Aug 09, 2019 - Friday 7:15 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A 1 - - 1 - - 2.17 64.23 59.97 62.14 34.15 Gold Scores
7 Richard Newell Toby White A 3 - - 2 - - -0.60 60.92 62.10 61.50 19.21 Gold Scores
3 Anne Beaurivage Thomas Maccormac A - - - 3 - - 4.10 58.19 50.15 54.25 2.19 Red Scores
8 Cheryl Gorman Donna Givner A - - - 6/7 - - 1.92 52.14 48.38 50.30 0.68 Red Scores
11 Roxie Tom Roxana Tom A - - - - - - -4.74 45.71 55.01 50.27 1.25 Red Scores
9 Freda Thornbrough Donald Sloter A - - - - - - -5.50 41.33 52.13 46.63 0.73 Red Scores
6 Gloria Woloshyn Dixie Wantoch Y - - - 5 2 1 9.40 55.56 37.10 46.50 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Gary Morrison Sarah Imig A - - - - - - -1.98 41.72 45.60 43.62 Scores
10 Justin Graver Christine Hatton X - - - - 3 - 7.32 50.49 36.13 43.45 0.99 Red Scores
1 Sally Landrum John Jordan Y - - - - - - 2.24 44.93 40.54 42.78 Scores
2 Kevin Dunn Tim Jones Y - - - - - - 7.39 38.89 24.39 31.78 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Peter Wityk Leif Erickson A 7 - - 1 - - 5.26 63.06 52.73 57.99 8.54 Gold Scores
3 G S Jade Barrett Jack Conway A 19 - - 8 - - -2.04 52.63 56.63 54.59 3.42 Gold Scores
8 Maureen Clerkin Muffie Conover Y - 9 3 6 2 1 2.63 54.00 48.84 51.47 3.75 Gold Scores
1 Kelley Bremer Janice Bremer X - 10 - 3 1 - 10.07 61.01 41.24 51.31 2.52 Gold Scores
9 Norma Higgins Michael Rose A - - - 7 - - 2.19 53.02 48.73 50.92 0.63 Red Scores
10 Thomas Goings Judith Pogge X - - - - 5 - 1.97 49.71 45.85 47.82 0.50 Red Scores
5 David Koble Robert Solick X - - - - - - -5.80 40.64 52.02 46.22 1.15 Red Scores
11 Daniel Walker James Graves Y - - - - - - -2.39 40.35 44.86 42.47 Scores
7 Stan Fuhrmann Fred Lambert A - - - - - - 5.28 46.59 36.23 41.51 Scores
2 Audrey Ercolini Amy Doyle Y - - - - - - -1.10 34.99 37.15 36.05 Scores
4 Esther Ellis Gretchen Jack Y - - - - 4 3 25.42 49.90 25.42 0.88 Red Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 David King Pierre Flatowicz A 17 - - - - - -6.06 49.03 60.93 54.87 3.79 Gold Scores
1 Therese Koller Barbara Mikkelson X 20 5 - - - - -7.88 46.88 62.35 54.47 4.80 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Stewart Brad Carmichael A - - - 8 - - -1.74 51.75 55.16 53.42 1.53 Red Scores
5 Robert Ellison Gina Austin Fresh X - 7 - 4 1 - 4.45 57.21 48.48 52.93 3.36 Gold Scores
8 Carol Murray Steve Hoff A - - - - - - -0.50 50.78 51.77 51.27 Scores
4 Donna Barbian Cameron Barbian Y - - 4 - - 2 -3.83 46.98 54.50 50.67 2.81 Gold Scores
6 John Oxley Nancy Wittwer A - - - 6/7 - - 2.28 52.14 47.67 49.95 0.68 Red Scores
7 Larry Yarger Carol Clifford A - - - - - - 5.07 49.22 39.27 44.34 Scores
3 Thomas Baesl John Dukellis X - - - - - - 5.04 41.91 27.53 32.57 0.45 Red Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 James Melville Jacob Morgan A 4 - - 2 - - 2.10 61.21 57.09 59.19 14.41 Gold Scores
4 Tom Bishel John Bishel Y 9 1 1 - 3 2 -4.25 52.34 60.68 56.43 13.45 Gold Scores
7 Linda Darter Marvin Darter A 11 - - 4 - - 1.94 57.70 53.89 55.83 5.69 Gold Scores
9 Ron Ashbacher Sally Gerhold A 12 - - 5 - - -0.49 55.26 56.22 55.73 5.25 Gold Scores
1 Gene Brandl Del Swanson X - - - - - - -2.92 47.66 53.39 50.47 0.73 Red Scores
8 Duane Hilbers Thom Pigaga X - - - - - - -2.22 47.56 51.92 49.70 Scores
5 Ed Hale Laurids Pedersen Y - - - - - - -1.95 47.08 50.91 48.96 1.01 Gold Scores
3 Lorri Brockman Don Leisey Y - - - - - - 3.46 46.98 40.18 43.64 Scores
6 Terrence Ibbs Paul Johnson Y - - - - - - -4.28 38.30 46.71 42.43 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
18 Tony Ames Bill Kent A 5 - - - - - 0.00 59.10 59.10 11.38 Gold Scores
12 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 6 - - - - - 0.00 58.18 58.18 9.76 Gold Scores
3 Robert Todd Gloria McCain A 8 - - - - - 0.00 57.37 57.37 7.59 Gold Scores
11 Eva Johnson George Balach Y 13 2 2 - - - 0.00 55.65 55.65 10.09 Gold Scores
19 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 0.00 54.45 54.45 2.63 Red Scores
1 Tim Benoit Harold George X - 6 - - - - 0.00 54.00 54.00 3.84 Gold Scores
10 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 0.00 53.28 53.28 2.40 Red Scores
16 Kenneth McNary Robyn Amis X - 8 - - - - 0.00 52.53 52.53 2.99 Gold Scores
6 Robert Hanson Rosalie Hanson A - - - - - - 0.00 52.37 52.37 1.14 Red Scores
15 Robert Otto Joseph Pieper A - - - - - - 0.00 51.89 51.89 1.39 Red Scores
20 Thomas Moran Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 0.00 50.96 50.96 Scores
17 Jackie Maynard Phil Maynard Y - - 5 - - - 0.00 49.95 49.95 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
2 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley Y - - 6 - - - 0.00 49.78 49.78 1.90 Gold Scores
14 Roger Koeppe II Thomas Graff Y - - - - - - 0.00 48.52 48.52 1.10 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jill Kelley Petersen Jane Strattan X - - - - - - 0.00 46.72 46.72 0.77 Red Scores
9 Anne O'Meara Rajiv Kapadia Y - - - - - - 0.00 46.62 46.62 Scores
8 David Young Jane Rowlett Y - - - - - - 0.00 46.61 46.61 0.75 Red Scores
7 Jim Urich Susan Urich A - - - - - - 0.00 46.56 46.56 0.81 Red Scores
13 Fran Smith Ruthann McCarty X - - - - - - 0.00 44.32 44.32 Scores
5 William McCollum Donald Childers Y - - - - - - 0.00 40.77 40.77 0.70 Red Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
17 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 2 - - - - - 0.00 61.93 61.93 25.61 Gold Scores
16 James Casper Dolores Brenner A 10 - - - - - 0.00 56.27 56.27 6.21 Gold Scores
13 Robert Williamson Mary Vickers A 14 - - - - - 0.00 55.49 55.49 4.55 Gold Scores
6 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson A 15 - - - - - 0.00 55.22 55.22 4.27 Gold Scores
1 Michael Hewson Cherrolyn Woolwine X 16 3 - - - - 0.00 54.93 54.93 7.57 Gold Scores
18 Leon Blackwell Grant Boadwine X 18 4 - - - - 0.00 54.78 54.78 5.67 Gold Scores
7 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 0.00 52.40 52.40 0.83 Red Scores
3 Gregory Jecker Lawrence Gibbons A - - - - - - 0.00 51.86 51.86 0.91 Red Scores
11 Gerald Benedict Nancy Benedict X - 11 - - - - 0.00 50.93 50.93 2.24 Gold Scores
15 Marc Elster Joane Nagel Y - - 7 - - - 0.00 49.31 49.31 1.67 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - - - - 0.00 49.25 49.25 Scores
19 Peg Mitchell Paula Cohen X - - - - - - 0.00 48.90 48.90 Scores
20 Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon A - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 48.00 Scores
9 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - - - - 0.00 47.94 47.94 Scores
2 Howard Mick James Kelley, Jr Y - - - - - - 0.00 46.13 46.13 0.39 Red Scores
4 Valerie Lager Tamera Mowrey Y - - - - - - 0.00 45.72 45.72 0.68 Red Scores
8 James Bloedorn Michael Saeger Y - - - - - - 0.00 43.93 43.93 Scores
14 Susan Fallon Linda W Langer Y - - - - - - 0.00 43.77 43.77 Scores
12 Terry Perkins James Perkins Y - - - - - - 0.00 41.09 41.09 Scores