Jul 06, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Super Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lynne Dunsmuir Patricia Eby B 4 4 - 1 1 - 105.64 62.88 105.64 1.84 Gold F - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Denise Donovan Helene Taylor A 11 - - 2 - - 96.93 57.70 96.93 1.29 Red D - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Margaret Blackie Murray Blackie B 13 9 - 3 2 - 93.57 55.70 93.57 1.07 Red F - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Renee Kerr Priscilla Healy C 19 14 4 4 3 1 90.29 53.74 90.29 0.92 Red F - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Ron Franks Carol Handelsman B 21 16 - - 4 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.54 Red F - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Harold Nash Chandi Jayawardena B 33/35 26/28 - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 D - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Ralph Trodd Trevor Trodd C - - - - - 2 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.64 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Sally Briggs Betty Lemon B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 F - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Kathleen Zaichuk Juliane Wilbee C - - - - - - 76.17 45.34 76.17 D - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Cheryl Richman Margaret Roberts B - - - - - - 70.29 41.84 70.29 F - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Sally Loates Man-Li Morse C - - - - - - 57.29 34.10 57.29 F - 7 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Paul Inglis Max Rutherford A 6 - - 1 - - 102.26 60.87 102.26 1.84 Gold D - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Cathy Sporich Terry Vandenbroek B 12 8 - 2 1 - 95.21 56.67 95.21 1.45 Gold D - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Bogdan Kurek Jerzy Zakrzewski C 17 13 3 3 2 1 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.02 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Ian Garlick Richard Garlick A 24 - - 4 - - 88.36 52.60 88.36 0.64 Red F - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Elizabeth Donovan Lalie Harcourt-Park C 26 20 8 - 3 2 87.21 51.91 87.21 0.73 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Xia Hong Jianyong Yang C 32 25 11 - 4 - 85.43 50.85 85.43 0.51 Red D - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Howard Sniderman Ruth Naomi Falkenstein B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 D - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Corinne White Ross White C - - - - - - 79.71 47.45 79.71 F - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Derek Greenwell James Aylward C - - - - - - 79.57 47.36 79.57 F - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Pamela George Roberta Palmer B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Marcia Syer-Poyntz Ted Kennedy B - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 D - 8 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Peter Morawetz David Ryder B 9 7 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.93 Gold F - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Veronica Wuschenny Heather Dann A 18 - - 2 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 1.35 Red E - 8 - N/S Scores
7 John McCutchan Nicholas Jewitt C 25 19 7 3 2 1 87.50 52.08 87.50 1.02 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Shirley Barnes Mary Macinnis B 27/28 21/22 - 4 3 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.73 Red E - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Ann-Marie McMinniman Norman Macdonald B 29/30 23 - 5/6 4 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.51 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Wendy Wade Peter Giannandrea A 29/30 - - 5/6 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.36 Red D - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Yunshan Wang Garrett Liu C 31 24 10 - - 2 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.64 Red D - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Donald Hopkins David Fox C 33/35 26/28 12 - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 D - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia B - 29/30 - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 D - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Larry T Genie Baker A - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 D - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Bonnie Hugill Morag Horsman B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 D - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Joanna Slone Louise Kremeris C - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 D - 1 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Roslyn Stollery Brian Bretzlaff A 5 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.93 Gold D - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Daniel Boon Robert Freeman A 10 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.35 Red E - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Nora Guinane Susan Ridgway B 15 11 - 3 1 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.45 Gold E - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Janine Higgins Sum Tang C 27/28 21/22 9 4 2 1 86.50 51.49 86.50 1.02 Red E - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Yash Khanna Richard Cuttle A - - - 5 - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.39 Red E - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Ted Suski Zachary Suski C - - 13 - 3 2 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.73 Red E - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Zeljko Sokolovic Danny Tomlinson C - - 14/15 - 4 - 82.00 48.81 82.00 0.51 Red E - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Andre Desmarais Rick Jordan B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 D - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Ka Lun Tam Carol Lee C - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 E - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Marilyn Blair Paul Findlay C - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 F - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Margaret Oulton Doris Schoen B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 D - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Maxwell John Weston B - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 E - 3 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Mike Hogan Dennis Kolody B 1 1 - 1 1 - 114.50 68.15 114.50 1.93 Gold E - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Yolanda Ling Katherine Yang C 2 2 1 2 2 1 109.50 65.18 109.50 1.35 Red E - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Lun Kuen Wong Barbaros Gunel B 3 3 - 3 3 - 107.00 63.69 107.00 0.97 Red E - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Marilyn Rochford Jeffrey Imber B 20 15 - 4 4 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.68 Red E - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Sandy Graham Sandra Pineau C 22/23 17/18 5/6 5 - 2 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.74 Red E - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Heather Barnes William Barnes C - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 E - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Rodney McLean Angela McLean C - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 E - 5 - E/W Scores
12 A Carol Payette Doris Reeves A - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 E - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Allen Pengelly Sandy Lee C - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 F - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Peter Zhao Michael Freeman C - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Darlene Scott Vinod Bhalla A - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 F - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Sharon Stevens Myrna Mackey A - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 E - 3 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Eileen Kearns Susan Meek B 7 5 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 102.00 1.93 Gold F - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Leo Herdan Leah Rosin B 8 6 - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.35 Red F - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Ehoud Farine Rubin Cohen C 14 10 2 3 3 1 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.98 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Doug Elliott Virginia Elliott B 16 12 - 4 4 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.68 Red F - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Darwin Li Han Wu C 22/23 17/18 5/6 5 5 2 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.69 Red F - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Bill Procter Jane Krangle B 33/35 26/28 - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 E - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Antony Stuart Maria Szyjkowski B - 29/30 - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 F - 8 - N/S Scores
1 George Malon Susan Malon C - - 14/15 - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 E - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Daphne Schreiber Marica Janisse C - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 F - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Francie Storm Nancy Prussky B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 D - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Jon Turner Cindy Osselton B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 F - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Norman Russell Suzanne Jones C - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 60.50 F - 4 - N/S Scores