Jul 12, 2019 - Friday 10:30 am

Grassroots Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Linda Smoak J Fletcher Smoak A 6 - - 4 - - 401.00 61.69 401.00 2.98 Silver Scores
7 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A 7 - - 5 - - 396.50 61.00 396.50 2.23 Silver Scores
9 Mark Dahl Marie Hudick A 9 - - 7 - - 393.50 60.54 393.50 1.39 Silver Scores
8 Bob Caudell Elizabeth Boswell B - 7 - 8 2 - 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.99 Silver Scores
5 Craig Huneke Pete Ekstrand B - - - 9 3 - 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.42 Silver Scores
14 Joseph Daniel Duke duFrane B - - - 11 5 - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.77 Silver Scores
11 Karen Jackson Mary Wyatt B - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
12 S Nathan Krishnan Carolyn Kelly C - - 6 - - 4 304.50 46.85 304.50 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Susan Nichols Mary Peyton C - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
13 Diane Banks Lester Wagner B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 Scores
1 Elliot Mininberg Paul Hartman B - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 272.50 Scores
2 Elizabeth Edwards Jean Kiker C - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 Scores
10 William Belanich Nancy Golden B - - - - - - 228.00 35.08 228.00 Scores
6 Margot Carney Darien Wei C - - - - - - 197.50 30.38 197.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Terry Lavender John Klayman A 3 - - 1 - - 406.00 62.46 406.00 7.05 Silver Scores
3 Leah Shao David Butler A 10 - - 3 - - 392.00 60.31 392.00 2.70 Silver Scores
13 Eva Shaffer Alice Layman B 11 3 - 4 2 - 376.50 57.92 376.50 3.20 Silver Scores
5 Steven Rothman William Fishback B 12 4 - 5 3 - 374.00 57.54 374.00 2.40 Silver Scores
10 Virginia Cenedella Michael Lane B - 5 - 6 4 - 367.50 56.54 367.50 1.80 Silver Scores
14 Gib Staunton Daria Snider B - 6 - 7/8 5 - 365.00 56.15 365.00 1.35 Silver Scores
7 Marjorie Bribitzer Clem Bribitzer A - - - 10 - - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.83 Silver Scores
1 John Pritchard Wendy Valentine B - - - - 7 - 328.00 50.46 328.00 0.41 Silver Scores
9 Carole Spencer John Markey II A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 Scores
2 Joann Pendley Biddy Westcott C - - - - - 3/4 297.50 45.77 297.50 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Frederick Wynn Rhea Diamond C - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 Scores
12 Christopher McRae Forrest Swope C - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 Scores
4 Joe Kube Ward Anderson C - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 264.50 Scores
8 Sharon Skadron Ralph Clifton C - - - - - - 259.50 39.92 259.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Elizabeth Ruehl William Fitch A 1 - - 1 - - 415.00 63.85 415.00 12.54 Silver Scores
3 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 2 - - 2 - - 411.00 63.23 411.00 9.41 Silver Scores
11 Curtis Bare Calista Graham A 4 - - 3 - - 404.50 62.23 404.50 5.29 Silver Scores
5 Ann Shelton Nan Massie B 8 2 - 6 1 - 394.00 60.62 394.00 4.27 Silver Scores
4 Lawrence Cowan Joseph Steele C - - 1 10 4 1 344.50 53.00 344.50 3.06 Silver Scores
10 Larry Froeberg Betty Scott B - - - - 6 - 340.50 52.38 340.50 0.47 Silver Scores
12 Michael Fulk Julie Rountrey C - - 3 - 7 2 329.00 50.62 329.00 1.72 Silver Scores
13 Ron Burton Dan Traub C - - 5 - 8 3 322.50 49.62 322.50 0.97 Silver Scores
9 Bob Pfeiffer Benjamin Allen A - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
2 Joshua Hung Speed Larsen C - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 287.00 Scores
1 Gretchen Blakey Churchill Blakey B - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 Scores
6 Vivian Leach Glee Deodhar C - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 269.50 Scores
8 Patricia Benevento Jane Clark B - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 255.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Mike Harry Falk B 5 1 - 2 1 - 402.50 61.92 402.50 5.69 Silver Scores
3 George Lewis Mark Rosenbloom A - - - 7/8 - - 365.00 56.15 365.00 1.05 Silver Scores
9 Michael Haubenstock Mike Spooner A - - - 9 - - 352.00 54.15 352.00 0.90 Silver Scores
11 Eberhard Jehle Michael Kelley A - - - 11 - - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.77 Silver Scores
2 Jill Ashworth Karen Coleman C - - 2 - 6 1 337.00 51.85 337.00 2.30 Silver Scores
12 Jean Murphy Michael Murphy C - - 4 - 8 2 324.50 49.92 324.50 1.29 Silver Scores
6 Easley Moore Jr Lee Dewald Sr C - - - - - 3/4 297.50 45.77 297.50 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Richard Nunge Ray Brumbelow B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
10 Thomas Kasvin Anne Atwood B - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 Scores
4 Clyde Ratchford Lease Ratchford C - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 Scores
8 Dorsey Mayo Andrea Palm C - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 285.00 Scores
7 Christine D Ambra Randall Holden B - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 Scores
13 Clive Papayanis Gabrielle Hall C - - - - - - 235.00 36.15 235.00 Scores