Aug 15, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Mark Boswell Debra Romero A 3 - - 1 - - 62.61 62.61 62.61 4.01 Gold I - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Norman Athy Judy Eaton A 4 - - 2 - - 60.63 60.63 60.63 2.81 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
11 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A 6 - - 3 - - 60.21 60.21 60.21 2.01 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Farid Azzam Stephen Zenk A 8 - - 4 - - 58.42 58.42 58.42 1.40 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Don Stack Nancy Phillips A 9 - - 5 - - 57.78 57.78 57.78 0.80 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A 10 - - 6 - - 55.64 55.64 55.64 0.67 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Perez John Samsel A 11 - - - - - 55.19 55.19 55.19 I - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Ron Ashbacher Betsy Messerschmidt A 15 - - - - - 49.02 49.02 49.02 I - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Tom Oppenheimer Becky Hubert A - - - - - - 47.47 47.47 47.47 I - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Stein Sidney Levin X - 2 - - 1 - 46.76 46.76 46.76 1.43 Gold I - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Mary Jermak Susan Corley X - 4 - - 2 - 42.66 42.66 42.66 1.00 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Loughery Hawkins Suzi Shymanski Moore A - - - - - - 40.88 40.88 40.88 I - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Kay Cohen Carol Jablonow X - - - - - - 40.26 40.26 40.26 I - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Jeannine Owen Estella Lau X - - - - - - 36.50 36.50 36.50 I - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Carol Hamilton Jonathan Goldberg A - - - - - - 35.57 35.57 35.57 I - 1 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
13 Nancy Spear Jack Spear A 1 - - 1 - - 63.74 63.74 63.74 4.01 Gold I - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Tod Moses Ron Smith A 2 - - 2 - - 63.12 63.12 63.12 2.81 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Tim Benoit Cheryl Haines X 5 1 - 3 1 - 60.40 60.40 60.40 2.01 Gold|Red I - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Jack Bryant Milton Zlatic A 7 - - 4 - - 59.43 59.43 59.43 1.40 Red I - 13 - E/W Scores
9 En Xie Randy Baker A 12 - - 5 - - 53.64 53.64 53.64 0.80 Red I - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Denny O'Connor Carol Schaffer A 13 - - 6 - - 52.79 52.79 52.79 0.67 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Rod Beery Richard Haacke A 14 - - - - - 52.61 52.61 52.61 I - 11 - N/S Scores
2 David Langer Judy Riehs A - - - - - - 47.47 47.47 47.47 I - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Anne LaCour Harold George A - - - - - - 45.42 45.42 45.42 I - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Tom Kniest Ed Schulte A - - - - - - 44.48 44.48 44.48 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Asunskis Doug McQuaid X - 3 - - 2 - 43.51 43.51 43.51 1.00 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Donald Florida John Bridgewater II A - - - - - - 40.90 40.90 40.90 I - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Leon Joseph Grafe Michael Miedema X - - - - - - 40.21 40.21 40.21 I - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Polly Schoning Jennifer Luner X - - - - - - 32.39 32.39 32.39 I - 13 - N/S Scores