Aug 08, 2019 - Thursday 9:00 am

AM Stratified Swiss Teams II Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.15 Gold 1 119.00 Raymond HornbyWinnipeg, MB Marielle BrentnallWinnipeg, MB Elizabeth JankordManhattan, KS Amit ChakrabartiManhattan, KS
7.61 Gold 2 108.00 Sally GerholdBaton Rouge, LA Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO Beckie StasiLenexa, KS Paul PresslyOlathe, KS
5.71 Gold 3 107.00 Amber LinEdison, NJ Emma KolesnikCalabasas, CA Finn KolesnikVentura, CA David CapreraDenver, CO Anne BrennerDenver, CO Alexander KolesnikLos Angeles, CA
4.28 Gold 4 93.00 Richard NewellWest Des Moines, IA Toby WhiteDes Moines, IA Sharon AndersonEagan, MN Roger AndersonEagan, MN
5.64 Gold 5 1 91.00 William ShawCentennial, CO Marsha ShawCentennial, CO Kathleen KellyEnglewood, CO Robert MurphyEnglewood, CO
2.72 Gold 6/7 90.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Robert SolickBerthoud, CO Thomas Maccormac David KobleBartlesville, OK
2.72 Gold 6/7 90.00 Cookie HobermanOmaha, NE Deana LiddyOmaha, NE James NashOmaha, NE Minna Lou MercerElkhorn, NE Colby VernayLacon, IL
4.23 Gold 2 88.00 Victoria BillardKansas City, MO Marilyn HutchersonOverland Park, KS Jeanie BrownLake Quivira, KS Dixie WantochOverland Park, KS
3.17 Gold 3 85.00 Terry VisentinWinnipeg, MB Ken GoodridgeWinnipeg, MB Jenna TichonWinnipeg, MB Freddie MykytyshynWinnipeg, MB
2.38 Gold 4 80.00 Robert WebsterRipon, WI Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Steve Bina Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI
1.88 Gold 5 73.00 Thomas GoingsColorado Spgs, CO John DukellisColorado Spgs, CO Thomas BaeslColorado Spgs, CO Judith PoggeGreenwood Vlg, CO
2.57 Gold 1 69.00 Gary ColeNorwalk, OH Richard TamCarmel, IN Evelyn EstensonNorthfield, MN Audrey HulseyOmaha, NE

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Raymond Hornby Marielle Brentnall Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 1 - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 10.15 Gold
11 Sally Gerhold Ron Ashbacher Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A 2 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 7.61 Gold
18 Amber Lin Emma Kolesnik Finn Kolesnik David Caprera Anne Brenner Alexander Kolesnik A 3 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 5.71 Gold
7 Richard Newell Toby White Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 4 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 4.28 Gold
1 William Shaw Marsha Shaw Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy B 5 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 5.64 Gold
2 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Robert Solick Thomas Maccormac David Koble A 6/7 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.72 Gold
9 Cookie Hoberman Deana Liddy James Nash Minna Lou Mercer Colby Vernay A 6/7 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.72 Gold
12 Victoria Billard Marilyn Hutcherson Jeanie Brown Dixie Wantoch B - 2 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.23 Gold
6 Terry Visentin Ken Goodridge Jenna Tichon Freddie Mykytyshyn B - 3 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.17 Gold
17 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc Steve Bina Gregg Underheim B - 4 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.38 Gold
14 Thomas Goings John Dukellis Thomas Baesl Judith Pogge B - 5 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.88 Gold
10 Gary Cole Richard Tam Evelyn Estenson Audrey Hulsey C - - 1 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.57 Gold
8 Layne Vinje Ann Van Ryn Joyce Lewis Michael Salscheider B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 0.50 69.00 1.09 Red
3 Kevin Dunn Tim Jones Marlene Clausen Frank Schwakhofer B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.24 Red
19 Paul Johnson Shyla McGill Bruce Burns Terrence Ibbs B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.93 Red
16 Craig Frerichs Bev McCune Judy Roberts Joan Hindman Barbara O'Daniel C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.09 Red
15 Gerald Wendling Carolyn Fleming G Rhoads Marian Wascher B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.62 Red
5 Catherine Vellinga Karen Bourne Mary Abraham Ruth Chancey C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.31 Red
4 Wynne Begun Jan Benson Jett Elmer Susan Swanson C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.31 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results