Jul 06, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Super Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Paul Inglis Max Rutherford A 5 - - 3 - - 94.57 56.29 102.26 196.83 3.76 Gold Scores
9 Bogdan Kurek Jerzy Zakrzewski C 7 5 3 1 1 1 104.07 61.95 91.00 195.07 2.95 Gold|Red Scores
5 Cathy Sporich Terry Vandenbroek B 14 10 - - - - 86.50 51.49 95.21 181.71 1.55 Gold Scores
4 Xia Hong Jianyong Yang C - 13 6 4 3 2 94.50 56.25 85.43 179.93 1.29 Gold|Red Scores
2 Howard Sniderman Ruth Naomi Falkenstein B - - - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 82.50 178.00 1.35 Red Scores
3 Denise Donovan Helene Taylor A - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 96.93 174.93 1.29 Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Donovan Lalie Harcourt-Park C - - - - - - 70.07 41.71 87.21 157.28 0.73 Red Scores
10 Harold Nash Chandi Jayawardena B - - - - - - 71.43 42.52 84.50 155.93 Scores
1 Kathleen Zaichuk Juliane Wilbee C - - - - - - 74.80 44.52 76.17 150.97 Scores
8 Marcia Syer-Poyntz Ted Kennedy B - - - 5 4 - 89.07 53.02 61.00 150.07 0.54 Red Scores
11 Francie Storm Nancy Prussky B - - - - - - 75.64 45.02 74.00 149.64 Scores
12 Sandra Doblinger Erle Stephens C - - - - - - 73.14 43.54 73.14 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Roslyn Stollery Brian Bretzlaff A 10 - - - - - 83.43 49.66 103.00 186.43 2.05 Gold Scores
3 Wendy Wade Peter Giannandrea A 13 - - 2/3 - - 97.93 58.29 86.00 183.93 1.61 Gold Scores
9 Larry T Genie Baker A 16 - - 1 - - 101.36 60.33 79.00 180.36 1.93 Gold Scores
11 Yunshan Wang Garrett Liu C - - - 4 2 2 92.36 54.98 85.50 177.86 1.66 Red Scores
4 Donald Hopkins David Fox C - - - 5/6 3/4 - 86.00 51.19 84.50 170.50 0.62 Red Scores
10 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia B - - - - - - 84.43 50.26 83.00 167.43 Scores
7 John McCutchan Nicholas Jewitt C - - - - - - 77.07 45.88 87.50 164.57 1.02 Red Scores
2 Bonnie Hugill Morag Horsman B - - - 5/6 3/4 - 86.00 51.19 78.00 164.00 0.62 Red Scores
8 Andre Desmarais Rick Jordan B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 81.00 151.50 Scores
1 Joanna Slone Louise Kremeris C - - - - - - 75.70 45.06 63.00 138.70 Scores
6 Margaret Oulton Doris Schoen B - - - - - - 56.00 33.33 72.00 128.00 Scores
12 Peter T Krishna Saith C - - - 2/3 1 1 97.93 58.29 97.93 1.45 Gold Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Janine Higgins Sum Tang C 8 6 4 1 1 1 106.38 63.32 86.50 192.88 2.95 Gold|Red Scores
7 Zeljko Sokolovic Danny Tomlinson C 11 8 5 2 2 2 103.85 61.82 82.00 185.85 1.89 Gold Scores
8 Veronica Wuschenny Heather Dann A - - - 4 - - 88.72 52.81 90.50 179.22 2.03 Red Scores
9 Daniel Boon Robert Freeman A - - - - - - 78.88 46.95 98.00 176.88 1.35 Red Scores
11 Ka Lun Tam Carol Lee C - - - 3 3 - 93.08 55.40 80.00 173.08 0.97 Red Scores
10 Yash Khanna Richard Cuttle A - - - 5 - - 87.45 52.05 83.50 170.95 0.78 Red Scores
5 Ann-Marie McMinniman Norman Macdonald B - - - - - - 78.38 46.65 86.00 164.38 0.51 Red Scores
4 Ted Suski Zachary Suski C - - - - - - 76.33 45.43 82.50 158.83 0.73 Red Scores
3 Robert Maxwell John Weston B - - - - - - 85.57 50.93 69.00 154.57 Scores
6 Shirley Barnes Mary Macinnis B - - - - - - 67.79 40.35 86.50 154.29 0.73 Red Scores
2 Nora Guinane Susan Ridgway B - - - - - - 56.82 33.82 92.50 149.32 1.45 Gold Scores
12 Syndi McDougall David McDougall A - - - - - - 86.13 51.27 86.13 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Yolanda Ling Katherine Yang C 1 1 1 1 1 1 103.14 61.39 109.50 212.64 11.29 Gold Scores
6 Lun Kuen Wong Barbaros Gunel B 2 2 - 2 2 - 99.35 59.14 107.00 206.35 8.47 Gold Scores
2 Mike Hogan Dennis Kolody B 6 4 - - - - 80.71 48.04 114.50 195.21 3.59 Gold Scores
4 Sandy Graham Sandra Pineau C - 14 7 3 3 2 91.35 54.38 88.50 179.85 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
1 George Malon Susan Malon C - - - 5 4 - 86.70 51.61 82.00 168.70 0.51 Red Scores
9 Bill Procter Jane Krangle B - - - - - - 81.55 48.54 84.50 166.05 Scores
10 A Carol Payette Doris Reeves A - - - 4 - - 89.99 53.57 71.00 160.99 0.68 Red Scores
8 Marilyn Rochford Jeffrey Imber B - - - - - - 69.86 41.58 90.00 159.86 0.68 Red Scores
7 Heather Barnes William Barnes C - - - - - - 75.63 45.02 81.00 156.63 Scores
3 Sharon Stevens Myrna Mackey A - - - - - - 80.28 47.79 65.50 145.78 Scores
5 Rodney McLean Angela McLean C - - - - - - 65.34 38.89 78.00 143.34 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Marilyn Blair Paul Findlay C 4 3 2 1 1 1 120.00 71.43 78.00 198.00 4.78 Gold Scores
2 Leo Herdan Leah Rosin B 15 11 - - 4 - 82.00 48.81 99.00 181.00 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
5 Eileen Kearns Susan Meek B 17 12 - - - - 78.00 46.43 102.00 180.00 1.93 Gold Scores
6 Doug Elliott Virginia Elliott B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 92.00 170.00 0.68 Red Scores
10 Darwin Li Han Wu C - - - - - 2 81.00 48.21 88.50 169.50 1.38 Red Scores
8 Antony Stuart Maria Szyjkowski B - - - 4 3 - 84.00 50.00 83.00 167.00 0.77 Red Scores
3 Jon Turner Cindy Osselton B - - - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 70.00 166.50 1.29 Red Scores
9 Darlene Scott Vinod Bhalla A - - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 66.00 162.00 0.92 Red Scores
7 Daphne Schreiber Marica Janisse C - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 79.00 151.00 Scores
1 Allen Pengelly Sandy Lee C - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 69.50 145.50 Scores
4 Norman Russell Suzanne Jones C - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 60.50 121.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ian Garlick Richard Garlick A 3 - - 1 - - 117.00 69.64 88.36 205.36 6.35 Gold Scores
5 Lynne Dunsmuir Patricia Eby B 9 7 - - 4/5 - 82.00 48.81 105.64 187.64 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
11 Peter Morawetz David Ryder B 12 9 - 4 3 - 86.50 51.49 98.50 185.00 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ron Franks Carol Handelsman B - - - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 89.00 176.00 1.61 Red Scores
10 Derek Greenwell James Aylward C - - - 2 1 1 95.50 56.85 79.57 175.07 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Renee Kerr Priscilla Healy C - - - - 4/5 2 82.00 48.81 90.29 172.29 1.56 Red Scores
9 Margaret Blackie Murray Blackie B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 93.57 165.07 1.07 Red Scores
1 Corinne White Ross White C - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 79.71 156.71 Scores
2 Sally Briggs Betty Lemon B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 79.00 155.50 Scores
6 Cheryl Richman Margaret Roberts B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 70.29 144.79 Scores
7 Sally Loates Man-Li Morse C - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 57.29 131.79 Scores