Jul 05, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Stephen Mackay Harrison Luba A 2 - - 2 - - 401.00 61.69 401.00 3.78 Gold B - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Lewis Richardson Andy Stark A 3 - - 3 - - 398.50 61.31 398.50 2.70 Red A - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Steve McGrahan Raymond Procwat B 4 2 - 4 2 - 397.00 61.08 397.00 2.30 Gold B - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Mehdi Sadeghi Frank Welland A 8 - - 6 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 1.24 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Andrew Zheng William Ju C 9 5 3 7 3 2 373.50 57.46 373.50 1.64 Gold|Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Fan Yang David Zhang C 14 10 7 8 4 3 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.15 Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Bernie Katchen Avinash Saxena B - - - - 7 - 318.00 48.92 318.00 0.47 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Raymond Mitchell Nancy Lucas C - - - - 8 5 316.50 48.69 316.50 0.42 Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford B - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 B - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Mike Fernane Phyllis Jones B - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 A - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Maria Deaves David Deaves B - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 A - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Frances Gruber William Gruber C - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 258.50 A - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Ridgway Patricia Eby C - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 257.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Rose Hou Li Zhang Yang C 11 7 5 4 4 3 367.50 56.54 367.50 1.89 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
10 James Breihan Joe Yassi B 12 8 - 5 5 - 364.50 56.08 364.50 1.44 Red A - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Judite Kokis Gail Lambacher B 15 11 - 7 7 - 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.10 Red A - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Steven Unger Robert Sewell A 21/23 - - 11/12 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 0.75 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Maria Moore Marti Cowie A 25 - - - - - 335.00 51.54 335.00 A - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Uday Maitra Ranjan Bhaduri C 27 17 12 - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 B - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Dennis Glazebrook Max Rutherford C - 19 - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 B - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Penny Robinson Debra Kestenberg C - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 B - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Steven Mehta Jack Shinehoft A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 B - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Clay Dahl David A B Wickes B - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 A - 1 - N/S Scores
12 David McCrady Frances McCrady B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 A - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Alan Lee Shashi Taylor A - - - - - - 245.00 37.69 245.00 A - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Andre Desmarais Rick Jordan C - - - - - - 235.50 36.23 235.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Brent Xiao Cornelius Duffie C 1 1 1 1 1 1 423.50 65.15 423.50 5.40 Gold A - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Bob Jones Donna Silver A 6 - - 5 - - 379.50 58.38 379.50 1.44 Red A - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Joan Viidik Tony Viidik A 18 - - 9 - - 347.50 53.46 347.50 0.90 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Adam Weisz-Margules Yakov Khitrov B 20 13 - 10 5 - 346.50 53.31 346.50 0.83 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Gary Westfall Yale Zhong A 21/23 - - 11 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 0.77 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Mike Hogan Dennis Kolody C 24 15 10 - 6 4 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.74 Red A - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Frank Shostack Jim De Boer C - - - - - 6 312.50 48.08 312.50 0.35 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Cindy Zhang He Max Cheng C - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 B - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Syndi McDougall David McDougall C - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Samuel Li Han Wu C - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 A - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Mohammed Nulla Yash Khanna C - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 B - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Wendy Dooley Eva Upper A - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 B - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Larry Murray Judy McNeilly C - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 268.50 A - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Yu-No Diane Hsu Raymond Hui C - - - - - - 235.00 36.15 235.00 A - 12 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jill Thompson Rick Jenkins B 5 3 - 1 1 - 395.50 60.85 395.50 5.40 Gold B - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Dorin Toma Gabriel Tatar C 7 4 2 2 2 1 379.00 58.31 379.00 3.78 Gold B - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Howard Arcand Pat Jasper C 10 6 4 3 3 2 369.00 56.77 369.00 2.70 Gold|Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Sharon Mi Bing Le C 13 9 6 6 6 4 363.50 55.92 363.50 1.24 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Margot Loren William Breedyk C 16 12 8 8 - 5 352.00 54.15 352.00 0.99 Red B - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Don Brock Barbara Sims A 17 - - 9 - - 349.00 53.69 349.00 0.90 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Zheng Zhang Richard Chan A 19 - - 10 - - 347.00 53.38 347.00 0.83 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Chongmin Zhang Shihong You C 21/23 14 9 11/12 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 0.75 Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Arda Kabaca Darwin Li C 26 16 11 - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 B - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Karen Lane Robert Brown C - 18 13 - - - 324.00 49.85 324.00 A - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Donald Kersey Paddy Allan A - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 B - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Chetan Mody Steven Grzegorzewski A - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 B - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Anita Greenberg Stephen Goldin B - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 253.50 B - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Louise McNeely Jacqueline Syer A - - - - - - 231.50 35.62 231.50 B - 13 - N/S Scores