Jul 02, 2019 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Tuesday Super Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 Susan Wark Jennifer Street D 13 - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 96.00 186.50 1.69 Gold Scores
2 Terry Vandenbroek Danny Tomlinson E 17 11 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 79.00 183.00 1.93 Gold Scores
10 Mohammed Nulla Edgar Nemeth E - 13 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 80.00 181.00 1.35 Gold|Red Scores
4 Alan Huttung Lam Sum Tang E - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 85.00 167.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Douglas Jordan Suzanne Lofft D - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 86.50 166.00 Scores
7 Brian Bretzlaff Arlene Bretzlaff E - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 83.00 163.50 0.51 Red Scores
12 Penny Ballagh Glenna Richardson F - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 83.50 162.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Paddy Davies Rosalyn Davies F - - - 3 3 1 100.50 59.82 60.00 160.50 0.97 Red Scores
5 Linda Lane Danielle Gosselin D - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 97.00 158.50 1.35 Red Scores
1 Jim Howes Carole Thibault-Mckay F - - - 5 4 2 88.00 52.38 70.00 158.00 0.64 Red Scores
11 Charles Orolowitz Fielden Cox F - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 81.00 155.50 Scores
6 Miriam Kirsh Millie Deverett E - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 68.00 135.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Steve Bonnar Bruce Cameron D 5 - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 113.50 199.00 3.94 Gold Scores
2 Faye Baker Maureen Hills E 7 5 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 92.50 194.00 2.95 Gold Scores
6 Donna Carpenter Stephen Carpenter E 11 9 - 5/7 2/3 - 84.50 50.30 104.50 189.00 2.67 Gold|Red Scores
9 Raymond Mitchell Nancy Lucas D 14 - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 91.00 186.00 1.57 Gold Scores
3 Denise Stamm Hilton Greenberg D 15 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 87.50 185.00 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
7 Dave Malen Ron Kurt D - - - 5/7 - - 84.50 50.30 91.50 176.00 0.33 Red Scores
10 John Kittredge Prem Taneja E - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 92.00 165.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Jane Hudon Nancy Hall F - - - 5/7 2/3 1 84.50 50.30 80.00 164.50 1.70 Red Scores
1 Janice Baryshnik Ron Behdin F - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 95.00 164.00 1.38 Gold Scores
11 Paul Gateman Sandra Gateman E - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 72.50 156.50 Scores
12 Paul H Bourassa Elaine Fudge E - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 64.32 142.82 Scores
4 Norman Russell Bernard Fernandes F - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 59.50 130.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Robert Manning Anne Manning D 16 - - 1/2 - - 99.50 59.23 84.50 184.00 1.64 Gold Scores
2 Susan Sillery Alexandra Peck E 18 12 - 5 2 - 84.50 50.30 97.50 182.00 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jim Burgess Michael Dimond E - - - 4 1 - 87.00 51.79 89.50 176.50 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
5 David Verdun Ruth Eidt D - - - 1/2 - - 99.50 59.23 73.50 173.00 1.64 Gold Scores
6 Anne Volpe Norma Shack E - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 84.50 165.50 Scores
10 Victor Zubacs Linda Herman E - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 86.00 163.50 Scores
4 Walter Grondin Fred Moshenko F - - - - 3 1 84.00 50.00 72.00 156.00 0.79 Red Scores
1 Donna Lorenzetti Bina Feldman F - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 76.50 155.50 Scores
8 Raina King Muzaffar Husain E - - - - 4 - 83.50 49.70 65.00 148.50 0.51 Red Scores
11 John Tsui Helene Lavertu E - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.00 146.50 Scores
3 Sally Briggs Crystal Ingoldsby E - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 66.50 128.50 Scores
12 Barbara Olsen Catharine Gilmour D - - - 3 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 0.97 Red Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Robert Harris Lucille Harris F 1 1 1 1 1 1 109.50 65.18 94.01 203.51 11.81 Gold Scores
6 Peter Hess Laura Simon E 10 8 - 4 3 - 92.50 55.06 96.57 189.07 2.15 Gold Scores
11 Neil Coburn Dave Quarrie E - - - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 77.06 174.56 1.35 Red Scores
8 Tamara Colbourne Gail Andrews F - - 5 - - - 85.50 50.89 88.99 174.49 1.31 Red Scores
9 Nicole Gardner David Gardner D - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 80.71 173.71 0.97 Red Scores
2 Janet Howell Mary McClelland E - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 81.30 170.30 Scores
7 George Malon Susan Malon F - - 6 5 4 2 90.00 53.57 79.29 169.29 1.13 Red Scores
3 Cindy Osselton Jon Turner E - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 90.85 165.85 0.77 Red Scores
10 Susan Ridgway Patricia Eby E - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 87.57 165.57 Scores
5 Andrew Mellary Yash Khanna D - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 84.85 142.85 Scores
4 Michael Kirsh Geoffrey Strowger F - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 58.37 124.37 Scores
12 Emanuele Brugaletta Lorraine Brugaletta F - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Gordon Martin Paul Martin F 4 3 2 2 2 1 100.50 59.82 99.69 200.19 4.98 Gold Scores
12 Ann-Marie McMinniman Waclaw Grin E 6 4 - 1 1 - 108.50 64.58 87.50 196.00 3.59 Gold Scores
11 Graham Dixon Russell Baird E 8 6 - 3 3 - 100.00 59.52 93.21 193.21 2.62 Gold Scores
4 Carol Gordon Doug Gordon F 12 10 3 4 4 2 97.50 58.04 89.13 186.63 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
10 Catherine Cam Chang Bina Anand E - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 92.38 171.38 0.97 Red Scores
6 Barbara Jones Peter Jones E - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.64 171.14 0.39 Red Scores
9 John Norwood William Christian D - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 93.64 168.64 0.97 Red Scores
3 Dale Jeffries Larry Mogelonsky F - - - 5 - - 89.00 52.98 78.15 167.15 0.39 Red Scores
1 Daniel Boon Suzy Zaslavsky E - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 83.73 162.73 Scores
2 Elizabeth Martinson Judith Ginou E - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 80.94 153.94 Scores
8 Stephen Weiss Richard Durk F - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 79.35 142.85 Scores
5 Joan Cherry Margaret Norman E - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 71.23 128.73 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Jacob Freeman Caroline Sutherland E 2 2 - 1 1 - 110.00 65.48 93.50 203.50 8.86 Gold Scores
7 Marilynne Unger Michelle Dalos D 3 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 108.50 202.00 6.64 Gold Scores
11 Martin Ellis Anita Greenberg E 9 7 - 4 3 - 86.50 51.49 104.50 191.00 2.36 Gold Scores
1 Joanna Slone Sharmeen Khazzam F - 14 4 2 2 1 94.50 56.25 84.00 178.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
8 Betty Robertson Linda Granholm F - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 98.00 168.50 1.93 Gold Scores
9 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe D - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 91.00 166.50 0.68 Red Scores
3 Ernest Coetzee Javed Abdullah D - - - 5 - - 83.00 49.40 81.00 164.00 0.39 Red Scores
10 Lynne Dunsmuir Lalie Harcourt-Park E - - - - 4/5 - 82.50 49.11 78.00 160.50 0.40 Red Scores
2 Daisy Lam Ronald Stokal E - - - - 4/5 - 82.50 49.11 74.00 156.50 0.40 Red Scores
6 Luigi Giammarco Barbara Kerr F - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 76.50 155.50 Scores
12 Pamela George Roberta Palmer E - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 70.50 147.50 Scores
4 Margaret Oulton Doris Schoen E - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores