Jul 13, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Gold Nugget Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Sharon Kruse Dennis Kruse E 1 1 - 3 3 - 202.00 56.11 237.31 439.31 11.25 Gold|Red Scores
2 Donna Agee John Leamon F 5 4 1 2 2 1 210.50 58.47 216.30 426.80 3.85 Gold|Red Scores
6 Judy Goater Alan Bell E 16 13 - 1 1 - 223.00 61.94 174.43 397.43 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
5 Larry Becker William Foss E - - - - - - 199.50 55.42 191.82 391.32 0.46 Red Scores
8 Ann Dinsmoor Esther Cenac E - - - 4 - - 200.50 55.69 179.92 380.42 0.54 Red Scores
10 Mona Burkett Kay Schulz D - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 201.71 379.71 0.59 Red Scores
1 Susan Elliott Rochelle Eliason E - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 191.94 359.44 0.66 Red Scores
3 Morgan Patrick Barbara Kaiser D - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 195.47 350.47 1.68 Gold Scores
4 Denise Klein Cheryl Maher F - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 149.76 306.26 Scores
9 Donald Winters Cornelia Winters F - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 130.27 269.77 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Ramona Fackler Mary Ann Rose D 8/9 - - 1 - - 217.00 60.28 202.50 419.50 2.38 Gold|Red Scores
8 Karen Johnson Mark Johnson E - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 203.63 383.63 1.18 Red Scores
9 Ramzi Fawaz Thomas Kelly II E - - - 2 1 - 200.50 55.69 167.80 368.30 1.25 Red Scores
7 Nancy Severson Elizabeth Wilson E - - - 3 2 - 199.50 55.42 165.97 365.47 0.88 Red Scores
1 Jodi Wyss Debra Kirkendall E - - - 4 3 - 189.00 52.50 171.00 360.00 0.63 Red Scores
2 Nina Dowd Nancy McReynolds F - - - - - 2 181.00 50.28 178.00 359.00 0.57 Red Scores
6 Joanne Groome Marilyn Rifkin F - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 206.33 356.33 1.68 Gold Scores
10 Bim Gupta Andrew Sauter F - - - - 4 1 181.50 50.42 174.00 355.50 0.82 Red Scores
4 Anita Brauch Dedra Couey F - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 180.33 329.33 0.57 Red Scores
5 Nell Parnell Maggie Canup E - - - - - - 120.50 33.47 187.77 308.27 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
2 David Loring Sally Donaldson E 7 6 - 2 2 - 201.00 55.83 219.20 420.20 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
4 Deborah Zarlengo Debbie Tyler F - - 5 3 3 1 190.00 52.78 187.26 377.26 1.47 Red Scores
7 Michelle Harlow Anita Davis E - - - 1 1 - 212.00 58.89 158.50 370.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
5 Bill Johnson Andrew Ringler E - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 217.81 370.31 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Jeanette Perich Martha Lee E - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 190.69 359.19 0.34 Red Scores
9 Steven Ayres Catherine Ayres E - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 168.24 352.74 Scores
3 Beverly Loehrke Margaret Barber D - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 160.47 336.47 Scores
6 Lynette Teichman Dawn Schoen F - - - 4 4 2 187.00 51.94 147.25 334.25 0.57 Red Scores
8 Carol Jacks Michelle Stansbury E - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 157.23 323.23 Scores
10 Liza Broderick Jennifer Cox F - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 149.00 287.00 Scores
11 Janet Leinen Ulla Byrd F - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 John Wolf James Pirkle D 3 - - 2 - - 227.50 63.19 202.66 430.16 6.33 Gold|Red Scores
8 Roger Povilus Peter Divine E 11 9 - 1 1 - 230.50 64.03 175.00 405.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Dianne Vanoss Mary Hoddinott E - - - 3 2 - 207.50 57.64 172.00 379.50 0.92 Red Scores
9 Sandi Ogin Bruce Ogin E - - - 4 3 - 196.00 54.44 164.38 360.38 0.66 Red Scores
1 Howard Levenson Melany Levenson E - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 190.34 348.34 0.92 Red Scores
5 Kelly Wawrzynek Bonnie Gallagher E - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 170.04 343.04 Scores
2 George Fuller Jr Stephen Huber F - - - - - 1 174.00 48.33 161.26 335.26 0.76 Red Scores
6 Rita Soller Catherine Uttech F - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 194.40 331.90 1.31 Red Scores
4 Wendell Smith William Thompson F - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 169.76 331.76 Scores
11 Arthur Ammann Susan Ammann E - - - - 4 - 177.00 49.17 177.00 0.46 Red Scores
10 Carol Irwin Judy Pettit E - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
2 Randy Rush Jim Wyss E 2 2 - 1 1 - 217.00 60.28 213.50 430.50 8.44 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ann Sage Michael Hellman E 4 3 - 4 3 - 203.00 56.39 225.91 428.91 4.87 Gold|Red Scores
5 Diane Adams Debe Nelson E 12 10 - 2 2 - 207.00 57.50 198.03 405.03 1.73 Gold|Red Scores
3 Wayne Eckerling Marilyn Eckerling D 13 - - 3 - - 204.50 56.81 196.37 400.87 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
8 Michael Hoolihan James Hammersmith E 17 14 - - - - 194.00 53.89 193.03 387.03 1.25 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lee Machado Nancy Shaw F - - 6 - - 1 186.00 51.67 177.50 363.50 1.64 Red Scores
7 Mark Burton Jennifer Burton E - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 209.23 361.23 0.84 Red Scores
6 Martha Eubanks Irene Donelan F - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 163.50 338.50 Scores
10 Elizabeth Lipper Shirley Hammond D - - - - - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 Scores
11 Mary Sharp Pamela Fain F - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 Scores
9 Steven Wainz Linda Pruett D - - - - - - 124.00 34.44 124.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
2 Robert Doty Jean Sundling F 14 11 2 - - - 163.50 45.42 236.35 399.85 2.89 Gold|Red Scores
5 Anita Everhart John Everhart E 15 12 - 4 4 - 186.50 51.81 211.50 398.00 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
3 Richard Buck Linda W Langer E 20 - - 1 1 - 210.50 58.47 174.10 384.60 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
6 Roy Smith Mary Smith F - - 3 - - 1 173.50 48.19 209.88 383.38 2.17 Red Scores
1 Joan Maxwell Bill Maxwell E - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 211.04 383.04 0.59 Red Scores
9 Harlene Michaels Lawrence Michaels E - - - 2 2 - 200.00 55.56 181.58 381.58 1.13 Red Scores
10 Patricia Fernandes Jane Covode E - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 215.21 374.71 0.84 Red Scores
8 Jane Kirby DJ Vrooman E - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 194.70 371.70 0.59 Red Scores
7 Mary Thorne Laura Brice E - - - 3 3 - 188.50 52.36 173.80 362.30 0.81 Red Scores
4 Fred Thies Madsen Michael F - - - - - 2 167.00 46.39 163.95 330.95 0.57 Red Scores
11 Kae Betz Amy Trujillo F - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
10 Elizabeth Cole Susan Hallowell E 6 5 - 1 1 - 225.00 62.50 195.63 420.63 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
7 Mitchell Hayne Mike Finnin E 10 8 - 4 3 - 187.50 52.08 219.53 407.03 2.34 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ellen Switzer Holly Field E - - - - 4 - 179.00 49.72 194.67 373.67 1.38 Red Scores
3 Charles Radcliffe Anne Hill D - - - 2 - - 212.50 59.03 158.03 370.53 1.13 Red Scores
2 Deborah Pierre Howard Donaldson F - - - 3 2 1 188.50 52.36 165.00 353.50 0.92 Red Scores
9 Carol Casteel Melanie Boynton E - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 186.47 352.97 Scores
4 Terry Galusha Grace Clark F - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 180.00 346.00 0.88 Red Scores
5 Paula Boyd Kathleen McKeeta E - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 174.87 338.87 Scores
6 Timothy Hurley Bridget Hurley F - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 143.50 305.50 Scores
8 Helga Teehan Judith Lilly E - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 139.67 277.67 Scores
11 Michael Malmer June Saunders F - - - - - 2 170.00 47.22 170.00 0.57 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
10 Bill Easter Jr Barbara Easter E 8/9 7 - 1 1 - 235.50 65.42 184.00 419.50 2.38 Gold|Red Scores
1 Nicholas Schulkin Carol Black E 18 15 - - - - 174.50 48.47 212.50 387.00 1.68 Gold Scores
8 Leah Williams Gretchen Bunnell E 19 16 - - 4 - 182.50 50.69 202.97 385.47 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
2 Kathleen McBride Pat Macallister F - - 4 2 2 1 216.50 60.14 161.50 378.00 1.62 Red Scores
9 Richard Munday Anne Munday D - - - 4 - - 189.50 52.64 182.77 372.27 0.90 Red Scores
6 Damian Birnstihl William Basow F - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 189.97 360.97 0.88 Red Scores
5 Ann Smith Emily Ray E - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 173.03 341.53 Scores
3 Kay Christensen Judith Repp D - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 165.00 324.50 Scores
4 Gail Crespin Reva Naylor F - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 163.97 318.47 Scores
7 Janet Canfield Eleanor Hoffman E - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 154.13 302.63 Scores
11 Donald Hardcastle Bill Mackenzie F - - - 3 3 2 200.50 55.69 200.50 0.81 Red Scores