Jul 12, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Strike Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli D 8 - - 1 - - 215.92 59.98 196.98 412.90 2.34 Gold|Red Scores
2 Howard Levenson Melany Levenson E - - - 2 1 - 214.19 59.50 160.92 375.11 1.12 Red Scores
7 Carla Kremer Richard Buck E - - - 4 3 - 191.95 53.32 179.13 371.08 0.56 Red Scores
5 Gwynne Hallock Jeannette Miles F - - - 3 2 1 201.52 55.98 158.84 360.36 0.82 Red Scores
8 Dianne Vanoss Elly Barnes F - - - - - 2 181.87 50.52 171.70 353.57 1.19 Red Scores
1 Rosalie Williams Melanie Boynton E - - - - - - 157.25 43.68 190.97 348.22 0.66 Red Scores
3 Morgan Patrick Barbara Kaiser D - - - - - - 182.03 50.56 154.02 336.05 Scores
4 Lynette Teichman Dawn Schoen F - - - - - - 178.42 49.56 153.60 332.02 Scores
10 Lauren Conlon Susan Lukaszewski F - - - - - - 155.82 43.28 155.82 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 Evelyn Upham Barbara Robb F 11 9 3 1 1 1 202.74 56.32 207.54 410.28 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
7 Leah Williams Gretchen Bunnell E 14 11 - 2 2 - 194.50 54.03 212.00 406.50 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
4 Carol Williams Ava Allsman F 16 13 4 3 3 2 192.31 53.42 203.50 395.81 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
1 Rita Soller Catherine Uttech F - - 6 4 4 - 187.67 52.13 202.00 389.67 1.10 Red Scores
3 Anne Hill Charles Radcliffe D - - - - - - 171.25 47.57 215.50 386.75 1.13 Red Scores
2 Kathleen McKeeta Paula Boyd E - - - - - - 160.19 44.50 196.00 356.19 Scores
8 James Wheeler John Holmes F - - - - - - 156.51 43.48 194.00 350.51 Scores
5 Gail Crespin Elizabeth Wilson E - - - - - - 149.87 41.63 169.50 319.37 Scores
6 Janice Groth Elaine Aldrich F - - - - - - 146.88 40.80 159.00 305.88 Scores
10 Donn Rouge Grace Clark F - - - - - - 169.67 47.13 169.67 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Ramzi Fawaz Thomas Kelly II E 2 2 - 1 1 - 218.50 60.69 200.37 418.87 7.76 Gold Scores
1 Richard Fuerst Linda Bowles E 9 7 - 2 2 - 217.35 60.38 194.42 411.77 2.07 Gold Scores
9 Mona Burkett Kay Schulz D - - - 3 - - 186.66 51.85 185.00 371.66 0.77 Red Scores
2 Marsha Johnson Jean Kovatovich E - - - - 3 - 177.94 49.43 186.51 364.45 0.59 Red Scores
5 James Pirkle John Wolf D - - - 4 - - 185.94 51.65 158.65 344.59 0.54 Red Scores
3 Carol Jacks Michelle Stansbury E - - - - - - 169.15 46.99 174.50 343.65 Scores
8 Laura Brice Mary Thorne E - - - - - - 121.20 33.67 213.31 334.51 1.61 Gold Scores
7 Steven Ayres Catherine Ayres E - - - - - - 151.62 42.12 178.43 330.05 Scores
6 Woody Harris Robert Schulz F - - - - - - 170.32 47.31 156.13 326.45 Scores
10 Damian Birnstihl Douglas Scherrer E - - - - - - 141.30 39.25 141.30 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Mitchell Hayne Mike Finnin E 1 1 - 3 2 - 214.97 59.71 234.66 449.63 10.34 Gold Scores
2 Holly Field Ellen Switzer E 10 8 - 1 1 - 225.34 62.59 185.19 410.53 1.88 Gold Scores
4 Earl Edwards Beverly Loehrke D 13 - - 2 - - 216.47 60.13 192.11 408.58 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
6 Meg Gross Sandy Thwaites F 17 14 5 - 4 1 191.58 53.22 203.57 395.15 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
5 David Smith Mary Wright E - - - 4 3 - 204.77 56.88 174.62 379.39 0.63 Red Scores
3 Kay Christensen Linda Albert E - - - - - - 155.19 43.11 211.38 366.57 1.13 Red Scores
1 Robert Doty Jean Sundling F - - - - - - 169.62 47.12 171.86 341.48 0.88 Red Scores
9 Mary Sharp Helen Lindell F - - - - - 2 183.97 51.10 183.97 0.57 Red Scores
10 Mark Johnson Karen Johnson E - - - - - - 160.01 44.45 160.01 Scores
8 Donald Hardcastle Bill Mackenzie F - - - - - - 138.10 38.36 138.10 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Harlene Michaels Lawrence Michaels E 3 3 - 2 2 - 200.00 55.56 218.50 418.50 5.82 Gold Scores
2 Richard Gormley Dolores Aiello-Gormley E 15 12 - - - - 176.21 48.95 221.00 397.21 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Rita Simas Anita Holmes E 18 - - 4 - - 181.36 50.38 209.50 390.86 1.32 Gold|Red Scores
4 Nancy McReynolds Nina Dowd F - - - 1 1 1 210.71 58.53 173.50 384.21 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Kenneth Krause Carol Welborn D - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 204.00 384.00 0.56 Red Scores
7 Brian Knowles Nell Parnell E - - - 3 3 - 192.71 53.53 169.50 362.21 0.73 Red Scores
9 Kathryn Carson Marilyn O Neil D - - - - - - 177.91 49.42 171.00 348.91 Scores
6 Barbara Easter Bill Easter Jr E - - - - - - 139.86 38.85 189.00 328.86 0.44 Red Scores
1 Carole Layden Joseph Chomas F - - - - - - 137.22 38.12 181.00 318.22 0.76 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Kirk Mayberry Jeanne Rohner D 4 - - 2 - - 211.29 58.69 203.82 415.11 4.36 Gold Scores
4 Wendell Smith Ann Smith F 5 4 1 3 2 2 207.00 57.50 207.85 414.85 3.85 Gold|Red Scores
1 George Fuller Jr Stephen Huber F 6 5 2 1 1 1 227.14 63.09 187.70 414.84 2.95 Gold Scores
7 Clinton Black Tom Schwartzkopf E - - - 4 3 - 195.13 54.20 188.54 383.67 1.05 Red Scores
6 Debbie Tyler Deborah Zarlengo F - - - - - - 193.29 53.69 170.48 363.77 Scores
5 Martha Lee Jeanette Perich E - - - - - - 150.14 41.71 175.98 326.12 Scores
9 DJ Vrooman Virginia Johnson E - - - - - - 165.39 45.94 156.34 321.73 Scores
8 Michelle Harlow Anita Davis E - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 167.37 307.37 Scores
2 Irene Donelan Martha Eubanks F - - - - - - 152.79 42.44 144.30 297.09 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Bonnie Bailey Leslie Hoffman E 7 6 - 1 1 - 222.29 61.75 191.00 413.29 3.14 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Kruse Dennis Kruse E 12 10 - 2 2 - 221.50 61.53 188.50 410.00 2.20 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jane Covode Patricia Fernandes E - - - 4 4 - 185.43 51.51 174.00 359.43 0.54 Red Scores
9 Linda Peterson Judith Repp D - - - - - - 179.14 49.76 173.81 352.95 Scores
1 Denise Klein Cheryl Maher F - - - - - 1 167.36 46.49 178.50 345.86 1.51 Red Scores
4 Sara Hofmockel Sandra Johnson F - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 178.50 326.50 0.75 Red Scores
6 Debe Nelson Dona Garretson E - - - - - - 163.86 45.52 159.50 323.36 Scores
2 Cheryl Fensten Linda Giles E - - - - - - 160.36 44.54 137.00 297.36 Scores
8 Barbara Denny Mary Ann Henke F - - - - - - 154.86 43.02 139.00 293.86 Scores
10 John Walter Dorothy Walter E - - - 3 3 - 219.36 60.93 219.36 0.77 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
2 Bill Johnson Andrew Ringler E - - - 3/4 3/4 - 191.64 53.23 183.00 374.64 1.22 Red Scores
5 Jennifer Burton Mark Burton E - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 191.50 373.00 1.13 Red Scores
4 Michael Davis Mary Stirling F - - - - - 2 173.14 48.09 190.00 363.14 1.38 Red Scores
9 Judith Lilly Helga Teehan E - - - 3/4 3/4 - 191.64 53.23 167.00 358.64 0.66 Red Scores
3 Janet Leinen Ulla Byrd F - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 202.50 356.00 1.61 Gold Scores
1 Wally Erbes Ann Riley E - - - - - - 149.57 41.55 200.83 350.40 0.66 Red Scores
6 William Thompson Emily Ray E - - - 2 2 - 199.36 55.38 149.00 348.36 1.07 Red Scores
8 John Leamon Nancy Severson F - - - - - - 161.14 44.76 169.50 330.64 Scores
7 Janet Canfield Eleanor Hoffman E - - - - - - 142.21 39.50 136.50 278.71 Scores
10 Dawn Wood Ginger Stookesberry F - - - 1 1 1 234.14 65.04 234.14 1.53 Gold Scores