Aug 16, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Mark Boswell Jack Bryant A 7 - - 7 - - -2.10 53.11 57.08 54.98 7.11 Gold Scores
7 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A 8 - - 5 - - 2.67 56.58 51.53 54.20 6.32 Gold Scores
8 Barbara MacPeek Rod Beery A 10 - - 4 - - 4.74 56.87 47.92 52.66 5.17 Gold Scores
5 Tom Oppenheimer Jay Sarver A - - - 3 - - 7.47 57.44 43.33 50.80 2.33 Red Scores
10 Clay Cuthbertson Norman Goldman A - - - 6 - - 4.71 54.86 45.97 50.68 0.78 Red Scores
4 Ronnie Frank Judith Inker X - 5 - - - - -0.78 49.64 51.11 50.33 2.32 Gold Scores
9 Robert Otto Bill Kent A - - - - - - 1.19 51.13 48.89 50.08 Scores
1 Leonard Kaufman Mary Allen A - - - - - - -4.75 41.44 50.42 45.67 Scores
2 John Tompkins Sr James Faulkner X - - - - - - -4.69 39.20 48.06 43.37 Scores
6 Carol Hamilton Gloria Spitzer A - - - - - - -2.45 37.73 42.36 39.91 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 C Lee Hastings Mark Zellmer A 1 - - 1 - - 6.70 65.29 52.64 59.34 28.44 Gold Scores
4 John Hagedorn Tommye Fleming X 6 2 - - - - -10.86 45.59 66.11 55.25 8.13 Gold Scores
10 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A - - - 3 - - 9.06 58.09 40.97 50.03 2.33 Red Scores
3 Ann Lemp John Levis X - - - - - - -0.75 48.87 50.28 49.53 0.92 Red Scores
5 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - -1.94 47.44 51.11 49.17 Scores
9 Milton Zlatic Debra Romero A - - - 5 - - 6.04 52.94 41.53 47.57 0.93 Red Scores
1 Susan Perez John Samsel A - - - - - - -4.27 43.19 51.25 46.98 0.60 Red Scores
6 Karen Stern Susan Wolff X - - - - - - -5.03 40.63 50.14 45.11 Scores
2 Jay Shah Kathleen Powers X - - - 6 1 - 8.77 52.81 36.25 45.02 1.84 Gold Scores
7 Judy Riehs David Langer A - - - - - - 4.89 47.15 37.92 42.81 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A 3 - - 2 - - -0.64 58.37 59.58 58.94 16.00 Gold Scores
8 Zenon Wachowicz Elizabeth Wachowicz X 4 1 - 8 1 - -8.13 51.45 66.81 58.68 12.00 Gold Scores
3 Don Stack Nancy Phillips A 5 - - 1 - - 3.53 60.97 54.31 57.84 9.48 Gold Scores
2 Leon Joseph Grafe Michael Miedema X - 3 - - 2 - -1.94 50.77 54.44 52.50 3.92 Gold Scores
5 John Burgener Jacqueline Sincoff A - - - - - - -7.80 42.90 57.64 49.84 3.37 Gold Scores
4 Becky Hubert Elizabeth Meteer X - - - - - - -2.01 46.21 50.00 47.99 Scores
1 Karen Erlanger Ed Howard A - - - - - - 3.79 50.91 43.75 47.54 Scores
9 Ronald Diehl Richard Brummer A - - - - - - 5.55 51.32 40.83 46.38 Scores
6 Paul Bridges Robert Cundall X - - - - - - 0.19 37.99 37.64 37.83 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Mike Giacaman Arbha Vongsvivut A 2 - - 2 - - 1.82 60.94 57.50 59.32 21.33 Gold Scores
5 Robert Carstedt Dennis Goldston A 9 - - - - - -2.45 51.21 55.83 53.38 5.69 Gold Scores
9 Donald Florida John Bridgewater II A - - - - - - -2.69 49.36 54.44 51.75 0.80 Red Scores
7 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - 4 - - 5.30 56.41 46.39 51.69 1.63 Red Scores
4 Tim Benoit Cheryl Haines X - 4 - 7 2 - 1.62 52.78 49.72 51.34 2.94 Gold Scores
8 Constance Tucker Doug Moore X - - - 8 3 - 3.17 51.27 45.28 48.45 0.92 Red Scores
2 Mark Beattie Sandra Stults X - - - - - - -9.55 39.61 57.64 48.09 1.68 Red Scores
1 En Xie Dianne Glick A - - - - - - -2.45 44.95 49.58 47.13 Scores
6 Charles Young Patrick Moos X - - - - - - -2.17 42.58 46.67 44.50 Scores