Vard Nelson Frances Nelson C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.04 Red
2 Rodney Anderson Mitzi Jahn Martin Mueller Mary Bazata D - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.65 Red
20 Kathy (Kat) Breen Janice Strop Rhonda Norfleet Stanley Coons D - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.04 Red
1 Marc Elster Joane Nagel Lynette Forbes Brad Wertz D - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.04 Red
11 Richard Abell Frank Wallis Wayne Tindall Mary Gately D - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.78 Red
32 Craig Frerichs Bev McCune Dixie Wantoch Joan Hindman D - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.78 Red
18 Robert Kutilek Regina Olsen Charles Fox Mary Fox C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Red
16 Rochelle Mandelbaum Gloria Woloshyn Hazel Greenberg Mary Bolen D - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.91 Red
31 Laura Shaner Dr Ted Hoff Colleen Fogarty Barb O'Malley D - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.91 Red
25 Del Swanson Gene Brandl Gina Austin Fresh Robert Ellison B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.04 Red
3 Daniel Thompson Donna Wegner William Thompson Anne Hajek C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Red
12 Audrey Hulsey Judy Kennedy Mary Allee Evelyn Estenson C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.78 Red
23 Ruth Hanna Diane McGee Karen Brannon John Herkenrath II C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.52 Red
13 Alberta McKinley Sally Nelson Terry Brown Nancy Drake C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.52 Red
9 Gregory Hancock Jim Byrd Mary Schroeder Steven Schroeder D - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.78 Red
26 Mary Karch Patricia Reel Barbara Munger Arthur Munger D - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.26 Red
33 Patricia Dooley Julie Scherz Belinda Kidd Sandra Jo Hager D - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.26 Red
5 Jill McDermott Diane Ames Carol Miller Irene Jasper D - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.26 Red
14 Mary Abraham Karen Bourne Amy Doyle John Scheafer D - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.26 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results