Aug 10, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Bracketed Swiss 6 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.89 Silver 1 117.00 Rubin ChangHouston, TX Douglas LillySeabrook, TX Mark IncertoHouston, TX Mary Ellen VailHouston, TX
4.42 Silver 2 108.00 Sue GellerBryan, TX Robert CrawfordHouston, TX Carolyn WedelHouston, TX Sarah SpringerKaty, TX
3.31 Silver 3 99.00 Steven GordonRichmond, TX Judy CarterRosenberg, TX Gregory AndrewsHouston, TX James SellsHouston, TX
2.48 Silver 4 95.00 Helen HollisHouston, TX Gaylene JewellHouston, TX Richard McGaughySugar Land, TX Van ValentineHouston, TX
1.96 Silver 5 81.00 Vera AnnenkovaPearland, TX Robyn WilliamsPearland, TX Arvis WilliamsPearland, TX Karen JonesSeabrook, TX

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
8 Rubin Chang Douglas Lilly Mark Incerto Mary Ellen Vail A 1 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 5.89 Silver
6 Sue Geller Robert Crawford Carolyn Wedel Sarah Springer A 2 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 4.42 Silver
3 Steven Gordon Judy Carter Gregory Andrews James Sells A 3 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 3.31 Silver
7 Helen Hollis Gaylene Jewell Richard McGaughy Van Valentine A 4 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 2.48 Silver
12 Vera Annenkova Robyn Williams Arvis Williams Karen Jones A 5 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.96 Silver
13 Kathleen McDougall Patricia Freeman Linda McCasland Ronald Perkowski A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.44 Silver
10 Don Hempel Cindy Hempel Carol McCord Annette Ehrhardt A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.55 Silver
11 Judith Boyce Otilia Magee Marie O'Neal Linda Buice A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.50 Silver
1 Gail Gillespie Kathryn Kent Lynn Gamblin Janet Pickell A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.33 Silver
2 Susan Theiss Barbara Wood Lynn Luster Ann Marie Ross A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.39 Silver
4 Brad Chandler Laura Chandler Ronnie Martin Jeannie Stone A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.33 Silver
14 Carol Teufel Lucy Shaw Craig Howard Wanda Wisniewska A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.28 Silver
5 Suzanne Noerager Laveta Christian Ronald Pare Ann Pare A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.22 Silver
9 Allan Chernov AJ James Bharat Shrestha Baijanti Shrestha A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results